USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2017
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 1:30:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1393   Charlie McKenzie/
Ethan Kelly  
MYC/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   2   [5]   2   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
7827   Garrett Roach/
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/ Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   4   [11]   1   3   3   5   2   19  
2  
3  
6609   Eva Fortunato/
Elizabeth Fortunato  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   1   1   [12]   5   2   7   4   26  
3  
4  
5735   Fritz Sellig/
Will Karmen  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [13]   3   10   3   9   4   2   3   34  
4  
5  
3463   Patrick Modin/
Matthew Bell  
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club/ Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   [14]   9   2   6   4   8   4   5   38  
5  
6  
2605   Miya Preyer/
Mercedes Escandon  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk   11   6   4   11   1   6   3   [26]   42  
6  
7  
4133   Cole Wernoch/
Curtis Holick  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   5   7   4   [19]   5   11   14   54  
7  
8  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jake Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/ Avalon Yacht Club   9   [14]   3   7   6   11   9   11   56  
8  
9  
1773   Molly Meehan/
Julianne Brinton  
SSYC/ SSYC   10   8   14   9   8   [15]   8   7   64  
9  
10  
2736   Taylor Warwick/
Nate Ciak  
island heights yact club/ Island Heights Yacht club   3   11   [19]   5   14   10   16   6   65  
10  
11  
4491   Will Forbes/
Mary Daniels  
MYC/ MYC   4   [32]   13   8   15   13   6   10   69  
11  
12  
4848   Peter Taboada/
Jane McKenzie  
Island Heights / Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   7   7   9   14   10   16   [18]   8   71  
12  
13  
55101   ian wurch/
aris condos  
seaside park/ seaside park   [18]   18   12   15   12   7   13   12   89  
13  
14  
6949   Alissa Kapp/
Nina Sigety  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   16   16   6   [23]   13   18   10   13   92  
14  
15  
3608   Caroline Maher/
Anna Schwartz  
Normandy Beach Yacht Club/ Normandy Beach Yacht Club   17   12   18   22   7   14   [26]   9   99  
15  
16  
5465   Gabby Woerner/
Edward Gittines  
Keyport Yacht Club/ Keyport Yacht Club   5   13   16   17   [33]   12   22   18   103  
16  
17  
3681   Lacey Wernoch/
Matthew Miceli  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk   23   19   8   [27]   11   9   17   19   106  
17  
18  
3991   Patrick Cashin   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   20   [26]   23   10   17   19   14   15   118T  
18  
19  
MA 1   Thomas Daniels/
Gavin Kelly  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   [24]   10   15   18   18   20   20   17   118T  
19  
20  
6152   Madeleine Cook/
Reagan Wimsatt  
Bay head yacht club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   12   22   17   13   [26]   22   15   20   121  
20  
21  
5819   Leo Brickner/
Aidan Ryder  
Cooper River Yacht Club/ Cooper River Yacht Club   22   24   20   [26]   22   17   23   16   144  
21  
22  
5437   Ceci Muller/
Cece Kelly  
NBYC/ Normandy Beach yacht club   [32]   17   21   21   16   24   29   24   152  
22  
23  
6599   Annabel Bornebusch/
Paige Lubrano  
Island Heights Yacht Club/ Island Heights Yacht Club   19   21   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   20   25   12   21   155  
23  
24  
MA 2   John Whelan/
Maddy Akersten  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   [35]   20   29   16   28   26   19   22   160  
24  
25  
3898   Tess Sutter/
Claire Hamlet  
Bay Head YC/ Bay Head YC   29   [30]   26   19   23   23   21   30   171  
25  
26  
7582   Duncan Hathaway/
Gavin Richetti  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   21   15   24   24   24   28   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   173T  
26  
27  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nick Hark  
OCYC/ OCYC   26   23   27   [32]   21   21   28   27   173T  
27  
28  
MA 6   Talia Cohen-Fette/
Isabella Scala  
Mantoloking YC/ Mantoloking yacht Club   15   29   22   31   27   27   [35/RET]   31   182  
28  
29  
3464   Elizabeth Pfister/
Sophia Bilancia  
