Chatham Yacht Club 2017 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 2:41:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13032   Tanner Winslow   Hingham Yacht Club   [7]   4   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
10   Jacob Carlson/
Jacob Carlson  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/    2   2   2   2   [13]   8  
2  
3  
13551   Alex Wesp   CYC   1   1   6   [12]   6   14  
3  
4  
9588 Green   Isabel Dickson   Chatham   4   [5]   3   5   5   17  
4  
5  
15618   Ila Dohrmann   SHYC   8   3   5   8   [10]   24T  
5  
6  
19   Catherine Walker   SHYC   6   8   [9]   3   7   24T  
6  
7  
22253   Brooke Bartlett   Chatham Yacht Club   3   7   [10]   7   8   25  
7  
8  
13539   Olivia Hecht   CYC   [13]   6   12   6   2   26T  
8  
9  
14960   Erin Flaherty   Orleans Yacht Club   12   [16]   7   4   3   26T  
9  
10  
20784   James Grainger   Chatham Yacht Club   10   [14]   13   9   4   36T  
10  
11  
5667   Max Reitshamer/
Max Reitshamer  
Orleans Yacht Club/    5   [12]   11   11   9   36T  
11  
12  
14251   karis whitcomb/
karis whitcomb  
Orleans Yacht Club/    [17]   13   4   10   17   44  
12  
13  
15304   Liam Flaherty   Orleans Yacht Club   9   11   14   14   [18]   48  
13  
14  
13557   Madison Macomber/
Madison Macomber
Madison Macomber  
Chatham Yacht Club/
/   
14   10   [19]   15   11   50  
14  
15  
15488   Oliver Wiesmann   OYC   [19]   18   8   13   14   53  
15  
16  
14575   Liam Deighton/
Liam Deighton  
Orleans Yacht Club/    15   9   [17]   16   15   55  
16  
17  
19885   Sam Bartlett   CYC   11   [17]   16   17   12   56  
17  
18  
15328   Hudson Poor   Orleans Yacht Club   16   15   15   [19]   16   62  
18  
19  
19884   Max Wesp   CYC   18   [19]   18   18   19   73  
19  
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:03:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13554   Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   1   3   2   [4]   3   [5]   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
21476   Ryan McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   1   [5]   [3]   2   1   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   3   [4]   [4]   2   1   4   2   4   16  
3  
4  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Blue]   BARRINGTON YACHT CLUB   [11]   2   3   5   4   2   4   [6]   20  
4  
5  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   [9]   1   1   [8]   6   6   3   21  
5  
6  
14674   Alexander Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
9   5   [17]   9   [12]   3   8   5   39  
6  
7  
14550   Tess Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   7   [13]   12   7   7   [16]   9   7   49  
7  
8  
21607   Chad Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   [22]   [16]   8   5   9   12   11   51  
8  
9  
20782   Courtney Fitzmaurice [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   16   [26]   [19]   11   9   12   13   12   73  
9  
10  
9588   Catherine Dickson [Blue]   Chatham   8   10   18   [24]   16   14   [24]   18   84  
10  
11  
19471   Sarah Lenox [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   15   7   19   6   [28/DNF]   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   85T  
11  
12  
2012   Caroline Friendly [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   8   14   15   14   [20]   19   [28/DNF]   85T  
12  
13  
13050   Tyler Quake [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26]   24   9   16   [26]   13   14   14   90  
13  
14  
1115   Sarah Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor   19   14   21   20   [25]   11   [22]   16   101  
14  
15  
13   Sean Smith [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC   [24]   [27]   10   21   21   18   16   17   103  
15  
16  
18802   Margaux Angelino [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC   13   12   15   25   15   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   108  
16  
17  
23   madison chase [Blue]/
madison chase  
SHYC/    [23]   18   [23]   14   23   21   18   21   115  
17  
18  
18800   Eden Scipione [Blue]   CYC   22   25   11   13   17   [28/DNS]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   116  
18  
19  
7797   Zoe Maggioni [Blue]   CYC   18   20   [26]   [26]   24   19   23   13   117  
19  
20  
10722   Amelia Gassner [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   12   23   [27]   [27]   22   23   21   22   123  
20  
21  
22   Posey Beckwith [Blue]   Stage Harbor   [28/DNF]   21   24   18   [27]   24   20   20   127  
21  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17841   William Lucy [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   6   8   6   [10]   7   7   [9]   39  
1  
2  
13436   Ned Scudamore [Red]   SHYC   [14]   7   6   10   [13]   10   5   8   46  
2  
3  
12877   Aidan Peck [Red]   WDYC   [17]   11   [13]   12   11   8   10   10   62  
3  
4  
15477   Sage Curtis [Red]/
Sage Urtis  
Cyc/    21   19   [22]   [23]   20   15   15   15   105  
4  
5  
15   Harrison Fisher [Red]   Stage Harbor   [25]   16   20   22   19   22   17   [28/DNF]   116  
5  
 



