2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 07-08, 2017

Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:03:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20572, , Owen Bannasch[Red], Saugatuck Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-3-1-1-3- ; 10   
2. usa13573, , Lauren Carron[Blue], CSYC, 1-2-4-1-[5]-3-1- ; 12   
3. 7466, Elizabeth Jones, Juan Carlos LaCerda Jones[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 2-3-2-2-[4]-4-4- ; 17   
4. 20841, , Henry Scholz[Red], Lake Forest Sailing, 5-4-[6]-5-2-2-2- ; 20   
5. 9773, , Braden Vogel[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 6-6-3-4-8-[9]-6- ; 33   
6. 18648, , LJ Nykamp[White], MBYC, 4-5-[9]-7-6-8-7- ; 37   
7. 20547, Downtowner, Ella Towner[Blue], Grand Rapids Yacht Club, 7-[15]-5-6-3-12-11- ; 44   
8. 11883, Nacho Cheese/Cheese Whiz, Johnathan Hessler[Blue], Grand Rapids Yacht Club, 9-8-[10]-9-9-6-8- ; 49   
9. 15897, , Greta Traver[Blue], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 10-9-7-12-7-[18]-5- ; 50   
10. 21368, , Spencer Glickson[Red], Lake Forest Sailing, 11-11-11-10-[20]-7-9- ; 59   
11. 19194, , Ian Harman[Red], Lake Forest Sailing, 13-10-[25]-8-12-11-10- ; 64   
12. 20327, Hinckley, Jack Riley[White], Bayview Yacht Club, 8-7-[15]-13-14-10-13- ; 65   
13. 20767, Opti, Will Turner[Blue], GPYC, 12-16-[18]-11-11-5-12- ; 67   
14. 19875, Why Knot, Alexandra LaCerda Jones[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 16-[20]-8-18-10-13-16- ; 81   
15. 9969, , Tristan McDonald[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 14-12-12-[20]-17-14-17- ; 86   
16. 15215, , Amelia Traver[Blue], MBJA, 15-13-16-16-19-[22]-19- ; 98   
17. 9048, , Leo Kumar[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 20-17-[23]-19-13-16-20- ; 105   
18. 12612, NA, Joseph Qualtier[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, 19-14-20-22-[23]-23-14- ; 112   
19. 9455, Scrub, Mary Carter[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, [29/RET]-29/RET-13-17-15-24-15- ; 113   
20. 14930, , Kyle Spondike[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 21-18-21-15-21-20-[25]- ; 116   
21. 20932, wave runner, john renz[White], columbia yacht club, 18-19-22-[24]-22-21-18- ; 120   
22. 13595, , Taylor Rode[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 17-[29/RET]-14-21-18-27-24- ; 121   
23. 20649, , Owen LaGuardia[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, [29/RET-BF]-29/RET-19-23-16-17-21- ; 125   
24. 1195, TBD, G. Henry Chesterton[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 24-[29/RET]-24-14-24-25-26- ; 137   
25. 4, Leo, Leo Pratt-Thomas[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, 23-[29/RET-BF]-26-25-28-15-22- ; 139   
26. 20911, Aloha, Alexandra Fumerton Porter[White], Columbia Yacht Club, [29/RET-BF]-29/RET-17-28-25-19-23- ; 141   
27. 88, Wacky Tacky, Jack Gibbs[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, 22-[29/RET]-28-27-26-28-29/RET-BF- ; 160   
28. 12, , Madison Rode[White], Lake Forest Sailing, [29/RET-BF]-29/RET-BF-27-26-27-26-27- ; 162   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network