2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 07-08, 2017

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 2:02:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20712   Dragonfly   Grace Renz   Chicago Yacht Club   1   [6]   4   1   1   5   12T  
1  
2  
usa21125      Andy Uznis   California Yacht Club   [10]   4   2   2   3   1   12T  
2  
3  
21529      Matthew Ranker   Lake Forest Sailing   3   3   1   7   2   [11]   16T  
3  
4  
16727   Sweetness   Tyler Crabb   Chicago Yacht Club   2   1   5   [9]   4   4   16T  
4  
5  
21967   Follow Me   Evan Wern   Chicago Yacht Club   [11]   2   3   4   8   7   24  
5  
6  
17225      Annabel Klaasen   GPYC   [23/DNS]   10   8   3   5   3   29  
6  
7  
14426      Finn Connolly   Columbia Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   5   9   11   6   9   40  
7  
8  
19238      Spencer von Peterffy   Chicago Yacht Club   4   [23/DNF]   7   6   12   16   45  
8  
9  
20325      Caleb Kinnear   Kinnear   5   11   [16]   10   11   10   47  
9  
10  
12222   Taco   Courtney Cowan   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   7   15   14   [19]   10   2   48  
10  
11  
166521   TBD   Mackenzie Simon   GPYC   8   13   13   8   7   [15]   49  
11  
12  
8065   Stitches' Greatest Escape   Charlotte Fumerton Porter   Columbia Yacht Club   12   7   6   [16]   16   13   54  
12  
13  
7   na   Ellen Carter   Lake Forest Sailing   6   9   18   15   9   [19]   57  
13  
14  
9065      T.J. Marks   Lake Forest Sailing, IL   [23/DNS]   14   11   13   13   8   59  
14  
15  
8018   Pack Attack   James Crabb   Chicago Yacht Club   9   [23/DNF]   12   5   18   18   62  
15  
16  
#5      Keegan Chatburn   Chicago Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   12   15   14   17   14   72  
16  
17  
9   White Rose   Bianca Storino   Lake Forest Sailling   [23/DNS]   8   23/DNS   17   20   6   74  
17  
18  
CYC 6      Charles Dischner   Chicago Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   16   23/DNS   12   14   12   77  
18  
19  
1   Lottie's Lady Bug   Christopher Sawicz   Columbia Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   17   10   20   15   23/DNS   85  
19  
20  
17772      Alexandra Fedulova   Chicago Yacht Club   [23/RET-BF]   23/DNS   17   18   19   17   94  
20  
21  
11      Edward Bower   Lake Forest Sailing   [23/DNS]   18   23/DNS   21   23/DNS   23/DNS   108  
21  
22  
16256   AARON   Aaron Pratt-Thomas   Columbia Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   23/RET-BF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115  
22  
 



Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:03:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20572      Owen Bannasch [Red]   Saugatuck Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   3   1   1   3   10  
1  
2  
usa13573      Lauren Carron [Blue]   CSYC   1   2   4   1   [5]   3   1   12  
2  
3  
7466   Elizabeth Jones   Juan Carlos LaCerda Jones [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   2   3   2   2   [4]   4   4   17  
3  
4  
20841      Henry Scholz [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   5   4   [6]   5   2   2   2   20  
4  
5  
9773      Braden Vogel [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   6   6   3   4   8   [9]   6   33  
5  
6  
18648      LJ Nykamp [White]   MBYC   4   5   [9]   7   6   8   7   37  
6  
7  
20547   Downtowner   Ella Towner [Blue]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   7   [15]   5   6   3   12   11   44  
7  
8  
11883   Nacho Cheese/Cheese Whiz   Johnathan Hessler [Blue]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   9   8   [10]   9   9   6   8   49  
8  
9  
15897      Greta Traver [Blue]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   10   9   7   12   7   [18]   5   50  
9  
10  
21368      Spencer Glickson [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   11   11   11   10   [20]   7   9   59  
10  
11  
19194      Ian Harman [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   13   10   [25]   8   12   11   10   64  
11  
12  
20327   Hinckley   Jack Riley [White]   Bayview Yacht Club   8   7   [15]   13   14   10   13   65  
12  
13  
20767   Opti   Will Turner [Blue]   GPYC   12   16   [18]   11   11   5   12   67  
13  
14  
19875   Why Knot   Alexandra LaCerda Jones [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   16   [20]   8   18   10   13   16   81  
14  
15  
9969      Tristan McDonald [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   14   12   12   [20]   17   14   17   86  
15  
16  
15215      Amelia Traver [Blue]   MBJA   15   13   16   16   19   [22]   19   98  
16  
17  
9048      Leo Kumar [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   20   17   [23]   19   13   16   20   105  
17  
18  
12612   NA   Joseph Qualtier [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   19   14   20   22   [23]   23   14   112  
18  
19  
9455   Scrub   Mary Carter [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   [29/RET]   29/RET   13   17   15   24   15   113  
19  
20  
14930      Kyle Spondike [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   21   18   21   15   21   20   [25]   116  
20  
21  
20932   wave runner   john renz [White]   columbia yacht club   18   19   22   [24]   22   21   18   120  
21  
22  
13595      Taylor Rode [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   17   [29/RET]   14   21   18   27   24   121  
22  
23  
20649      Owen LaGuardia [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   [29/RET-BF]   29/RET   19   23   16   17   21   125  
23  
24  
1195   TBD   G. Henry Chesterton [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   24   [29/RET]   24   14   24   25   26   137  
24  
25  
4   Leo   Leo Pratt-Thomas [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   23   [29/RET-BF]   26   25   28   15   22   139  
25  
26  
20911   Aloha   Alexandra Fumerton Porter [White]   Columbia Yacht Club   [29/RET-BF]   29/RET   17   28   25   19   23   141  
26  
27  
88   Wacky Tacky   Jack Gibbs [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   22   [29/RET]   28   27   26   28   29/RET-BF   160  
27  
28  
12      Madison Rode [White]   Lake Forest Sailing   [29/RET-BF]   29/RET-BF   27   26   27   26   27   162  
28  
 



420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:09:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8041      Henry Gonzalez/
David Ament  
GPYC/ GPYC   1   4   1   1   3   1   1   [6]   1   2   15  
1  
2  
8095   Cuidado   Liam Walz/
Audrey Whitaker  
Crescent sail yacht club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   3   1   2   4   2   2   3   5   [6]   3   25  
2  
3  
GH9      Derek Hartman   Amy Hartman   5   5   6   2   1   3   2   [8]   3   1   28  
3  
4  
8277      Max Klaasen/
Luc Walz  
GPYC/BYC/ CSYC   2   2   3   3   4   [6]   5   1   5   6   31  
4  
5  
7841      Samuel Childers/
Elizabeth Gildea  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   4   3   5   5   [8]   4   4   7   7   4   43  
5  
6  
8070   420   Emma Turner/
Ellie Groustra  
GPYC/ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   7   7   7   [8]   6   5   6   3   2   8   51  
6  
7  
7659      Caitlin Derby/
Alden Gort  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   6   6   4   7   7   7   7   4   [8]   7   55  
7  
8  
8048      Billy Vogel/
Shay Gualdoni  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ Grosse Pointe Woods Yacht Club   8   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   6   5   8   8   2   4   5   56  
8  
9  
tbd   C Squared   Christiana Scheibner/
Carly Orhan  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   90  
9  
 



420 High School division (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:10:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19   Lake Forest 420   Abigail Shanley-Roberts/
Ryan Gullang  
Lake Forest Academy/    [4]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
6145      Daniel Fogarty/
Kyle McDonald  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   1   3   4   2   2   2   [5]   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
7575      Will Porter/
Lieke Schimmelpennink  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   3   2   2   [4]   4   3   2   3   4   4   27  
3  
4  
6020   tbd   T Duncan Elmer/
Seth Weller  
MBYC/ MBYC   2   4   [6/DNF]   3   3   4   4   5   5   5   35  
4  
5  
6258   Tbd   Luke Ackerman   Lake Forest sailing   [6/OCS]   6/DNF   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   3   4   3   3   40  
5  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:08:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
192871      Samuel Boehle   Mbyc   1   1   3   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
124398   Chasing Trim   Frank Frisinger   Muskegon Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   [4]   4   2   3   2   4   26  
2  
3  
187000   Sir Capper IV   Chris Heideman   MBYC   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   2   1   3   4   4   2   30T  
3  
4  
209326      Eden Nykamp   MBYC   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   3   2   1   2   3   3   30T  
4  
5  
198359   Please Don't Sink   Ben Lilly   GRYC   2   2   1   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   41  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network