SSYC/ SSYC   31   27   25   28   29   [33]   24   25   189  
29  
30  
CYCCM3   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   30   28   28   [34]   25   31   30   28   200  
30  
31  
1819   Jake Haug/
Justin Ayres  
Ocean Gate/ Ocean Gate   28   25   31   25   30   32   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   208  
31  
32  
413   Liam Preyer/
Alexander Plaskon  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ MCYC   33   [36]   34   30   35   29   25   23   209T  
32  
33  
3552   Alexandra Savin/
Chloe Shanebrook-Wein  
SSYC/ SSYC   25   31   32   29   31   [37/RET]   32   29   209T  
33  
34  
8233   Alexander Liu/
Madison Liu  
Keyport Yacht Club/ Keyport Yacht Club   [34]   33   33   20   32   30   31   32   211  
34  
35  
5266   jenna Lebbing/
Whitney Lebbing  
SPYC/ SPYC   27   [35]   30   33   34   34   27   33   218  
35  
36  
4572   Benjamin Bredin/
William Pruitt  
Myc/ Myc   36   34   35   [37/DNC]   36   35   33   37/DNC   246  
36  
 



Laser Radial (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 1:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11 / 209692   MICHAEL EHNOT   Surf City Yacht Club   1   5   1   3   1   [8]   1   2   14  
1  
2  
30 / 195664   Carrter Pearce   SCYC   8   1   5   [11]   2   1   3   1   21  
2  
3  
38 / 169629   Tyler Mowry   Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association   [7]   4   3   2   3   7   5   3   27  
3  
4  
13 / 204841   Alex Fasolo   Bay Head Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   4   4   13   [22]   29  
4  
5  
16 / 209694   Brendan Gilman   Bay Head Yacht Club   4   [14]   7   4   7   2   7   8   39  
5  
6  
15 / 209688   Cameron Giblin   Surf City Yacht Club   2   3   6   [21]   6   3   2   20   42  
6  
7  
2 / 185491   Christopher Araujo   Surf City Yacht Club   6   6   [16]   5   8   6   8   4   43  
7  
8  
31 / 184647   Michael Pinto   Surf City yacht club   [17]   8   8   16   5   9   6   6   58  
8  
9  
29 / 201273   Owen Patterson   Chicago Yacht Club   11   7   10   15   [39/DNC]   13   4   7   67  
9  
10  
32 / 195967   Thomas Quinn   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   13   4   [23]   9   5   17   14   75  
10  
11  
26 / IND 208918   Rishab Nayar   Chicago Yacht Club   18   10   15   7   10   [21]   12   5   77  
11  
12  
12 / 176228   LAUREN EHNOT   Surf City Yacht Club   10   11   22   9   11   12   11   [24]   86  
12  
13  
14 / 181855   Jack Fisher   NYYC   21   23   9   18   [29]   11   9   11   102  
13  
14  
9 / 209318   Quinn Collins   IHYC   5   [26]   18   14   15   19   25   13   109T  
14  
15  
7 / 187686   Nikolas Chambers   Chicago Yacht Club   [31]   30   14   13   17   10   10   15   109T  
15  
16  
22 / 161053   William Lusty   Surf City Yacht Club   12   12   21   24   19   17   14   [28]   119  
16  
17  
1 / 184618   Charles Anderson   WRSC / SSA   [27]   18   12   8   13   25   21   23   120  
17  
18  
37 / 200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   19   17   20   6   22   [38/DNF]   27   10   121  
18  
19  
10 / 182737   Claire Considine   Chicago YC   15   16   [33]   31   14   16   15   19   126  
19  
20  
35 / 212232   Leif Sigmond   Chicago Yacht Club   9   9   13   32   12   14   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   127  
20  
21  
24 / 196011   Stephen McGlynn   LEHYC   16   15   24   [26]   18   20   16   21   130  
21  
22  
27 / 170073   Emmett Nevel   Chicago   [24]   22   17   17   21   23   19   17   136  
22  
23  
33 / 159948   Matthew Rossignol   Surf City Yacht Club   [32]   29   30   10   20   15   23   12   139  
23  
24  
18 / 38776   Thomas Johnson   SSA   23   27   [38/DNS]   30   16   18   24   9   147  
24  
25  
19 / 206129   Mark Koerner   TRYC   20   21   26   29   [32]   24   18   16   154  
25  
26  
3 / 207120   Jack Baldwin   Chicago yacht club   26   28   23   12   24   [30]   20   27   160  
26  
27  
5 / 200535   Dane Brazinski   Mantoloking Yacht Club   25   [35]   28   19   26   22   28   18   166  
27  
28  
17 / 148880   Grant Harm   Ocean City Yacht Club   22   24   19   25   27   29   26   [38/DNS]   172  
28  
29  
25 / 191922   Susan Munger   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   29   20   25   [33]   28   27   22   26   177  
29  
30  
20 / 209617   Joseph laplaca   OGYC   14   25   29   [34]   23   26   32   32   181  
30  
31  
