2017 HALLOWEEN HOWLER REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 28-29, 2017

Optimist Green (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:36:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21924, Miles JULIEN, Coral Reef YC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 21308, Maximilian SEUSS, Coral Reef YC, 4-4- ; 8   
3. 00020, Alfonso LANSEROS, Key Biscayne YC, 5-5- ; 10   
4. 21550, Cole CREP, Coconut Grove SC, 8-3- ; 11   
5. 22528, Jack GONZALEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 3-12- ; 15   
6. 19309, Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN, Key Biscayne YC, 6-11- ; 17   
7. 21256, Daniel DE OLIVEIRA, Coconut Grove SC, 17-2- ; 19   
8. 15644, Sebastian Johan VAN DE KREEKE, Coral Reef YC, 13-7- ; 20T   
9. 01945, Natalia FREYRE, Coral Reef YC, 11-9- ; 20T   
10. 19294, Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN, Key Biscayne YC, 9-13- ; 22T   
11. 00240, Carlos ROIG, Coral Reef YC, 12-10- ; 22T   
12. 00411, Nicholas LLANOS, Coral Reef YC, 16-8- ; 24   
13. 00401, Veer RAVAL, Coral Reef YC, 2-24- ; 26   
14. 157271, Olivia DRULARD, Coral Reef YC, 14-14- ; 28   
15. 04605, Julianna DISALVO, Palm Beach SC, 25-6- ; 31   
16. 21452, Teddy McCORMICK, Key Biscayne YC, 18-15- ; 33   
17. 17710, David COATES, Key Biscayne YC, 7-28- ; 35   
18. 14926, Jake NIMARK, Upper Keys SC, 15-23- ; 38T   
19. 18309, Kyla BENESCH, Coral Reef YC, 20-18- ; 38T   
20. 14666, Elinor ALFI, Coral Reef YC, 23-20- ; 43   
21. 17848, Tara CONWAY, Coral Reef YC, 28-16- ; 44   
22. 04608, Ryan HARVEY, Palm Beach SC, 29-17- ; 46   
23. 08813, Joshua DAVIS, Key Biscayne YC, 26-22- ; 48   
24. 05644, Aleksandr JURADO, Coral Reef YC, 31-21- ; 52   
25. 12943, Paulina FREYRE, Coral Reef YC, 39-19- ; 58T   
26. 16897, Brayden ZAWYER, Coral Reef YC, 33-25- ; 58T   
27. 20913, Francisco PORRATA, Coconut Grove SC, 32-26- ; 58T   
28. 00757, Marcos RODRIGUEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 10-61/RET- ; 71   
29. 19092, Aden WEINBERG, Coconut Grove SC, 19-61/DNS- ; 80   
30. 19866, Conner BRANDON, INYC/Coconut Grove SC, 21-61/RET- ; 82   
31. 19140, Cadance OSWALD, Palm Beach SC, 22-61/RET- ; 83   
32. 03007, Luke NIMARK, Upper Keys SC, 24-61/DNS- ; 85   
33. 00081, Philippe STULLENBERG, Key Biscayne YC, 61/DNS-27- ; 88T   
34. 18280, William WILKENING, Coral Reef YC, 27-61/DNF- ; 88T   
35. 22183, Charles JULIEN, Coral Reef YC, 30-61/DNS- ; 91   
36. 01298, Sam CHEDGEY, Coral Reef YC, 34-61/DNS- ; 95   
37. 16688, Danny RIANO, Coral Reef YC, 35-61/RET- ; 96   
38. 02007, Douglas O'KEEFE, Coral Reef YC, 36-61/DNC- ; 97   
39. 00001, Joseph GIORDANO, Coral Reef YC, 37-61/DNC- ; 98   
40. 21328, Tucker WILKENING, Coral Reef YC, 38-61/RET- ; 99   
41. 01103, Mateo MARURI, Coconut Grove SC, 61/DNS-61/RET- ; 122T   
42. 00204, Patricia DRULARD, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNS-61/RET- ; 122T   
43. 00436, Joaquim SIMOES, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNS-61/DNS- ; 122T   
44. 00002, Marianne COOK, Coconut Grove SC, 61/DNS-61/DNS- ; 122T   
45. 13372, Evelyn RIANO, Coral Reef YC, 61/RET-BF-61/DNF- ; 122T   
46. 00848, Thomas ZAYDON, Coral Reef YC, 61/RET-BF-61/RET- ; 122T   
47. 14684, Colin GARRATY, Coral Reef YC, 61/RET-BF-61/RET- ; 122T   
