2017 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 8:10:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell   1   2   3/DNS   1   1   1   3   12  
1  
2  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter   2   1   1   2   4   2   1   13  
2  
3  
219   TROUBLE   James Oakes   4   3   3/DNF   4   2   4   2   22  
3  
4  
11   DEJAVU   Steve Mettler   3   4   2   3   3   3   5/DNC   23  
4  
5  
230   BOLERO   Bob deVeer, Jr.   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   5   5   5   4   32  
5  
 



Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 8:47:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3038   HARMS WAY   Carol Berwind   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3120   ALYVE   Veronica Lundgren   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   2   2   17T  
2  
3  
1435   SANDPIPER   John Stevens   2   2   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   17T  
3  
4  
2380   JOAN F   kate Putnam   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   3   24T  
4  
5  
3225   JOUSTER   J. P. Bretl   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4   4/DNF   4   [5/DNC]   24T  
5  
 



Herreshoff 12 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 8:13:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan   1   2   1   1   3   2   2   [5]   12  
1  
2  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Andy Houlahan   3   1   3   2   4   3   [5]   1   17  
2  
3  
464   POGUE AWHILE   David Slater   4   [5]   4   4   2   1   4   4   23  
3  
4  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa   2   3   2   3   [7]   4   7/DNS   3   24  
4  
5  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   6   1   6   32  
5  
6  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason   5   4   5   5   5   [9/RET-AF]   3   7   34  
6  
7  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   2   41  
7  
8  
450   FRIENDSHIP   Jennifer Blum   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8]   5   6   8   43  
8  
9  
430   GAIL'S GALE   John Wasson   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6   7   7/DNS   [9/DNC]   44  
9  
 



J70 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 8:10:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
527   TONIC   Anthony Giordano   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   [3/DNC]   9  
1  
2  
611   ARTEMIS   George Eberstadt   2   1   2   1   2   [3]   2   1   11  
2  
3  
533   GHOST   Paul Stafford   [3/DNF]   3/DNF   3   3/DNF   3   2   3   2   19  
3  
4  
532   VENONA   Hans Hvide   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4   4/DNF   4/DNS   3/DNC   24  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network