Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 26-27, 2017

Opti Green Fleet (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 6:57:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2003   NYC   Sarah Ernst [Green]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   3   3   11   3   20  
1  
2  
16982      Jack Sweet [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   24   6   1   1   32  
2  
3  
16316   THE PACH   Harry Pachios [Green]   EYC   11   10   3   9   33  
3  
4  
2002      Jamison Griswold [Green]   NYC/Nantucket all-island race team   7   19   2   6   34  
4  
5  
22448   Zippy G   Travis Greenberg [Green]   Gators   2   24   7   11   44  
5  
6  
19412      Danny Gillis [Green]   Dennis Yacht Club   4   7   20   14   45  
6  
7  
14599   In The Fairway   Nate Gulachenski [Green]   Hyannis   12   20   6   10   48  
7  
8  
130541      Indya Mason [Green]   GHYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   9   5   5   31   50  
8  
9  
1370      Sophian Lovato [Green]   Dennis Yacht Club   8   12   24   8   52  
9  
10  
16307      Archie Ferguson [Green]   NCS/Nantucket All Island Race team   15   26   14   2   57  
10  
11  
7295      Rainer Lovato [Green]   Dennis Yacht Club   30   2   15   12   59  
11  
12  
9926      Nathan Coghlin [Green]   Amy Coghlin   39   15   4   4   62  
12  
13  
5579   Poseidon   Eric Power [Green]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   32   18   22   7   79  
13  
14  
22253      Brooke Bartlett [Green]   Chatham Yacht Club   14   1   27   39   81T  
14  
15  
14440      Galen Nourjian [Green ]   Beverly Yacht Club   44   4   9   24   81T  
15  
16  
18143   Manu   Immanuel Daskalakis [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   16   25   10   30   81T  
16  
17  
149250      Dennis Oberg [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   21   27   18   16   82  
17  
18  
18151   Flash Boom Bang   Hal Johnson [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   1   28   26   29   84  
18  
19  
11591      Nicholas Consigli [Green]   Dennis Yacht Club   31   17   25   15   88  
19  
20  
USA      Kay Lyon [Green]   GHYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   5   40   12   32   89T  
20  
21  
2904      John Botsivales [Green]   DYC   22   31   13   23   89T  
21  
22  
4282   Wojo Tornado   Brendan Wojkowski [Green]   Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   33   13   17   27   90  
22  
23  
19836   Feng Shui   John Plummer [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   28   11   37   17   93  
23  
24  
18854   Craig Johnson   Skye Johnson [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   10   22   19   43   94  
24  
25  
3120   Adios   Liam Fishback [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   25   36   29   5   95  
25  
26  
22244   Super Sonic   Lachlan Callahan [Green]   Wianno   19   29   30   18   96  
26  
27  
2006      Chase Van Ogtrop [Green]   NYC - Nantucket all island race team   34   9   16   38   97T  
27  
28  
19402      chase field [Green]   WLYC   20   16   35   26   97T  
28  
29  
12663   Opti-Mistic   Erik Menyhart [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   33   34   25   98  
29  
30  
8228   Dory   Gigi Cardinali [Green]   Chatham Yacht Club   13   44   8   34   99  
30  
31  
5588   bulls eye   Tarek stevenson [Green]   wbyc   23   38   23   20   104  
31  
32  
7803      Madeline Chai [Green]   NCS/Nantucket All Island Race Team   36   8   21   40   105  
32  
33  
127      Henry Cooney [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   29   21   39   22   111  
33  
34  
3155      Max Kinder [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   14   31   41   113  
34  
35  
22347      Camrynn Johnson [Green]   Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   17   23   41   35   116  
35  
36  
1   ----------   Oliver Janson [Green]   WYC   26   37   33   21   117  
36  
37  
19411      Alexandra Nourjian [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   42   39   32   13   126T  
37  
38  
18136      Elizabeth Russo [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   18   34   28   46   126T  
38  
39  
7      Charlotte Bassett [Green]   Wianno   41   35   43   19   138  
39  
40  
11108   Wet Willy   Cate Creevy [Green]   BYC   43   32   38   28   141  
40  
41  
18138      Benjamin Frazier [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   38   30   42   37   147  
41  
42  
18748   Nemo   Colin Fraser [Green]   Waquoit Bay   35   45   44   33   157  
42  
43  
102   Feens   Liza Feeney [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   37   41   40   42   160  
43  
44  
17401   -----   Jimmy Curley [Green]   WYC   45   42   36   47   170  
44  
45  
5879   Mighty Joe   Ryan Coghlin [Green]   Waquoit YV   46   46   45   36   173T  
45  
46  
650   Opti Red Blade   Tapper Crete [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   40   43   46   44   173T  
46  
47  
16778      Hanna Anderson [Green]   Hyannis   47   47   47   45   186  
47  
48  
13547      Colin Williams [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   48/DNF   48   48   48   192  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network