8 / 178913   Barron Cohen   toms river yacht club   [34]   31   27   20   25   28   34   25   190  
31  
32  
34 / 177010   Aidan Sharpe   OGYC   [35]   33   11   28   31   34   31   33   201  
32  
33  
36 / 199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   30   32   [38/RET-BF]   22   30   31   30   34   209  
33  
34  
28 / 158627   Dino Nicastro   Ocean gate Yacht Club   [39/DNC]   36   31   27   36   33   29   30   222  
34  
35  
6 / 180488   Abby Brooks   OGYC   [36]   34   32   36   33   32   33   29   229  
35  
36  
21 / 206137   Carson Lubrano   IHYC   33   [37]   34   37   35   35   36   31   241  
36  
37  
4 / 169389   Joshua Becker   Severn Sailing Association   28   19   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   242  
37  
38  
23 / 199137   Sam Martin   IHYC   [39/DNC]   39/DNF   35   35   34   36   35   35   249  
38  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 2:51:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8 / 175588   Mack Totman   IHYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4 / 187214   Payton Kliesch   BBYC   5   2   2   [7]   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
11 / 185779   Luke Zylinski   Lavallette Yacht Club   1   3   3   [4]   3   4   4   3   21  
3  
4  
1 / 179510   RILEY APPLEGATE   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   3   [9]   4   3   4   3   3   5   25  
4  
5  
5 / 207152   Jack Leahy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   6   7   7   6   6   5   6   [8]   43  
5  
6  
10 / 127211   sarah ward   OGYC   4   8   8   5   5   8   [9]   6   44T  
6  
7  
2 / 201245   Daniel Chaplick   IHYC   8   6   6   8   [9]   7   5   4   44T  
7  
8  
3 / 175531   Beck Crabbe   Island Heights Yatch club   7   5   5   [9]   8   6   7   9   47  
8  
9  
6 / 200161   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   4   11/DNF   2   7   9   11/DSQ   7   51  
9  
10  
7 / 172068   Stephanie Maulshagen   Toms River Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   9   10   10   10   8   10   68  
10  
11  
9 / 212609   Mikaela Walsh   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   11   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   83  
11  
 



Optimist Gold (92 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 2:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [Blue]   SCYC   [5]   2   1   1   2   1   4   2   13  
1  
2  
20960   Bridget Green [Red]   SCYC   2   3   3   8   [12]   2   2   1   21  
2  
3  
20736   RYAN EHNOT [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   1   1   4   [13]   8   8   3   6   31  
3  
4  
20971   Aidan Cunningham [Red]   Barnaget Light Yacht club-team LBI   [20]   7   8   3   6   3   1   9   37  
4  
5  
22199   James O'Gwen [Blue]   MYC   6   6   11   6   [25]   4   10   3   46  
5  
6  
15463   Everett Botwinick [Blue]   SCYC   9   9   [63]   10   3   7   7   16   61  
6  
7  
21276   Ben DeFonzo [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   3   4   2   2   24   [26]   5   23   63  
7  
8  
17633   Pilar Cundey [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [34]   10   10   5   11   6   6   20   68  
8  
9  
21449   Sophie Fisher [Red]   NYYC   7   5   5   7   16   20   11   [53]   71  
9  
10  
15871   William McGlynn [Red]   LEHYC   8   8   19   [22]   21   9   9   5   79  
10  
11  
21281   Griffin Lapham [Red]   MYC/CERT   4   13   7   [31]   9   12   24   12   81  
11  
12  
PUR5023   Reese Zebrowski [Red]   BBYC   11   12   13   15   4   22   8   [34]   85  
12  
13  
22268   Patrick Kunz [Blue]   BLYC   10   15   20   4   7   13   18   [29]   87  
13  
14  
16243   James Iorio [Red]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   [29]   16   27   11   14   18   15   17   118  
14  
15  
22382   Teddy Martin [Blue]   Mantoloking   18   11   9   27   [37]   24   20   10   119  
15  
16  
21952   Teddy McKenzie [White]   MYC   14   25   29   9   1   17   26   [36]   121  
16  
17  
19080   Michael Meehan [Red]   MYC/CERT   12   20   24   18   [39]   11   30   11   126  
17  
18  
14647   Jake Witkowski [Red]   Mantoloking MYC   21   17   23   [32]   20   15   13   22   131  
18  
19  
20570   Connor Demming [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   17   14   16   12   28   [33]   31   14   132  
19  
20  
15336   Bryce Vitiello [Blue]   Metedeconk river Yacht Club   46   22   14   17   [47]   5   14   15   133  
