2017 INDEPENDENCE SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 4:05:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell   1   2   5/RET   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter   2   1   1   3   3   3   13  
2  
3  
11   DEJAVU   Steve Mettler   3   4   2   4   2   4   19  
3  
4  
219   TROUBLE   James Oakes   4   3   5/RET   2   4   2   20  
4  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 02, 2017 2:21:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3038   HARMS WAY   James Riley/ Carol Berwind   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1435   SANDPIPER   John Stevens   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 4:15:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan   1   2   1   1   4   4   5   18  
1  
2  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Andy Houlahan, Anne Kelly   3   1   3   2   6   3   2   20  
2  
3  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren & Anne Vose   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   1   27  
3  
4  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa   2   3   2   3   8/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
4  
5  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   2   3   31  
5  
6  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason   5   4   5   5   7   5   4   35  
6  
7  
464   POGUE AWHILE   David Slater   4   5   4   4   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   37  
7  
8  
1453   THIMBLE   Ken Dobuler   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   6/DNF   6/DNC   39  
8  
9  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   6/DNF   6/DNC   41  
9  
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 4:04:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
527   TONIC   Isabella Giordano   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
611   ARTEMIS   George Eberstadt   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
533   GHOST   Paul Stafford   3/DNF   3/DNF   3   3/DNF   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   21  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network