Division: White (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13889   Julia Scipione [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   [20]   17   [25]   17   18   17   11   19   99  
1  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:45:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
36   Blair Gatewood   CYC   [3]   [3]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
17   Anne Sampson   CYC   1   2   1   2   [14/DNF]   5   [6]   11T  
2  
3  
78872   David Abel   CYC   2   1   [3]   3   [4]   2   3   11T  
3  
4  
9799   Christopher Cone   Chatham Yacht Club   [4]   [5]   4   4   2   3   2   15  
4  
5  
502   George McHorney   CYC   5   [9]   [9]   9   5   4   4   27  
5  
6  
1   Kevin Kuechler   Orleans Yacht Club   [8]   [10]   5   5   7   7   8   32T  
6  
7  
8670   Tess Avery   CYC   6   7   7   [8]   6   6   [9]   32T  
7  
8  
95969   Doug Blew   n/a   7   4   8   7   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   40  
8  
9  
9399   Dick Drury   TBD   9   6   6   6   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   41  
9  
10  
125   Hannah Carlisle/
Lucy Grant  
CYC/    [10]   8   10   [14/DNS]   8   9   7   42  
10  
11  
25   Hugh Sampson   Chatham   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   3   8   5   44  
11  
12  
7   James Thomas McClennen/
Seabastion McClennen  
CYC/    [14/DNF]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   70T  
12  
12  
90969   Doug Blewitt   Dpyc   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   70T  
12  
 



Jr. Sunfish (under 16) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:45:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
111   Devin Goldstein/
Lilly Lashar
Annie Goldstein  
Chatham Yacht Club/
/   
1   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
1   John Szucs/
John Szucs
Maitland Carlson  
PBCB/
/   
[4/DNS]   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   7  
2  
3  
22   Kate Carlisle/
Dolly Konvalika  
CYC/    2   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   18  
3  
 



Baybirds (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:49:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22   Tony Roth/
Suzanne Leahy
Cate Roth  
Sears Point/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
18   Peter Melcher   Pleasant Bay Camp   3   2   2   2   [6/DNS]   2   11  
2  
3  
11   Connie Delano   Pleasant Bay Camp   [4]   4   3   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
31   Chuck Melcher   Pleasant Bay Camp   2   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
44   Robin Treese/
Debi Leo  
Namequoit Sailing/    5   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   26  
5  
 



14-foot Catboats (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:47:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4   Paul Ronty   CYC   1   1   1   1   2   [12/DNF]   6  
1  
2  
33   Hunter Rosenthal   CYC   2   [4]   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
246   Jessica Scipione/
Doug Scipione  
Chatham Yacht Club/    4   2   [8]   4   3   2   15  
3  
4  
265   Peter McClennen   Chatham   [9]   6   4   3   4   3   20  
4  
5  
HC   Gregory Kelly/
McKenna Kelly  
Pleasant Bay Community Boating/    5   3   6   [7]   6   5   25  
5  
6  
209   Tony Davis   Tony Davis   3   8   5   5   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   33  
6  
7  
6   Julian Chapman   Arey's Pond   6   9   3   6   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   36T  
7  
8  
221   Ann Carson   CYC   8   10   9   [12/DNS]   5   4   36T  
8  
9  
848   Chris Cohen   ???   10   7   7   [12/DNS]   7   6   37  
9  
10  
186   Dolly Howell   Chatham Yacht Club   7   5   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48  
10  
11  
206   John Laurino   Namequoite Sailing Association   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60  
11  
 