20  
21  
17349   John Bishop [Red]   LEHYC   19   24   28   14   29   [87/DNF]   28   7   149  
21  
22  
21760   William Kernan [Blue]   MYC-CERT   24   18   [54]   52   5   36   12   8   155  
22  
23  
20109   Drew D'Orsi [Blue]   LEHYC   [35]   19   33   28   10   28   21   21   160  
23  
24  
19458   Tyler Lamm [Blue]   TRYC   37   [48]   17   24   32   10   32   13   165  
24  
25  
20929   Gabriella Fontana [Blue]   MYC   13   [61]   35   25   18   47   17   30   185T  
25  
26  
12761   Aidan Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   32   28   25   26   13   [72]   34   27   185T  
26  
27  
21945   Esme Gonzalez [Blue]   MYC   25   32   15   30   41   [50]   25   19   187  
27  
28  
21772   Jason Boekholt [Red]   MYC/CERT   30   27   6   51   55   [65]   19   4   192  
28  
29  
17065   Jaxon DePaul [Blue]   Barnegat Light YC   16   37   39   [45]   17   34   16   45   204  
29  
30  
17255   Samantha Manogue [Red]   BHYC   26   39   37   37   15   29   [41]   24   207  
30  
31  
19781   James Kopack [Blue]   MYC/CERT   15   36   43   16   [51]   14   36   48   208  
31  
32  
21304   Charlie Weinstein [Blue]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   33   23   18   44   [45]   31   33   28   210  
32  
33  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [Red]   LEHYC   [80]   26   12   39   34   44   38   47   240  
33  
34  
16437   Dylan Applegate [White]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   31   [55]   21   19   40   40   40   50   241  
34  
35  
19597   Ella Demand [Blue]   MCYC/TRYC   22   41   30   21   35   51   43   [56]   243  
35  
36  
11072   TJ Smith [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [84]   33   48   47   22   21   50   25   246  
36  
37  
21305   Harrison Hubbard [Blue]   Brant Breach YC   23   21   47   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   25   22   18   249  
37  
38  
18523   Jack Bolton [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club CERT   47   30   36   43   33   38   [51]   32   259  
38  
39  
15343   Michael Poskay [White]   TRYC   50   38   42   41   [60]   16   37   41   265  
39  
40  
12842   Dillon Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   [59]   42   53   29   36   45   29   35   269  
40  
41  
19033   Phineas Manogue [Blue]   BHYC   40   49   [79]   36   31   39   27   55   277  
41  
42  
18273   John (Jack) Reynolds [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   38   35   22   54   42   43   [57]   44   278  
42  
43  
21296   Tanner Curtis [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [81]   52   73   23   48   30   23   31   280  
43  
44  
21058   Connor McHugh [White]   SBYC   41   29   57   57   19   27   [60]   57   287T  
44  
45  
14409   Charlie Sarlund [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   39   43   41   33   54   42   35   [58]   287T  
45  
46  
5552   DD Dittenhofer [Blue]   OGYC   54   58   26   20   66   32   [81]   40   296  
46  
47  
18196   Alexander Kunz [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   36   47   40   56   27   [59]   42   59   307  
47  
48  
11235   Colin Guerrera [Red]   SSYC   [85]   31   34   38   56   37   44   68   308  
48  
49  
10184   Jake Mullins [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   45   53   61   [65]   23   23   46   62   313  
49  
50  
14565   Kip Rand [Blue]   BHYC   42   51   56   40   67   35   48   [72]   339  
50  
51  
20164   Maggie Whelan [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   44   46   49   35   46   60   66   [80]   346  
51  
52  
22404   Lindsey Byer [Blue]   MYC/CERT   43   56   31   64   [70]   55   49   52   350  
52  
53  
18894   Iliana Vasslides [Blue]   TRYC   [72]   40   51   48   50   70   54   42   355  
53  
54  
13281   Teresa iorio [Blue]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   63   44   45   [70]   57   49   55   46   359  
54  
55  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Blue]   MRYC   55   62   [65]   55   38   63   47   51   371  
55  
56  
21958   Andrew Lamm [White]   TRYC   68   50   32   46   65   68   45   [71]   374  
56  
57  
16616   Geoffrey Dougherty [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   56   45   46   [80]   61   58   71   38   375  
57  
58  
7663   James Burns [Blue]   MRYC   48   64   58   42   43   62   [79]   63   380  
58  
59  
