USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2017
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Silver (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 12:14:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10001   GABRIEL PASQUALE [White]   LYC   2   2   2   6   [16]   3   5   8   28  
1  
2  
20182   Matthew Black [White]   LEHYC   10   1   [25]   1   15   2   4   4   37  
2  
3  
5086   Mackenzie Smith [Red]   CYCCM   1   8   4   16   [23]   1   3   18   51T  
3  
4  
14632   Weston Walker [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   8   7   9   14   9   [38]   2   2   51T  
4  
5  
1978   Liam Hurley [Blue]   MYC   14   3   14   3   2   7   [27]   9   52  
5  
6  
8815   Aly Breckenridge [White]   MYC/CERT   4   6   [16]   5   10   16   12   5   58  
6  
7  
8089   Meghan Sharpe [Blue]   OGYC   3   [26]   13   2   4   20   9   20   71  
7  
8  
11747   John Donnelly [White]   TRYC   11   10   6   9   22   [42]   8   17   83  
8  
9  
11578   Maxwell Palaza [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   6   19   [34]   13   13   24   6   7   88  
9  
10  
21276   Drew DeFonzo [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   [24]   5   22   20   24   6   11   3   91  
10  
11  
15086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   7   12   5   15   18   22   [41]   16   95  
11  
12  
15323   David Junkin [Blue]   CYCCM   12   14   3   19   14   18   16   [22]   96T  
12  
13  
14422   Michael Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   13   15   12   8   [26]   8   15   25   96T  
13  
14  
20507   Katie Martin [White]   IHYC   23   [31]   26   4   6   15   26   1   101T  
14  
15  
9530   Michael Kotarski [Blue]   Scyc   5   24   10   [35]   8   31   13   10   101T  
15  
16  
9613   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan [Blue]   TRYC   17   11   7   12   1   28   30   [33]   106  
16  
17  
15675   Andrew Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   28   4   1   21   25   21   [32]   13   113  
17  
18  
20058   Maggie DeFonzo [White]   Toms River   [44]   20   11   26   20   9   18   19   123  
18  
19  
4839   Mia Albano [Red]   SPYC   38   9   8   11   [39]   10   20   29   125  
19  
20  
18073   Grace Hummel [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   16   [30]   17   29   21   30   1   12   126  
20  
21  
7852   Matteo Pasqualicchio [Blue]   Ogyc   9   32   15   34   3   14   22   [38]   129  
21  
22  
10241   Jack Rinderer [White]   OGYC   15   22   18   17   12   4   [53]   42   130  
22  
23  
10280   Sadie Sitar [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club (MRYC)   21   34   29   [42]   5   17   7   24   137  
23  
24  
21303   Charlotte Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [52]   35   51   7   7   12   23   15   150  
24  
25  
15239   Greyson Colman [White]   Seaside Park   18   13   30   25   [46]   29   39   6   160  
25  
26  
15672   Katherine Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   [45]   28   38   18   43   5   24   14   170  
26  
27  
11892   Eliza Todd [White]   BHYC   [39]   21   21   23   29   26   28   23   171  
27  
28  
19093   Matthew Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   19   16   24   37   35   11   36   [49]   178  
28  
29  
14637   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   25   38   20   22   31   19   [49]   32   187  
29  
30  
11860   Jack Wasik [White]   OGYC   33   18   27   30   36   [45]   21   28   193  
30  
31  
17456   Kyleigh Martin [White]   Mantoloking   34   47   36   41   [50]   23   10   11   202T  
31  
32  
19792   Gannon Botwinick [White]   SCYC   27   29   32   32   [41]   25   17   40   202T  
32  
33  
6839   Cole Martin [White]   Mantoloking   36   37   37   24   11   [44]   33   27   205  
33  
34  
2694   Maria Iorio [White]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   20   23   23   33   27   43   [44]   37   206  
34  
35  
16751   Seamus Carolan [White]   MCYC   29   27   19   27   [44]   35   43   44   224  
35  
36  
11024   Natalie Todd [White]   BHYC   48   [50]   42   10   19   37   34   35   225  
36  
37  
20713   Avery Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [55/DNF]   52   33   28   33   34   25   31   236  
37  
38  
19314   Edward Huneke [White]   BHYC   26   17   45   [53]   45   39   31   39   242  
38  
39  
13105   Christian Kotarski [White]   Scyc   [49]   25   35   40   30   33   45   46   254  
39  
40  
7090   Morgan Poskay [White]   TRYC   22   45   [48]   47   38   32   37   36   257  
40  
41  
20391   Marthinus Ebersohn [Blue]   SCYC   46   33   44   38   [51]   27   29   43   260  
41  
42  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   51   39   [52]   46   32   47   14   34   263  
42  
43  
21423   Emma Wegner [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   [53]   40   31   31   34   50   52   30   268  
43  
44  
21114   William Walsh [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   32   43   40   [50]   28   40   40   47   270  
44  
45  
20989   Callahan Mahoney [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   31   42   47   [48]   17   48   42   45   272  
45  
46  
12103   Michael Yorke [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   35   48   28   39   37   [53]   35   51   273  
46  
47  
13035   Rex Salzer [White]   TRYC   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   13   19   21   281T  
47  
48  
19576   Luke Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   42   [54]   54   43   42   36   38   26   281T  
48  
49  
7204   emily tierney [White]   LYC   43   36   39   49   40   41   [55/RET-BF]   41   289  
49  
50  
3054   Nicholas Wudzki [White]   TRYC   30   41   46   45   49   46   48   [53]   305  
50  
51  
14083   Renee Wilkins [Blue]   IHYC   41   44   41   44   47   [51]   47   50   314  
51  
52  
15641   Alexander Moeder [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   40   49   50   36   48   49   46   [52]   318  
52  
53  
13673   Logan Connolly [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   37   46   49   52   [54]   54   50   54   342  
53  
54  
11326   Lochlan Mahoney [White]   Seaside park yacht club   50   51   53   [54]   52   52   51   48   357  
54  
55  
21379   teague walker [White]   MRYC   47   53   43   51   53   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   361  
55  
56  
1967   Miles Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   399  
56  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network