Beetle Cats (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:46:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
E43   Cathy Taylor/
Sue Geremia  
Chatham Yacht Club/    2   [5]   1   3   2   1   9  
1  
2  
E13   Roy Terwilliger/
John Terwilliger  
Chatham/    1   2   4   [5]   1   4   12  
2  
3  
E6   Carolyn Paczkowska/
Annemarie Paczkowski
Kenneth Grant
Carol Blair  
Chatham Yacht Club/
/
/   
3   4   2   2   [6]   3   14  
3  
4  
76   Louise Dickson/
John Dickson  
Chatham/    4   1   [7]   6   3   2   16T  
4  
5  
5   Barb Shipley/
Karen Taylor  
Chatham Yacht Club/    5   3   3   1   4   [7]   16T  
5  
6  
16   Marshall Bartlett/
Sam Bartlett
Nikki Bartlett  
Chatham Yacht Club/
/   
6   6   5   [7]   5   5   27  
6  
7  
2281   Phillip Robbins/
Steven Robbins  
CYC/    [8]   7   6   4   8   6   31  
7  
8  
E48   Caitlin Badowski/
Laura Badowski
Ashley Dart
Laura Badowski  
CYC/
/
/   
7   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   7   9/DNS   40  
8  
 



420s (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:38:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6927   Riley Eger/
Catherine Shakin  
Stage Harbor/    2   [5]   3   [8]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
6456   Harris Padegs/
Clayton Kincaid  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [6]   2   2   1   [6]   2   6   13  
2  
3  
7556   Ellen Fuller/
Corey-rose Mitchell  
Chatham yc/    [7]   [8]   1   3   3   5   3   15  
3  
4  
7847   Abby Lenox/
Ryan Goldstein  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [11]   3   [6]   2   2   6   4   17  
4  
5  
7689   Tommy Szymanski/
Mary Bush  
Chatham/    1   [31/DSQ]   7.5/TIE   5   5   4   [10]   22.5  
5  
6  
8167   Olivia Gonzalez/
Henry Hearle  
Stage Harbor/    [9]   6   5   [14]   4   3   7   25  
6  
7  
7150   Katelyn McGauley/
Hank Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/    5   4   [14]   4   [10]   10   5   28  
7  
8  
7032   Paul Kuechler/
Liam Lawless  
Orleans Yacht Club/    4   [9]   7.5/TIE   6   7   7   [8]   31.5  
8  
9  
8168   Zoe Carlson/
Cailin Gensler  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/    3   [18]   [10]   9   9   9   2   32  
9  
10  
7261   Pierce Sullivan/
Beth Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/    10   7   4   7   13   [16]   [15]   41  
10  
11  
7846   Marni Clary/
Calder Robbins  
Chatham YC/    13   1   11   [18]   11   [31/DNS]   11   47  
11  
12  
6296   Will Bailey/
Jack Szymanski  
CYC/    8   10   12   13   [31/DNS]   12   [17]   55  
12  
13  
7061   Jan Lapinski/
Owen Primeau  
Chatham/    14   [19]   [20]   11   8   13   13   59  
13  
14  
6689   Ben Quiney/
Max Hasiett  
Pequot/    17   13   [21]   [19]   14   8   9   61  
14  
15  
7559   Izzy Maggioni/
Riley Nichols
Riley Nichols  
CYC/
/   
15   11   [22]   [16]   15   11   14   66  
15  
16  
8169   Mprgan Krauss/
Hammond Hearle  
Stage Harbor/    12   16   [18]   10   16   14   [23]   68  
16  
17  
C7   Schuyler Bartlett/
Grace Gunsalus  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [19]   14   17   [20]   12   15   12   70  
17  
18  
5413   Emma Sullivan/
Abbie Louise Lord  
Stone Horse/    [18]   12   15   15   [18]   18   16   76  
18  
19  
7034   Daniel Siegel/
Benjamin Siegel  
Orleans Yacht Club/    [22]   15   13   12   19   20   [31/DNS]   79  
19  
20  
7035   Victoria Booth/
Madlyn Ward  
Orleans YC/    [20]   20   19   17   [21]   19   18   93  
20  
21  
6910   Ian Madden/
Santiago Pastor  
Namequoit/    [24]   21   9   24   23   [31/DNS]   20   97T  
21  
22  
N2   Caroline Keeffe-jones   Namequoit/
/   
16   17   [25]   [22]   22   21   21   97T  
22  
23  
CHS1   Richard Gordon-Rein/
Matthew Remigino
Richard Gordon-Rein  
PBCB/
/   
25   [26]   [26]   23   20   17   19   104  
23  
24  
N5   Gabrielle Gilpin/
Montana Bailey
Ella Squire  
Namequoit/
/   
23   23   23   21   [24]   [31/DNF]   22   112  
24  
25  
6909   Emily Champlin/
Cassidy Rawstford  
Namequoit/    26   25   27   27   17   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   122  
25  
26  
C21   Caitlin Fitzmaurice/
Sophie Maggioni  
CYC/    21   22   24   25   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   123  
26  
27  
CHS-5   CHS-5 Chatham High School - 5   CHS   27   24   16   [31/DNF]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   129  
27  
28  
N4   Griffin Squire/
Griffin Squire  
Namequoit/    28   27   28   26   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   140  
28  
29  
C11   Colin Boland   chatham yacht club   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   155T  
29  
29  
5   Wes Miller/
Shane Miller  
PBCB/    [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   155T  
29  
 



