2017 Commodore's Cup - San Diego to Mission Bay and Back
Cortez Racing Association | July 15-16, 2017

.0 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 7:15:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA7119   Numbers   -12   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
69152   staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   Robert Pace   CRA   3   4/DNC   7  
3  
 



1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 7:15:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   Kym Kapalla   SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin   SGYC * CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 7:15:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   24   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52447   Athena   24   David Cheresh   CRA/SDYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
43513   B'quest   45   Ryan McConville   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 7:54:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
97670   Echo   81   Paula Schmid   SDYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1   Ocean Star   78   Melissa Carter   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
87792   Babe   93   Don Fulton   SDYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   William Quealy   CRA   8/DNS   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 7:15:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   CRA/SWYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97467   paladin   114   van hughes   ccyc   1   6   7T  
2  
3  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements   sgyc/cra   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   126   William Posner   CRA   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   3   4   7T  
5  
6  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   8   5   13  
6  
7  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   6   8   14T  
7  
8  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   7   7   14T  
8  
 



5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 9:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   159   Peter Blake   SWYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
3017   Cimarron   144   David Basham   Cra   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon   CRA/CSC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
60842   Softstar   141   MARTIN DOBAL   PLYC   3   5/DNS   8  
4  
 



6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 7:15:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7421   Cocktail   126   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
60529   ATSA my yacht   120   Lorenzo Colarossi   Cra   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56925   Ohana   117   Brad Salute   SGYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
46257   Makani   114   Bill Whitmarsh   Navy Yacht Club   7/DNS   4   11  
5  
6  
83   LastCall!   144   Rich Chambers   SDCatA/CRA   5   7/RET-BF   12  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network