9750   Addison Dunn [Blue]   IHYC   [86]   79   74   53   30   57   61   33   387  
59  
60  
10589   Marnie Todd [Blue]   BHYC   [70]   57   38   60   49   61   58   67   390  
60  
61  
7132   gunnar schwartz [Blue]   tryc   57   65   59   61   [80]   48   64   37   391  
61  
62  
12236   Roberto Fontana [White]   MYC   61   77   50   [79]   64   46   53   43   394  
62  
63  
15287   thomas wagner [Blue]   Mantoloking yacht club   51   34   64   [84]   72   52   59   77   409  
63  
64  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   [77]   60   44   76   77   64   52   39   412  
64  
65  
4192   Ayden O'Keefe [Blue]   SSYC   64   [71]   66   50   68   54   56   60   418  
65  
66  
18124   Sydney Stoldt [Blue]   LEHYC   27   90/DNF   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   19   72   26   420  
66  
67  
6847   Jack Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   [78]   72   67   34   58   66   62   65   424  
67  
68  
10941   Hunter Olenyik [Red]   MRYC   66   [73]   62   49   63   56   67   69   432  
68  
69  
17890   Lucas Savin [Blue]   SSYC   [73]   70   55   59   52   67   63   70   436  
69  
70  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [79]   63   60   72   69   41   68   64   437  
70  
71  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   28   69   52   68   75   69   [83]   78   439  
71  
72  
20974   Aidan Welch [Blue]   SSYC   [82]   54   75   63   44   74   77   54   441  
72  
73  
12328   Max Naseef [Blue]   MYC   58   66   81   66   59   [84]   73   49   452  
73  
74  
21928   Ella Gonzalez [Blue]   MYC   [91/DNF]   75   69   62   78   75   39   61   459  
74  
75  
21741   Tyler Katt [Blue]   SSYC   71   67   70   67   [73]   53   65   73   466  
75  
76  
9730   Lucas Escandon [Red]   MCYC   [91/DNF]   84   72   71   62   73   69   66   497  
76  
77  
6856   Grace Boudreau [Blue]   SSYC   76   [90/DNF]   87   77   26   81   80   74   501  
77  
78  
4811   Blake Taranto [Blue]   MYC   60   74   77   69   79   79   70   [83]   508  
78  
79  
15677   Sloane Nelson [Red]   IHYC   67   78   78   58   71   78   [82]   79   509  
79  
80  
14299   Briana Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   62   76   76   73   74   [80]   74   75   510  
80  
81  
21430   Anastasia Wudzki [Blue]   TRYC   69   68   68   74   81   82   78   [84]   520  
81  
82  
14950   Sophia DeLucca [White]   TRYC   65   59   71   75   82   87/DNF   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   532  
82  
83  
9813   Dyer Chaplick [White]   IHYC   52   80   [85]   81   84   76   84   76   533  
83  
84  
5126   Sara Davis [White]   IHYC   [91/DNF]   90/DNF   84   78   76   71   75   82   556  
84  
85  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   87   83   86   86/DNF   53   77   86/DNF   [93/DNC]   558  
85  
86  
16245   jack kane [Blue]   IHYC   75   81   82   82   [85]   83   76   81   560  
86  
87  
20669   Thacher McCoy [Blue]   bay head yacht club   53   90/DNF   83   83   83   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   578  
87  
88  
40   victor des Clers [Blue]   Manhattan Yacht Club   49   82   80   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   583  
88  
89  
20300   Kearney Spillane [Blue]   MYC   74   90/DNF   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   629  
89  
90  
17009   Hadley Rand [Blue]   BHYC   83   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   641  
90  
91  
16328   Samantha Mercurio [Blue]   Surf city yacht club   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   651T  
91  
91  
9622   Anna Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   [93/DNC]   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   93/DNC   651T  
91  
 



Optimist Silver (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 12:14:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10001   GABRIEL PASQUALE [White]   LYC   2   2   2   6   [16]   3   5   8   28  
1  
2  
20182   Matthew Black [White]   LEHYC   10   1   [25]   1   15   2   4   4   37  
2  
3  
5086   Mackenzie Smith [Red]   CYCCM   1   8   4   16   [23]   1   3   18   51T  
3  
4  
14632   Weston Walker [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   8   7   9   14   9   [38]   2   2   51T  
4  
5  
1978   Liam Hurley [Blue]   MYC   14   3   14   3   2   7   [27]   9   52  
5  
6  
8815   Aly Breckenridge [White]   MYC/CERT   4   6   [16]   5   10   16   12   5   58  