Catboats (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 4:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
716   Douglas McClennen/
Sophia McClennen  
CYC/    1   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   10  
1  
2  
flag   mike koretz   areys pond   2   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   14  
2  
3  
848   Christina Cohen/
Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
Nancy Ries  
Christina Cohen/
/
/   
4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   16  
3  
 



Lasers full (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:48:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
172453   Matt Haas   N/A   [1]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
133929   Nat Hammatt   CYC   2   1   2   2   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   12T  
2  
3  
72453   Peter Davenport   NA   [3]   [3]   3   3   2   2   2   12T  
3  
4  
209344   Greg McGauley   Chatham Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   21  
4  
 



Day Sailers (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 8:10:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2015   Natalie Coleman-Fuller/
Allison Coleman  
Chatham Yacht Club/    1   [3]   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
2834   Ted Dickson/
Jonathan Foot  
CYC/    2   1   [3]   2   [3]   1   2   8  
2  
3  
406   Sarah Fuller/
Julia Fuller  
CYC/    [5]   2   2   [5]   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
1448   Wayne Hastings/
Lydia Hopkins  
OYC/    3   4   4   4   [6/DNS]   [5]   4   19  
4  
5  
4412   Carol Dickson/
Emily Suter Ransford
Emily Suter Ransford
EMily Ransford  
CYC/
/
/   
4   [5]   5   3   4   4   [6/DNS]   20  
5  
 



Flying Scots (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 12:20:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5   Michael Mazulis/
Noah Firmin
Madi Demmitt  
Pleasant Bay Community Boating/
/   
1   [2]   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
4   Philip Eisner/
Matthew McVuthcen  
PBCB/    3   1   [5]   4   2   [7/DNS]   2   12  
2  
3  
7   Sarah Blake/
Alex Angelopolous
Annie Lubin
Evan Eldredge  
PBCB/
/
/   
4   [5]   2   [5]   3   1   4   14  
3  
4  
2   Dory Carlson/
Kieron Norton  
PBCB/    2   3   3   2   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   17T  
4  
5  
3   Hope Alto/
Brooke Nyman
Charlotte Seymour
Doug Karlson  
Pleasant Bay Community Boating/
/
/   
[5]   [4]   4   3   4   3   3   17T  
5  
6  
1   Alexandra Angelopoulos/
Sarah Blake
Evan Eldredge  
PBCB/
/   
[7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network