REGISTRATION FOR GREEN & WHITE CLOSED: 2017 Toms River Yacht Club No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 01, 2017

Optimist Green (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6839   Cole Martin   MYC   3   2   2   3   10  
1  
2  
7074   John O'Leary   Pine Beach Yacht Club   5   8   4   1   18  
2  
3  
9300   Sage Sakowicz   Lavallette Yacht Club   11   6   1   5   23  
3  
4  
3796   Erica Pokorny   Metedeconk   1   7   6   12   26  
4  
5  
SSYC 15   Henry ALSTON   SSYC   6   5   7   16   34  
5  
6  
8067   Noelle Donnelly   TRYC   32   1   5   4   42  
6  
7  
15201   Maryn Demand   MCYC/TRYC   7   21   8   11   47  
7  
8  
8544   Samantha Voss   MCYC   17   15   3   22   57  
8  
9  
8130   Harrison Szot   BHYC   18   11   30   2   61  
9  
10  
9809   Jacob Palombo   Beachwood Yacht Club   14   17   23   9   63  
10  
11  
12219   Marleigh Burritt   Toms River Yacht Club   19   16   10   20   65  
11  
12  
14263   alexis schilling   tryc   16   4   27   19   66  
12  
13  
11508   Grayson Sinnett   island heights   9   36   17   7   69  
13  
14  
10184   Emma Mullins   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   33   12   13   15   73  
14  
15  
4553   Jack O'Leary   Pine Beach   38   3   9   31   81  
15  
16  
9726   Walker Lapham   MYC   63   10   12   6   91  
16  
17  
SSYC2   Lyra Seligman   SSYC   49   9   19   21   98T  
17  
18  
12684   Parley Dougherty   Bay Head Yacht Club   24   22   25   27   98T  
18  
19  
21939   Claire Hoffman   Bay Head Yacht Club   23   26   32   18   99  
19  
20  
11237   Elizabeth O'Leary   Pine Beach   41   28   21   10   100  
20  
21  
16751   Maggie Carolan   Metedeconk   2   24   33   45   104  
21  
22  
8546   Chase Corbett   IHYC   46   20   26   13   105  
22  
23  
21513   Cameron Hart   Toms River Yacht Club   4   40   11   53   108T  
23  
24  
3685   Owen Beneciuk   Pine Beach Yacht Club   8   19   41   40   108T  
24  
25  
69131   Cameron Sargent   TRYC   12   27   16   54   109  
25  
26  
17349   Sienna Guerrieri   Lavallette   54   30   18   8   110  
26  
27  
10185   Annabelle Arcuri   Toms River Yacht Club   26   31   22   37   116  
27  
28  
15099   Molly O'Leary   Toms River Yacht Club   40   32   14   41   127  
28  
29  
20403   Cole Buczkowski   Metedeconk River YC   15   43   24   47   129  
29  
30  
842   Denis Nunan   BHYC   21   42   15   52   130  
30  
31  
7820   Lloyd Bush   BHYC   10   45   35   43   133  
31  
32  
5201   Jimmy McCann   TRYC   52   23   37   24   136  
32  
33  
5988   Tatianna Perez   Beachwood yacht   58   13   20   46   137  
33  
34  
4402   ryan Hannaford   pine Beach Yacht Club   43   35   43   17   138T  
34  
35  
15520   Cole Crutchley   Island Heights Yacht Club   50   37   28   23   138T  
35  
36  
10556   Lucas Adams   Lavallette Yacht Club   44   14   34   49   141T  
36  
37  
16895   Seth Santos   Metedeconk River Yatch Club   25   44   39   33   141T  
37  
38  
070   Fiona Hannaford   Pine Beach Yacht Club   28   33   55   28   144  
38  
39  
NB4   Dailey Totams   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   47   18   52   32   149  
39  
40  
345   Lexi Sadrian   Bay head Yatch club   20   55   46   30   151  
40  
41  
5176   Zoe Cunningham   BHYC   68/DNC   25   36   25   154  
41  
42  
8748   Alayna Poskay   TRYC   27   49   53   26   155  
42  
43  
12881   Margot Gannon   Bay head Yatch club   22   51   40   44   157  
43  
44  
15935   Carys Dutton   Mantoloking yacht club   29   46   29   55   159  
44  
45  
15807   Maeve Smith   Toms River   35   50   62   14   161  
45  
46  
6558   Lilly Keenan   Pine Beach Yacht Club   56   38   38   34   166  
46  
47  
13247   McLein Barenbaum   Beachwood   13   47   42   68/DNC   170T  
47  
48  
