USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2017
Island Heights Yacht Club | in

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 1:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (38 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11 / 209692   MICHAEL EHNOT   Surf City Yacht Club   1   5   1   3   1   [8]   1   2   14  
1  
2  
30 / 195664   Carrter Pearce   SCYC   8   1   5   [11]   2   1   3   1   21  
2  
3  
38 / 169629   Tyler Mowry   Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association   [7]   4   3   2   3   7   5   3   27  
3  
4  
13 / 204841   Alex Fasolo   Bay Head Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   4   4   13   [22]   29  
4  
5  
16 / 209694   Brendan Gilman   Bay Head Yacht Club   4   [14]   7   4   7   2   7   8   39  
5  
6  
15 / 209688   Cameron Giblin   Surf City Yacht Club   2   3   6   [21]   6   3   2   20   42  
6  
7  
2 / 185491   Christopher Araujo   Surf City Yacht Club   6   6   [16]   5   8   6   8   4   43  
7  
8  
31 / 184647   Michael Pinto   Surf City yacht club   [17]   8   8   16   5   9   6   6   58  
8  
9  
29 / 201273   Owen Patterson   Chicago Yacht Club   11   7   10   15   [39/DNC]   13   4   7   67  
9  
10  
32 / 195967   Thomas Quinn   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   13   4   [23]   9   5   17   14   75  
10  
11  
26 / IND 208918   Rishab Nayar   Chicago Yacht Club   18   10   15   7   10   [21]   12   5   77  
11  
12  
12 / 176228   LAUREN EHNOT   Surf City Yacht Club   10   11   22   9   11   12   11   [24]   86  
12  
13  
14 / 181855   Jack Fisher   NYYC   21   23   9   18   [29]   11   9   11   102  
13  
14  
9 / 209318   Quinn Collins   IHYC   5   [26]   18   14   15   19   25   13   109T  
14  
15  
7 / 187686   Nikolas Chambers   Chicago Yacht Club   [31]   30   14   13   17   10   10   15   109T  
15  
16  
22 / 161053   William Lusty   Surf City Yacht Club   12   12   21   24   19   17   14   [28]   119  
16  
17  
1 / 184618   Charles Anderson   WRSC / SSA   [27]   18   12   8   13   25   21   23   120  
17  
18  
37 / 200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   19   17   20   6   22   [38/DNF]   27   10   121  
18  
19  
10 / 182737   Claire Considine   Chicago YC   15   16   [33]   31   14   16   15   19   126  
19  
20  
35 / 212232   Leif Sigmond   Chicago Yacht Club   9   9   13   32   12   14   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   127  
20  
21  
24 / 196011   Stephen McGlynn   LEHYC   16   15   24   [26]   18   20   16   21   130  
21  
22  
27 / 170073   Emmett Nevel   Chicago   [24]   22   17   17   21   23   19   17   136  
22  
23  
33 / 159948   Matthew Rossignol   Surf City Yacht Club   [32]   29   30   10   20   15   23   12   139  
23  
24  
18 / 38776   Thomas Johnson   SSA   23   27   [38/DNS]   30   16   18   24   9   147  
24  
25  
19 / 206129   Mark Koerner   TRYC   20   21   26   29   [32]   24   18   16   154  
25  
26  
3 / 207120   Jack Baldwin   Chicago yacht club   26   28   23   12   24   [30]   20   27   160  
26  
27  
5 / 200535   Dane Brazinski   Mantoloking Yacht Club   25   [35]   28   19   26   22   28   18   166  
27  
28  
17 / 148880   Grant Harm   Ocean City Yacht Club   22   24   19   25   27   29   26   [38/DNS]   172  
28  
29  
25 / 191922   Susan Munger   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   29   20   25   [33]   28   27   22   26   177  
29  
30  
20 / 209617   Joseph laplaca   OGYC   14   25   29   [34]   23   26   32   32   181  
30  
31  
8 / 178913   Barron Cohen   toms river yacht club   [34]   31   27   20   25   28   34   25   190  
31  
32  
34 / 177010   Aidan Sharpe   OGYC   [35]   33   11   28   31   34   31   33   201  
32  
33  
36 / 199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   30   32   [38/RET-BF]   22   30   31   30   34   209  
33  
34  
28 / 158627   Dino Nicastro   Ocean gate Yacht Club   [39/DNC]   36   31   27   36   33   29   30   222  
34  
35  
6 / 180488   Abby Brooks   OGYC   [36]   34   32   36   33   32   33   29   229  
35  
36  
21 / 206137   Carson Lubrano   IHYC   33   [37]   34   37   35   35   36   31   241  
36  
37  
4 / 169389   Joshua Becker   Severn Sailing Association   28   19   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   242  
37  
38  
23 / 199137   Sam Martin   IHYC   [39/DNC]   39/DNF   35   35   34   36   35   35   249  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network