6  
7  
8089   Meghan Sharpe [Blue]   OGYC   3   [26]   13   2   4   20   9   20   71  
7  
8  
11747   John Donnelly [White]   TRYC   11   10   6   9   22   [42]   8   17   83  
8  
9  
11578   Maxwell Palaza [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   6   19   [34]   13   13   24   6   7   88  
9  
10  
21276   Drew DeFonzo [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   [24]   5   22   20   24   6   11   3   91  
10  
11  
15086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   7   12   5   15   18   22   [41]   16   95  
11  
12  
15323   David Junkin [Blue]   CYCCM   12   14   3   19   14   18   16   [22]   96T  
12  
13  
14422   Michael Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   13   15   12   8   [26]   8   15   25   96T  
13  
14  
20507   Katie Martin [White]   IHYC   23   [31]   26   4   6   15   26   1   101T  
14  
15  
9530   Michael Kotarski [Blue]   Scyc   5   24   10   [35]   8   31   13   10   101T  
15  
16  
9613   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan [Blue]   TRYC   17   11   7   12   1   28   30   [33]   106  
16  
17  
15675   Andrew Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   28   4   1   21   25   21   [32]   13   113  
17  
18  
20058   Maggie DeFonzo [White]   Toms River   [44]   20   11   26   20   9   18   19   123  
18  
19  
4839   Mia Albano [Red]   SPYC   38   9   8   11   [39]   10   20   29   125  
19  
20  
18073   Grace Hummel [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   16   [30]   17   29   21   30   1   12   126  
20  
21  
7852   Matteo Pasqualicchio [Blue]   Ogyc   9   32   15   34   3   14   22   [38]   129  
21  
22  
10241   Jack Rinderer [White]   OGYC   15   22   18   17   12   4   [53]   42   130  
22  
23  
10280   Sadie Sitar [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club (MRYC)   21   34   29   [42]   5   17   7   24   137  
23  
24  
21303   Charlotte Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [52]   35   51   7   7   12   23   15   150  
24  
25  
15239   Greyson Colman [White]   Seaside Park   18   13   30   25   [46]   29   39   6   160  
25  
26  
15672   Katherine Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   [45]   28   38   18   43   5   24   14   170  
26  
27  
11892   Eliza Todd [White]   BHYC   [39]   21   21   23   29   26   28   23   171  
27  
28  
19093   Matthew Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   19   16   24   37   35   11   36   [49]   178  
28  
29  
14637   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   25   38   20   22   31   19   [49]   32   187  
29  
30  
11860   Jack Wasik [White]   OGYC   33   18   27   30   36   [45]   21   28   193  
30  
31  
17456   Kyleigh Martin [White]   Mantoloking   34   47   36   41   [50]   23   10   11   202T  
31  
32  
19792   Gannon Botwinick [White]   SCYC   27   29   32   32   [41]   25   17   40   202T  
32  
33  
6839   Cole Martin [White]   Mantoloking   36   37   37   24   11   [44]   33   27   205  
33  
34  
2694   Maria Iorio [White]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   20   23   23   33   27   43   [44]   37   206  
34  
35  
16751   Seamus Carolan [White]   MCYC   29   27   19   27   [44]   35   43   44   224  
35  
36  
11024   Natalie Todd [White]   BHYC   48   [50]   42   10   19   37   34   35   225  
36  
37  
20713   Avery Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [55/DNF]   52   33   28   33   34   25   31   236  
37  
38  
19314   Edward Huneke [White]   BHYC   26   17   45   [53]   45   39   31   39   242  
38  
39  
13105   Christian Kotarski [White]   Scyc   [49]   25   35   40   30   33   45   46   254  
39  
40  
7090   Morgan Poskay [White]   TRYC   22   45   [48]   47   38   32   37   36   257  
40  
41  
20391   Marthinus Ebersohn [Blue]   SCYC   46   33   44   38   [51]   27   29   43   260  
41  
42  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   51   39   [52]   46   32   47   14   34   263  
42  
43  
21423   Emma Wegner [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   [53]   40   31   31   34   50   52   30   268  
43  
44  
21114   William Walsh [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   32   43   40   [50]   28   40   40   47   270  
44  
45  
20989   Callahan Mahoney [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   31   42   47   [48]   17   48   42   45   272  
