2017 Laser NorCal Championships (Aug 26,27) and 5o5 PCC
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | August 25-27, 2017

5o5 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 6:40:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9106   Michael Martin   StFYC, NHYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
9072   Mike Holt   Sanata Cruz YC   2   3   4   [15]   1   3   1   3   4   3   24  
2  
3  
9091   Edward Conrads   St. Francis   8   2   2   2   [11]   5   8   2   6   7   42  
3  
4  
9004   Eric Anderson   YCYC/SDYC   5   5   6   4   4   [8]   5   5   5   4   43  
4  
5  
9153   Howie Hamlin   NHYC / ABYC   6   7   5   5   [9]   2   4   8   2   6   45  
5  
6  
US8681   Ryan Cox   Ventura Yacht Club   7   6   [14]   6   3   7   7   4   8   2   50  
6  
7  
8995   Kevin Taugher   ABYC   3   4   3   3   7   9   10   6   [22/RET]   8   53  
7  
8  
9082   Jeff Miller   SCYC   9   10   11   9   6   4   3   11   3   [12]   66  
8  
9  
9042   JB Turney   StFYC   [10]   9   7   8   8   6   9   10   10   9   76  
9  
10  
8831-0   Kerry Poe   Willamette Sailing Club   11   11   10   7   5   15   11   9   12   [19]   91  
10  
11  
USA 9115   Paul Allen   SCYC   4   12   9   11   13   17   [18]   12   11   13   102T  
11  
12  
8823   Mats Elf   CYC Seattle   13   8   8   10   12   13   [17]   16   7   15   102T  
12  
13  
8782   AJ Conrads   StFYC   [22/DNC]   13   22/DNS   22/DNS   10   10   6   7   9   5   104  
13  
14  
8762   Tom Crawford   CYC   12   16   [22/RET]   12   15   12   12   14   13   14   120  
14  
15  
8616   Lee Laney   Bellingham Yacht Club   15   15   12   17   14   11   16   15   [18]   11   126  
15  
16  
8937   Tim Murphy   TISC   17   [19]   16   13   16   16   14   17   15   10   134  
16  
17  
9083   Aaron Ross   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14   14   13   [22/DNS]   18   14   13   18   16   17   137T  
17  
18  
6991   Sugar Flanagan   PTSA   16   17   15   14   17   [18]   15   13   14   16   137T  
18  
19  
US7877   Steve Anderes   SSS   18   18   17   16   21   19   20   20   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   171  
19  
20  
7609   Ryan Nelson   Encinal Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   20   20   19   21   19   18   183  
20  
21  
7774   Paul Tara   Santa Cruz Yacht Clut   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   19   22/DNS   22/DNS   19   17   22/DNC   187  
21  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 6:40:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
898   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
176124   Peter Phelan   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
196080   Steven Schmidt   None   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
167136   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 6:40:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
203960   Andrew John Holdsworth   StFYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi   Toshinari Takayanagi   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
196051   Roger Herbst   SLF   [3]   3   1   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
200168   Rick Landell   Cooper River Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   4   [8/RET]   23  
4  
5  
172093   Eli Grobin   Unafilliated   6   5   4   6   5   [8/DNC]   26  
5  
6  
199603   Laird Henkel   n/a   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   36T  
6  
7  
171638   Stephen Aguilar   F.L.Y.C L.W.S.C   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   36T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network