2017 BAYS #4
The San Francisco Yacht Club | August 12-13, 2017

C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 6:12:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9372   Daniel Erisman/
Devon Kurisu  
Encinal Yacht Club/    1   1   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5775   Andrew Fisher/
Sebastian Natale  
SFYC/    [4]   2   3   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
7335   Chris Hopkins/
Gemma Hansen  
EYC/    5   3   5   1   [10/DNF]   6   20T  
3  
4  
6800   Scarlett Dawson   EYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
3   [6]   2   6   5   4   20T  
4  
5  
5806   Jason Akram/
Henry Boeger  
sfyc/    [9]   9   4   7   2   2   24  
5  
6  
7591   Sean Engelbrechten/
Megan Engelbrechten  
sausalito yach club/    6   [8]   6   4   4   5   25  
6  
7  
2060   Ethan Rushlow   Richmond Yacht Club   8   4   7   5   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   34  
7  
8  
7985   Andrew Zheng/
Kabir Bhatia  
PYSF/    7   5   8   8   [10/DNF]   7   35  
8  
9  
6536   Emma Figueredo/
Sophie Salvadori-Roam  
Syc/    2   7   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   39  
9  
 



CFJ (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 5:25:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4   Sean Tolan/
Sean Tolan  
Encinal Yatch club/    [3]   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
54   Camille Dawson/
Althea White  
EYC/    2   2   2   1   [3]   2   2   3   2   3   3   3   25  
2  
3  
56   Mathew Shih/
Jack Obot  
Encinal Yacht Club/    1   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   2   3   2   2   2   26  
3  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 6:36:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199567   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
212131   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   [4]   2   1   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
170315   Spencer Thompson   SFYC   3   3   [10/DNC]   3   3   4   16  
3  
4  
14   Jayden Benedict   RYC   [8]   6   6   5   5   3   25  
4  
5  
37787   Nikolo Vo   Enicnal Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   4   6   10/DNF   33T  
5  
6  
187327   paul Trudell   SFYC   7   7   5   [10/DNF]   4   10/DNF   33T  
6  
7  
185899   Casey Tolan   Race CLub   6   8   4   [10/DNF]   7   10/DNF   35  
7  
8  
198375   Ryter Ullrich   Encinal Yacht Club   2   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNF   36  
8  
9  
28   Cooper LaRhette   Encinal Yacht Club   5   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



RS Tera (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 6:45:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3092   Theo Prestwich   Sausalito   1   2   4   2   1   [6]   2   3   1   3   19  
1  
2  
6   Taytum Wymer   South Beach harbor Yacht Club   2   [8]   3   1   2   1   1   7   4   1   22  
2  
3  
3   Kelsea Rae Wymer   South Beach harbor Yacht Club   [8]   4   1   6   5   2   4   1   6   2   31  
3  
4  
05   Enya Hanrahan   South Beach Yacht Club   3   6   7   7   9   [11/DNF]   5   2   3   5   47  
4  
5  
3081   AJ McKeon   SYC   9   5   5   3   4   8   3   6   5   [11/DNF]   48  
5  
6  
7   Dmitriy Luck   South Beach Yacht Club   6   1   2   4   3   4   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   11/DNS   51  
6  
7  
3090   Marina Turrini   SYC   7   [9]   9   8   8   5   7   8   2   4   58  
7  
8  
3086   Ian Grossman   Sausalito   4   7   8   [9]   7   7   8   5   7   6   59  
8  
9  
3088   jack phibbs   Sausalito   10   3   6   5   6   3   10   9   9   [11/DNS]   61  
9  
10  
9   Finnagh Hanrahan   South Beach Yacht Club   5   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   4   8   11/DNS   78  
10  
 



Optimist Champ (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 6:10:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9166   Hailey Thompson - Blue   San Francisco Yacht Club   3   2   1   [4]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
21679   Egan McInerney - Blue   SFYC   2   [3]   2   3   3   3   13  
2  
3  
21824   Christopher Tang - Blue   PYSF   1   [5]   3   2   4   4   14  
3  
4  
21193   Omar Alami - Blue   SYC   6   [8/DNF]   5   1   5   2   19T  
4  
5  
20562   Marco Puertas - Blue   Encinal Yacht Club   5   1   [6]   5   2   6   19T  
5  
6  
14101   Sean Trudell - Blue   SFYC   4   4   4   [6]   6   5   23  
6  
7  
17153   Michael Biral - Blue   Sfyc   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Opti Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 6:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
11554   Rhett Krawitt   SFYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   [8]   4   13  
1  
2  
9801   Jack Moseley   Sfyc   4   1   2   4   4   2   3   [6]   3   23  
2  
3  
14764   Sebastian Bounds   PYSF   2   4   3   6   5   3   1   [7]   1   25  
3  
4  
1   Roma Gavrilov   PYSF   5   6   5   [8]   2   5   4   4   2   33  
4  
5  
2   Isabelle Lawson   Richmond Yacht Club   8   5   4   5   7   9   [10]   3   9   50  
5  
6  
5   Sydney Lange   Richmond Yacht Club   7   3   9   3   8   8   8   [13/DNF]   5   51T  
6  
7  
3   Anton Gavrilov   PYSF   6   7   7   7   6   7   6   5   [10]   51T  
7  
8  
135452   Kate Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   3   8   6   2   3   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
8  
9  
54   Gabrielle Myers   RYC   9   9   8   9   [13/DNF]   6   7   1   8   57  
9  
10  
7313   Ryan Tonkovich   SFYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   2   7   79  
10  
11  
13586   Forrest Bookhart-Brown   Richmond Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   9   9   6   89  
11  
12  
9705   Emilia Puertas   Encinal Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   104  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network