1   Giana DeMasi   Ocean gate   42   68/DNF   31   29   170T  
48  
49  
17039   Chloe Cunningham   BHYC   30   54   50   39   173  
49  
50  
6131   William Hummel   IHYC   39   53   51   38   181  
50  
51  
11329   Alex Emmons   Normandy Beach   45   41   49   48   183  
51  
52  
19531   Louis Kelly   Normandy Beach yacht club   36   39   54   68/DNC   197  
52  
53  
5102   Kyan Smith   Pine Beach   60   34   68/DNC   36   198  
53  
54  
18466   CARTER OCONNELL   BAY HEAD   34   56   59   57   206  
54  
55  
6596   Oliver Buck   Bay Head Yacht Club   61   29   57   60   207  
55  
56  
17003   Shane Hughes   Toms River Yacht Club   55   68/RET   44   42   209  
56  
57  
5361   Kealie Rhoades   Pine Beach   53   68/RET   56   35   212  
57  
58  
8656   Ava McNabb   Pine Beach Yacht Club   57   52   45   59   213  
58  
59  
14629   Joey lorin Alsobrooks   Junior sailer   51   48   47   68/DNF   214  
59  
60  
5846   Ella French   Island Heights Yacht Club   31   68/RET   60   58   217  
60  
61  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke   Bay Head Yacht Club   68/DNC   57   48   51   224  
61  
62  
11748   Cian O'Connor   Mantoloking Yacht Club   59   58   58   50   225  
62  
63  
17074   Cole Redlinger   Mantoloking Yacht Club   37   68/DNF   63   68/DNC   236  
63  
64  
12655   Pippa McKenzie   MYC   48   68/RET   61   68/DNC   245  
64  
65  
7110   Morgan McNabb   Pine Beach Yacht Club   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   56   260  
65  
66  
15261   Joseph Pecora   SPYC   62   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   266  
66  
67  
118667   Mary Bathgate   Bay Head   68/DNC   68/RET   64   68/DNC   268  
67  
 



Optimist White (88 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:33:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22106   Jack Pentony   BYC   [5]   5   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
15489   Jules Buczkowski   Metedeconk River YC   4   9   2   3   [31]   18  
2  
3  
11770   Alex Lambie   LYC   [13]   4   10   2   5   21  
3  
4  
14632   weston walker   mryc   1   1   5   [40]   21   28  
4  
5  
14707   Annie Irish   BHYC   3   7   19   [38]   7   36  
5  
6  
19941   Sean O'Gwen   spyc   [35]   22   8   6   6   42  
6  
7  
4418   christian chidiac   byc   [39]   14   12   5   14   45  
7  
8  
11747   John Donnelly   TRYC   [43]   6   4   20   16   46  
8  
9  
20058   Maggie DeFonzo   TRYC   25   [51]   6   18   1   50  
9  
10  
15239   Greyson Colman   Seaside park   6   18   18   9   [29]   51  
10  
11  
13035   Rex Salzer   TRYC   16   17   [25]   11   8   52  
11  
12  
22270   Logan Batyr   Lavallette Yacht Club   19   10   20   7   [28]   56  
12  
13  
0027   Jack Martin   TRYC   18   [49]   13   4   22   57  
13  
14  
4044   Clare Daniels   MYC   [50]   8   14   36   3   61T  
14  
15  
7090   Morgan Poskay   TRYC   8   3   27   [42]   23   61T  
15  
16  
9520   Claire Dooren   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   21   31   10   [45]   64  
16  
17  
21958   Andrew Lamm   TRYC   7   28   16   16   [73]   67  
17  
18  
18073   Grace Hummel   Island Heights Yacht Club   22   [34]   21   15   10   68  
18  
19  
21303   Charlotte Cundey   BHYC   [61]   2   30   31   12   75T  
19  
20  
17456   Kyleigh Martin   MYC   [49]   19   24   28   4   75T  
20  
21  
11860   Jack Wasik   OGYC   [42]   20   7   12   41   80  
21  
22  
19792   Gannon Botwinick   SCYC   [45]   25   3   26   27   81  
22  
23  
11892   Eliza Todd   Bay Head Yacht Club   [64]   15   17   19   40   91  
23  
24  
10280   Sadie Sitar   MRYC (manasquan river)   [63]   43   11   30   9   93  
24  
25  
17303   Charlotte Bradley   MCYC   29   24   [43]   8   34   95  
25  
26  
