The Vanderbilt Cup
Centerport Yacht Club | October 07, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker 1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:41:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
332   Strider   57   Daniel Corcoran   LHYC / MCYC   02:45:29   1   1  
1  
2  
61220   J-Curve   30   Dave Cielusniak   Manhasset Bay Yacht Club   02:50:05   2   2  
2  
3  
25144   Palantir5   24   Robert Kendrick   Lloyd Harbor   02:53:29   3   3  
3  
4  
USA27   Sleepy Head   84   Jeffrey Epstein   Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   03:09:16   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF Spinnaker 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:46:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
274   TRIFECTA   93   Joseph Scarpulla   CYC   02:45:35   1   1  
1  
2  
513   ATARAXIS   93   Frank Latawiec   LHYC   02:51:05   2   2  
2  
3  
488   SHAKEDOWN   93   JORDAN MINDICH   LHYC   02:55:38   3   3  
3  
4  
326   Hoonigan   93   Kilian Duclay   SailAhead   03:00:31   4   4  
4  
5  
226   Shooting Star   93   Robert Betensky   Sagamore YC   03:17:42   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:50:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1123   Blur   126   Phil Walters, Glenn Suss   CYC, LHYC   02:37:08   1   1  
1  
2  
1907   Voodoo Chile   174   Steve LaPorta   LHYC   02:41:21   2   2  
2  
3  
130   Soul Rebel   126   Rich Rubel   CYC   02:44:51   3   3  
3  
4  
42833   Brilliant   111   Arthur Kelley   CYC/LHYC   02:46:24   4   4  
4  
5  
356   Fiasco   126   Maryellen Rothberg   CYC   03:03:11   5   5  
5  
6  
31388   Duck   108   William Blackman   Sagamore Yacht Club   03:20:51   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:54:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11426   RASCAL   117   Christopher Schneider   Centerport   02:06:29   1   1  
1  
2  
10029   Zzzooom   126   Joe Nakelski   Lloyd Harbor Y.C.   02:06:40   2   2  
2  
3  
79   Kismet IV   108   Michael Sterflinger   Centerport YC   02:10:06   3   3  
3  
4  
2131   Hope   114   Brian Whitehead   CYC   02:19:05   4   4  
4  
5  
NA   Shiva   99   Michael Siravo   CYC   02:26:55   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:57:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40253   orion   129   bryan coon   lhyc/kyc   02:00:10   1   1  
1  
2  
42832   MARIE   135   Paul Eliea   LHYC   02:05:25   2   2  
2  
3  
2234   Roi Soleil   150   Stacy Aslan   CYC/LHYC   02:24:27   3   3  
3  
4  
36   Nanny   129   Josiah Eberhart   Shinnecock Yacht Club   02:34:26   4   4  
4  
5  
14   Viking   150   Jeffrey Rankin   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   02:36:21   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 4:03:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4133   Jumping Jack Flash   162   JACK POSNER   HYC/LHYC/MCYC   01:58:27   1   1  
1  
2  
91788   Slingshot   207   Bob Slingo   Centerport YC   02:15:55   2   2  
2  
3  
426   Windcatcher   174   John Posillico   CYC   02:21:44   3   3  
3  
4  
60847   At Last!   195   Richard Tella   Ketewomoke   02:29:18   4   4  
4  
5  
22525   The Other Once   195   Constantine Baris   Sagamore YC   02:30:45   5   5  
5  
6  
1782   Cavan buck   168   Brian Gallagher   CYC   02:42:13   6   6  
6  
7  
706   Pirate Bey   222   James Gerakaris   MCYC   02:48:59   7   7  
7  
8  
29533   Trinity   177   Patrick Godfrey   Centerport Yacht Club   02:55:55   8   8  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network