2018 J/22 Mid-Winter Championship Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | March 16-18, 2018

J/22 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 12:15:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 08 / USA 1501, Pressure Drop, Mark Foster/Brian Babbitt
Matt Romberg, Corpus Christi YC, [16]-5-6-1-1-3-4-3- ; 23T   
2. 70 / 707, Tejas, Terry Flynn/Brett Allred
Bryan Calk, GBCA/ FWBC, 3-5/RDG-5-4-2-[10]-2-2- ; 23T   
3. 26 / USA 1578, Bad News, Michael Marshall, NYYC, 5-1-3-8-5-7-[11]-4- ; 33   
4. 29 / 1542, HoneyBadger, Travis Odenbach/Justin Damore
Kris Werner, Ro, 2-4-2-7-[40/OCS]-13-1-7- ; 36   
5. 09 / USA 1649, The Jug 4 1, Chris Doyle/Will Harris
Adam Burns, Youngstown Yacht Club, 9-3-1-3-12-[19]-10-1- ; 39   
6. 24 / 24, HNL, Doug Weakly/James Kondziela
Joe Mayfield, -, 1-11-4-5-[15]-5-9-6- ; 41   
7. 13 / 650, Forget Me Not, Nataleigh Perez/Alex Crowell
Blake Billman, FWBC, [10]-9-7-6-9-8-5-8- ; 52   
8. 06 / USA 489, Mo' Money, Kevin Doyle/Victor Snyder
Aaron Snyder, Youngstown Yacht Club, 7-2-14-12-4-[15]-3-12- ; 54   
9. 20 / 539, Sketchy, Danny Pletsch/Megan Pletsch, Larchmont Yacht Club, 14/ZFP-[18]-18-2-10-1-6-5- ; 56   
10. 15 / 878, Meehem, Tom Meeh/Robert Brann
Tom Johnson, GBCA, [14]-9/RDG-9-14-8-4-13-11- ; 68   
11. 33 / USA 949, , Chris Junge/Larry Wise
Jon Larson, Houston Yacht Club, 11-13-8-10-13-[17]-14-10- ; 79   
12. 16 / USA 307, Blackburn Marine Racing, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 13-14-12-13-16-12-[20]-9- ; 89   
13. 17 / 1311, Underdog, Matthew Thompson/Kevin Kenny
Matthew Carlson, Wayzata Yacht Club, 15-[20/ZFP]-15-16-11-11-8-15- ; 91   
14. 18 / 738, , Alexander Hanna/Alex Schwinn
Jonathan Sager, TAMUG sailing Team, 4-7-20-19-3-23-17-[33/ZFP]- ; 93   
15. 30 / 830, Jailbird, Matt Haddon/Emily Billing
Kevin Kendall, None, [21]-15-13-15-6-21-7-18- ; 95   
16. 03 / 1646, Baby Lips, Keith zars, LCYC, 20-22-21-9-7-16-[26]-14- ; 109   
17. 14 / 352, Gas Station Sushi, Jeff Jones/Kalyn Lundemo
Carrie Jones, AYC, 24-8-[28]-11-19-9-15-24- ; 110   
18. 99 / 53, Southern Belle, Stuart Lindow/Emmett Dickheiser
Chris Pitman, None, [32]-31-11-17-18-14-19-21- ; 131   
19. 05 / CAN693, Broomstick, Ron Harris/Cathy Harris
Bianca Grohmann
Stephane Lepage, Hudson, 23-28-[30]-27-22-6-12-16- ; 134   
20. 12 / 338, Hayes Rigging, Kevin Hayes, LYC/GBCA, [29]-23-17-22-17-24-16-23- ; 142   
21. 58 / 358, Liten' Up!, Terry Schertz/Ravi Subramanian
Rachel Loziuk
Andre Denais, Austin Yacht Club, 8-[34]-23-29-25-25-22-13- ; 145   
22. 25 / 951, no name, Dov Kivlovitz, none, 25-16-24-20-[30]-22-18-22- ; 147   
23. 42 / 1271, Chicken Dinner, David Bethancourt/Michael Sager
Brant Koepke, OYC, [31]-17-19-18-26-29-24-17- ; 150   
24. 11 / 919, Troublemaker, Kevin Orff/Eric Siminson, GBCA, [34/ZFP]-20-25-26-29-2-25-26- ; 153   
25. 27 / 1531, Parrot Tales Light, Larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 28-21-10-25-20-[39]-31-19- ; 154   
26. 23 / 732, Helms A Lee, Anne Lee/Danielle VanStrein
Sean Davis
Allie Cribbs, HYC, 17-25-22-23-23-[40/ZFP]-21-30- ; 161   
27. 01 / 964, Two Dollar Pistol, James Riddle/Todd McBee
Jim Seibert, KLSC, 12-[31/*]-26-21-21-31-28-29- ; 168   
28. 07 / 1551, Crew's Control, Stephen Gent/Ian Jones
Daniel Weatherholt, Windycrest Sailing Club, 27-[36]-27-24-28-20-23-20- ; 169   
29. 69 / 1590, Slippery When Wet, Tom Sutton/Diana Sutton, HYC/LYC/GBCA, 18-[37]-16-31-24-28-27-27- ; 171   
30. 22 / CAN 1421, Alacran, Bernard le Duc/Femke De Meester
John Marten, Hudson Yacht Club, 22-24-31-28-27-[34/ZFP]-29-32- ; 193   
31. 77 / 1452, Folka, Jessica Lombard/Cynthia Shinn
Jenny Marten, Hudson Yacht Club, 19-[35]-29-30-32-35/ZFP-33-28- ; 206   
32. 04 / 663, Wizard, Chip Carpenter, Southern Yacht Club/STC, 33-27-[37]-33-33-18-36-34- ; 214   
33. 02 / 1003, Cool Kids, Doug Davis, KLSC, [40/ZFP]-29-35-36-14-34-32-36- ; 216   
34. 39 / 673, Knot Bad, Mitch Clarke/Matt Schoger
Paul Shields, LYC, 30-30-34-34-35-30-34-[37]- ; 227   
35. 34 / 892, O'Payaso, Walter Caldwell/Simon Thomas
Andrea Pola, GBCA, [37]-33-33-32-34-33-30-35- ; 230   
36. 21 / 239, Untamed, Ian Hunter/Madison Reynolds
Nathan Ikeda
Chase Burwell, Jacksonville University, 34-34/ZFP-32-[40/DNS]-31-36-35-31- ; 233   
37. 78 / 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, GBCA, 36-32-36-35-[37]-32-37-33- ; 241   
38. 57 / 364, Bling, Lynn Simpson/Margaret Pommert
Linda Kondziela
Janet Lockhart, LCYC, 35-38-38-37-36-37-38-[40/DNF]- ; 259   
39. 10 / 216, Sweet Baby J, Phil Cooper/Steve Bassett
Tom Schroder, Lake Stockton Yacht Club, 38-39-[40/DNF]-40/DNS-38-38-39-38- ; 270   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network