2688   Connor Feeney   Manasquan River Yacht Club   10   [48]   46   29   13   98  
26  
27  
21276   Drew DeFonzo   TRYC   24   26   15   34   [68]   99  
27  
28  
7821   Corey Dooren   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   30   [41]   37   13   24   104  
28  
29  
10393   Sonja Schwartz   Toms river yacht club   20   [89/DNF]   22   35   30   107  
29  
30  
19626   eva schilling   TRYC   [48]   23   23   47   19   112  
30  
31  
8598   Alexander Riley   ocean gate yacht club   [59]   54   9   41   11   115  
31  
32  
11326   Lochlan Mahoney   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [47]   44   41   17   15   117  
32  
33  
12103   Michael Yorke   Toms River Yacht Club   33   12   26   [50]   50   121  
33  
34  
20713   Avery Hoffman   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   [56]   38   56   20   126T  
34  
35  
9678   Connor Pierson   Beachwood   14   37   [64]   43   32   126T  
35  
36  
17214   Blake Crutchley   Island Heights Yatch Club   37   35   [49]   39   17   128  
36  
37  
18022   Caroline Jacobs   Bay Head Yacht Club   34   [68]   54   24   18   130T  
37  
38  
4707   Will Pringle   Bay Head Yacht Club   32   27   39   32   [47]   130T  
38  
39  
9814   Jackson Bubnowski   SPYC   23   [72]   28   49   35   135  
39  
40  
13014   Marissa Lombardi   Tryc   9   29   [63]   63   38   139  
40  
41  
20973   Tessa Walsh   SPYC   54   31   35   22   [89/DNC]   142  
41  
42  
11024   Natalie Todd   BHYC   [67]   36   51   21   36   144  
42  
43  
14693   George Breckenridge   MYC   21   30   [89/DNC]   59   37   147  
43  
44  
17735   Lindsay Fuller   Manasquan River Yacht Club   15   45   34   [64]   55   149  
44  
45  
6467   Isabel Bright   OGYC   46   32   32   [51]   43   153  
45  
46  
3054   Nicholas Wudzki   TRYC   57   [58]   40   33   25   155  
46  
47  
11204   Austin Weber   Toms River yacht club   26   40   29   [62]   61   156  
47  
48  
8096   Luke Phillips   SSYC   [73]   11   50   44   59   164  
48  
49  
13305   Carson Robison   BHYC   52   16   65   [69]   33   166  
49  
50  
15635   Gabriel Vasslides   TRYC   40   [64]   45   37   46   168  
50  
51  
5164   Grace Ciak   Island Heights Yacht Club   28   [59]   48   45   53   174  
51  
52  
21508   Katharine Shea   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [66]   50   44   25   56   175  
52  
53  
14972   Leighton Houston   BHYC   71   38   53   14   [89/DNC]   176  
53  
54  
4656   Liam Marcell   Pine Beach Yacht Club   31   57   33   65   [69]   186  
54  
55  
18878   Kate Outcalt   BHYC   17   [89/DNF]   89/DNF   23   62   191T  
55  
56  
3796   Kyra Polesky   Manasquan River YC   41   42   [62]   54   54   191T  
56  
57  
18667   Henry Cook   Bay head yacht club   44   67   56   [68]   26   193T  
57  
58  
11431   Riley Weber   Toms River yacht club   51   [62]   42   52   48   193T  
58  
59  
5645   James Pierson   Beachwood   11   66   [89/DNC]   57   64   198  
59  
60  
4239   Carleigh Feeney   Manasquan River Yacht Club   36   53   52   [76]   58   199  
60  
61  
11412   Joseph Krajewski   PBYC   60   [65]   60   46   39   205  
61  
62  
1299   Jack Shea   Seaside Park Yacht Club   58   61   [68]   27   63   209  
62  
63  
4670   Mollie Smith   PBYC   56   33   [79]   55   71   215  
63  
64  
18313   Keane Mahoney   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [77]   52   61   53   52   218  
64  
65  
9627   Nicholas Fatigate   Beachwood yacht club   [82]   55   55   60   49   219  
65  
66  
12682   Sage Mccoy   BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   27   [89/DNF]   89/DNF   58   51   225  
66  
67  
3559   Anneleise Scala   MYC   38   13   [89/DNF]   89/DNC   89/DNC   229  
67  
68  
5375   Ellie Sitar   MRYC (manasquan river)   [79]   77   47   70   44   238  