45  
46  
12103   Michael Yorke [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   35   48   28   39   37   [53]   35   51   273  
46  
47  
13035   Rex Salzer [White]   TRYC   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   13   19   21   281T  
47  
48  
19576   Luke Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   42   [54]   54   43   42   36   38   26   281T  
48  
49  
7204   emily tierney [White]   LYC   43   36   39   49   40   41   [55/RET-BF]   41   289  
49  
50  
3054   Nicholas Wudzki [White]   TRYC   30   41   46   45   49   46   48   [53]   305  
50  
51  
14083   Renee Wilkins [Blue]   IHYC   41   44   41   44   47   [51]   47   50   314  
51  
52  
15641   Alexander Moeder [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   40   49   50   36   48   49   46   [52]   318  
52  
53  
13673   Logan Connolly [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   37   46   49   52   [54]   54   50   54   342  
53  
54  
11326   Lochlan Mahoney [White]   Seaside park yacht club   50   51   53   [54]   52   52   51   48   357  
54  
55  
21379   teague walker [White]   MRYC   47   53   43   51   53   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   361  
55  
56  
1967   Miles Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   399  
56  
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 1:32:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7829   Patrick Quan   Toms River   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
40613   craig ambrosio   tryc   4   4   3   3   2   1   [6]   1   18  
2  
3  
81239   Amanda Foster   YCSH   3   3   2   [5]   4   3   2   2   19  
3  
4  
001   Luke Dunton   TRYC   2   [5]   4   4   3   4   4   4   25  
4  
5  
4   Rudy Rinderer   OGYC   [6]   2   5   2   6   5   5   5   30  
5  
6  
TR11   Loring Dunton   TRYC   5   6   6   6   9   6   [16/DNC]   9   47  
6  
7  
11   Sarah Maes   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   7   10   10   [11]   55  
7  
8  
80765   Owen Bogart   Island Heights Yacht Club   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   7   3   7   62  
8  
9  
4052   Alice Kilkelly   Cooper River Yacht Club   11   8   8   8   [12]   11   11   6   63  
9  
10  
416   Zachary brooks   OGYC   10   11/RET-BF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   10   9   7   10   73  
10  
11  
79022   Michael Frankovich   Island Heights   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   8   8   12   84  
11  
12  
71   Ian Ziomek   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   12   11/RET-BF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13   12   12   13   89  
12  
13  
1123   Gabrielle Kendrick   Ocean Gate   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   11   14/DNF   9   8   90  
13  
14  
1971   Michael Anama   OGYC   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   105  
14  
15  
IH4   Kailyn Sinnett   island heights   14/RET-BF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   110  
15  
 



RS Feva (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 1:33:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6343   Owen Carolan/
Andrew Abeal  
MCYC/ MCYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   2   2   10  
1  
2  
6341   Alexa Whitman/
Sydney Gusmer  
Metedeconk/ MCYC   1   [5]   2   5   3   1   3   3   18T  
2  
3  
6789   Arianna Weber/
Caroline Davis  
IHYC/ IHYC   [4]   4   4   3   2   3   1   1   18T  
3  
4  
6335   Gabriel Anama/
Shawn Tivone  
OGYC/ OGYC   [5]   3   5   4   4   4   4   4   28  
4  
5  
6356   Jack Whitman/
Noah Kuzloski  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   2   3   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   39  
5  
6  
6895   Violet Hadian/
Maeve Esler  
Lavallette Yacht Club/ Lavallette Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   6   6   6   7   5   5   6   41  
6  
7  
6426   Tierney Esler/
Katie Penque  
LYC/ LYC   6   [7]   7   7   6   6   7/DNF   5   44  
7  
8  
6340   Owen DeSanto/
Hayden Warwick  
Island Heights/ Island Heights   9/RET   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   61  
8  
9  
6337   Leila Cavanaugh/
Nora Ciak  
Island Heights Yacht Club/ Island Heights Yacht Club   7   8   9/RET   8   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   62  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network