Dynamic New England Masters Championship - 2017
Wickford Yacht Club | September 09-10, 2017

Laser (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212128   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   4   3   5   1   [37/OCS]   1   2   3   19   26  
1  
2  
175126   0   Andrew Pimental [Grand Master]   2   5   7   [20]   2   6   5   4   31   38  
2  
3  
210305   0   Scott Ferguson [Grand Master]   6   2   9   4   [10]   2   4   6   33   40  
3  
4  
210335   0   Dan Neri [Grand Master]   [14]   1   1   2   12   12   6   2   36   43  
4  
5  
210690   0   Robert Hallawell [Master]   [11]   4   8   9   9   5   3   1   39   53  
5  
6  
207218   0   Steve Kirkpatrick [Master]   13   7   10   [40/OCS]   1   4   1   8   44   58  
6  
7  
212934   0   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   1   17   6   7   [37/OCS]   10   7   12   60   67  
7  
8  
204462   0   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   9   [18]   11   6   3   3   10   17   59   73  
8  
9  
208838   0   Mike Matan [Master]   10   10   4   [15]   8   9   11   10   62   76  
9  
10  
161100   0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   8   19   2   17   5   [23]   16   18   85   85  
10  
11  
205472   0   Lawrence McGrath [Master]   12   11   [22]   14   4   15   19   7   82   96  
11  
12  
183856   0   Sean Guinness [Master]   3   [27]   3   3   21   25   24   9   88   102  
12  
13  
162427   0   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   16   8   [24]   8   7   24   8   14   85   106  
13  
14  
160929   0   philippe Dormoy [Grand Master]   7   30   17   [31]   13   19   15   5   106   113  
14  
15  
194228   0   LYNNE SHORE [Grand Master]   21   14   13   11   11   13   27   [30]   110   117  
15  
16  
182787   0   Scott Pakenham [Apprentice Master]   5   6   18   22   19   14   13   [25]   97   118  
16  
17  
187436   0   Phil King [Grand Master]   18   [20]   20   12   17   17   17   13   114   121  
17  
18  
212116   0   William Dickey [Master]   [40/DNS]   15   12   27   27   7   9   16   113   127  
18  
19  
189811   0   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   19   9   15   19   20   26   [28]   20   128   128  
19  
20  
190449   0   Dave Penfield [Grand Master]   [25]   16   16   18   14   20   18   19   121   128  
20  
21  
199804   0   Jeff Beckwith [Master]   [33]   12   33   10   18   8   14   23   118   132  
21  
22  
193301   0   Paul Clifford [Grand Master]   27   29   25   16   6   16   [31]   11   130   137  
22  
23  
211640   0   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   24   21   [26]   13   25   18   23   15   139   139  
23  
24  
194033   0   Will Donaldson [Master]   [29]   26   14   24   16   11   12   28   131   145  
24  
25  
189788   0   Matthew Doherty [Grand Master]   20   22   [27]   23   24   27   21   27   164   171  
25  
26  
184505   0   Bob Kinsman [Apprentice Master]   22   13   19   26   15   [29]   29   29   153   174  
26  
27  
170776   0   Gary Orkney [Great Grand Master]   32   25   21   [34]   22   21   26   32   179   179  
27  
28  
199572   0   Tom Derecktor [Grand Master]   26   24   30   5   37/OCS   38   22   [40/OCS]   182   189  
28  
29  
193354   0   Theresa Colantuono [Master]   15   23   23   [40/OCS]   37/DNF   31   25   22   176   190  
29  
30  
40215   0   Stephen Kosacz [Great Grand Master]   31   [39]   38   30   28   22   33   21   203   203  
30  
31  
162443   0   Syd Sewall [Great Grand Master]   23   32   31   21   33   32   [38]   35   207   207  
31  
32  
209363   0   Peter Hopple [Apprentice Master]   [36]   36   35   36   23   30   20   24   204   225  
32  
33  
140   46   David Cripton [Master]   37   31   32   32   29   28   30   [39]   219   233  
33  
34  
183904   0   Brian Leaver [Apprentice Master]   34   28   [37]   29   32   33   32   26   214   235  
34  
35  
175006   0   clifford mccarty [Grand Master]   30   [40]   28   25   36   40   40   38   237   244  
35  
36  
188886   0   Ryosuke Sakai [Master]   28   38   [39]   37   30   34   34   34   235   249  
36  
37  
211825   0   Terence Britton [Master]   35   35   [36]   33   31   35   35   31   235   249  
37  
38  
105813   0   Rudolph Ratsep [Grand Master]   [40/DNF]   37   40   38   26   36   37   33   247   254  
38  
39  
209615   0   Pete Hallemeier [Master]   17   33   29   28   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   242   256  
39  
40  
154443   0   Tom Gutow [Master]   [39]   34   34   35   35   37   36   36   247   261  
40  
41  
205445   0   Natalya Gontcharova [Apprentice Master]   38   [41]   41   39   34   39   39   37   267   288  
41  
42  
178857   0   Adam Glass [Grand Master]   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   315   322  
42  
42  
170393   0   David Moffet [Grand Master]   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   315   322  
42  
43  
170778   0   Gareth Orkney [Apprentice Master]   40/DNS   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   310   331  
43  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network