USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2017
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 1:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1393   Charlie McKenzie   MYC   2   2   [5]   2   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
7827   Garrett Roach   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   4   [11]   1   3   3   5   2   19  
2  
3  
6609   Eva Fortunato   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   1   1   [12]   5   2   7   4   26  
3  
4  
5735   Fritz Sellig   Bay Head Yacht Club   [13]   3   10   3   9   4   2   3   34  
4  
5  
3463   Patrick Modin   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   [14]   9   2   6   4   8   4   5   38  
5  
6  
2605   Miya Preyer   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   11   6   4   11   1   6   3   [26]   42  
6  
7  
4133   Cole Wernoch   Metedeconk River YC   8   5   7   4   [19]   5   11   14   54  
7  
8  
7717   Sean Groskoph   Avalon Yacht Club   9   [14]   3   7   6   11   9   11   56  
8  
9  
1773   Molly Meehan   SSYC   10   8   14   9   8   [15]   8   7   64  
9  
10  
2736   Taylor Warwick   island heights yact club   3   11   [19]   5   14   10   16   6   65  
10  
11  
4491   Will Forbes   MYC   4   [32]   13   8   15   13   6   10   69  
11  
12  
4848   Peter Taboada   Island Heights / Mantoloking   7   7   9   14   10   16   [18]   8   71  
12  
13  
55101   ian wurch   seaside park   [18]   18   12   15   12   7   13   12   89  
13  
14  
6949   Alissa Kapp   Mantoloking Yacht Club   16   16   6   [23]   13   18   10   13   92  
14  
15  
3608   Caroline Maher   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   17   12   18   22   7   14   [26]   9   99  
15  
16  
5465   Gabby Woerner   Keyport Yacht Club   5   13   16   17   [33]   12   22   18   103  
16  
17  
3681   Lacey Wernoch   Metedeconk   23   19   8   [27]   11   9   17   19   106  
17  
18  
3991   Patrick Cashin   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   20   [26]   23   10   17   19   14   15   118T  
18  
19  
MA 1   Thomas Daniels   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [24]   10   15   18   18   20   20   17   118T  
19  
20  
6152   Madeleine Cook   Bay head yacht club   12   22   17   13   [26]   22   15   20   121  
20  
21  
5819   Leo Brickner   Cooper River Yacht Club   22   24   20   [26]   22   17   23   16   144  
21  
22  
5437   Ceci Muller   NBYC   [32]   17   21   21   16   24   29   24   152  
22  
23  
6599   Annabel Bornebusch   Island Heights Yacht Club   19   21   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   20   25   12   21   155  
23  
24  
MA 2   John Whelan   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [35]   20   29   16   28   26   19   22   160  
24  
25  
3898   Tess Sutter   Bay Head YC   29   [30]   26   19   23   23   21   30   171  
25  
26  
7582   Duncan Hathaway   Mantoloking   21   15   24   24   24   28   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   173T  
26  
27  
3652   Sean Caricich   OCYC   26   23   27   [32]   21   21   28   27   173T  
27  
28  
MA 6   Talia Cohen-Fette   Mantoloking YC   15   29   22   31   27   27   [35/RET]   31   182  
28  
29  
3464   Elizabeth Pfister   SSYC   31   27   25   28   29   [33]   24   25   189  
29  
30  
CYCCM3   Hannah Cane   CYCCM   30   28   28   [34]   25   31   30   28   200  
30  
31  
1819   Jake Haug   Ocean Gate   28   25   31   25   30   32   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   208  
31  
32  
413   Liam Preyer   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   33   [36]   34   30   35   29   25   23   209T  
32  
33  
3552   Alexandra Savin   SSYC   25   31   32   29   31   [37/RET]   32   29   209T  
33  
34  
8233   Alexander Liu   Keyport Yacht Club   [34]   33   33   20   32   30   31   32   211  
34  
35  
5266   jenna Lebbing   SPYC   27   [35]   30   33   34   34   27   33   218  
35  
36  
4572   Benjamin Bredin   Myc   36   34   35   [37/DNC]   36   35   33   37/DNC   246  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network