68  
69  
4209   Mia Dutton   Mantoloking yacht club   69   39   71   [81]   67   246T  
69  
70  
14854   Grace Voorhees   Mantoloking   53   46   58   [89/DNC]   89/DNC   246T  
70  
71  
20904   Noah Kline   SSYC   65   [89/DNC]   73   67   42   247  
71  
72  
10779   Ryan Scannell   TRYC   70   47   66   71   [79]   254T  
72  
73  
8448   Scarlett Colman   Seaside park   78   71   [89/DNC]   48   57   254T  
73  
74  
6438   Daniel Maresca   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   62   63   59   [77]   70   254T  
74  
75  
2518   Sydney Mihalko   Metedeconk   [74]   60   57   66   72   255  
75  
76  
5430   Emily Bell   Beachwood Yacht club   85   [89/DNF]   36   74   66   261  
76  
77  
16762   Danny Neal   SPYC   55   70   70   73   [75]   268  
77  
78  
17738   Amelia Buck   Bay Head Yacht Club   75   [80]   75   61   65   276  
78  
79  
11595   Ava Sack   Toms River Yacht Club   68   69   74   72   [76]   283  
79  
80  
11981   daniella walkowicz   TRYC   72   73   69   [82]   74   288  
80  
81  
SSYC 9814   Marco Molino   SSYC   76   [78]   77   78   60   291  
81  
82  
12328   Cooper Naseef   MYC   [80]   75   67   75   77   294  
82  
83  
080   Anthony Feliciano   Pine Beach Yacht Club   [81]   76   72   80   81   309  
83  
84  
22081   Thomas Walden   BHYC   84   74   78   [89/DNC]   78   314T  
84  
85  
6417   Charlotte Manganello   Bay Head Yacht Club   [83]   79   76   79   80   314T  
85  
86  
7265   Kierstin O'Connor   PBYC   [89/DNC]   89/DNC   89/DNC   89/DNC   89/DNC   356T  
86  
86  
20182   Matthew Black   LEHYC   [89/DNC]   89/DNC   89/DNC   89/DNC   89/DNC   356T  
86  
86  
3683   Allison Scannell   TRYC   [89/DNC]   89/DNC   89/DNC   89/DNC   89/DNC   356T  
86  
 



Optimist Gold (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:33:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5415   Ryan Lomer   Beachwood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   4  
1  
2  
ssyc16   Lars Wilson   SSYC   4   3   4   [7]   1   12  
2  
3  
13669   Hamilton ("HAP") Pederson   Toms River Yacht Club   6   [8]   2   3   2   13  
3  
4  
9013   Reagan Leahy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   5   5   3   4   [8]   17  
4  
5  
21927   Aidan Risk   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   2   6   5   6   [7]   19  
5  
6  
5195   Brodie Best   SPYC   [9]   7   7   2   4   20  
6  
7  
368   Chloe Witt   Ocean Gate   [16/DNC]   4   6   5   6   21  
7  
8  
3172   Julia Scala   MYC   3   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   5   26  
8  
9  
5388   Colin Caricato   Mantoloking Yacht Club   7   9   9   9   [10]   34  
9  
10  
5748   Richard McGowan   Toms River Yacht Club   8   10   8   10   [11]   36  
10  
11  
8013   Aleksander Safarov   ogyc   10   [16/DNC]   10   8   9   37  
11  
12  
18498   Juliana Dooren   MCYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
12  
12  
0000   Alyssa Burke   Normandy   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
12  
12  
21976   Vincent Pierini   SSYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
12  
12  
0000   Ava Correra   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
12  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 2:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
52490   Christopher Poskay   TRYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
81327   Christopher Brusgard   Pine Beach Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5704   Lily Vidal   OGYC   [3]   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
OG14   Claudia Weber   Ocean Gate   [5]   5   3   5   4   17T  
4  
5  
11   hayden shields   PBYC   4   4   [5]   4   5   17T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network