48. 00645, Beverly WARD, Coconut Grove SC, 61/RET-BF-61/RET- ; 122T   
49. 00201, Sebastian JURADO, Coconut Grove SC, 61/RET-BF-61/DNC- ; 122T   
50. 00329, Minx ANTHONY, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNC-61/DNC- ; 122T   
51. 15535, Isabelle HANEMANN, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNC-61/RET- ; 122T   
52. 09635, Isabella HENRICH, Coconut Grove SC, 61/DNS-61/DNF- ; 122T   
53. 00145, Millie McCORMICK, Key Biscayne YC, 61/DNC-61/DNC- ; 122T   
54. 113641, Nicholas FRATANGELO, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNC-61/RET- ; 122T   
55. 15585, Paloma BARRERA, Coconut Grove SC, 61/RET-BF-61/DNS- ; 122T   
56. 00008, Michael FRATANGELO, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNS-61/RET- ; 122T   
57. 20411, Michael NUNEZ, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNS-61/RET- ; 122T   
58. 19350, Finnegan GRAINGER, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNC-61/DNC- ; 122T   
59. 20796, Ava McALILEY, Coral Reef YC, 61/DNS-61/DNF- ; 122T   
60. 00200, Carlo VELAZQUEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 61/DNC-61/RET- ; 122T   
 



Optimist RWB (65 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 2:55:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20078, Liam O'KEEFE[Red], Coral Reef YC, 1-2-2-2-2- ; 9   
2. 20005, Peter FOLEY[Red], Coral Reef YC, 2-1-5-5-7- ; 20   
3. 20900, Enzo MENDITTO[Red], Coral Reef YC, 6-5-3-6-1- ; 21   
4. 20302, Ryan SATTERBERG[Blue], Coral Reef YC/SBYC, 5-4-1-7-9- ; 26   
5. 21303, Audrey FOLEY[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 20-6-8-1-3- ; 38   
6. 20685, Alex CRUZ-BUSTILLO[Red], Key Biscayne YC, 18-10-4-3-4- ; 39   
7. 22276, Parker TYSON[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 8-3-9-13-15- ; 48   
8. 17717, Samuel CLARK[Red], Key Biscayne YC, 9-16-6-11-8- ; 50   
9. 20647, Jonathan SIEGEL[Red], Coral Reef YC, 14-11-7-17-5- ; 54   
10. 21870, John WOOD[Red], Coral Reef YC, 11-8-11-15-10- ; 55   
11. 21325, Cort SNYDER[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 4-25-17-4-6- ; 56   
12. 20796, Jackson McALILEY[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 3-13-13-9-24- ; 62   
13. 20912, Spencer DOMINGUEZ[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 28-7-10-8-11- ; 64   
14. 17405, Karl WALDMAN[Red], Coconut Grove SC, 12-12-15-16-18- ; 73   
15. 01106, Matheo CAPASSO[Blue], Cayman Islands SC, 13-15-16-14-16- ; 74   
16. 05023, Reese ZEBROWSKI[Red], Key Biscayne YC, 19-20-18-10-13- ; 80   
17. 22278, Leopold SEUSS[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 7-14-12-19-29- ; 81   
18. 21037, Tyler MORRIS[Red], Coral Reef YC, 10-28-14-18-12- ; 82   
19. 20958, Bruno WENCELBLAT[Red], Coconut Grove SC, 17-17-21-22-14- ; 91   
20. 21977, Anna VASILIEVA[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 30-24-23-23-22- ; 122   
21. 21855, Umi NORITAKE[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 33-21-26-24-19- ; 123   
22. 20240, Robert DIEMAR[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 29-22-28-29-17- ; 125   
23. 18897, Bailey KNIGHT[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 36-23-20-37-20- ; 136   
24. 21239, Matthew ST AUBIN[Blue], Upper Keys SC, 25-33-29-12-39- ; 138   
25. 20965, Aaron HIDER[Red], Cayman Islands SC, 39-41-19-21-23- ; 143   
26. 00971, Carlos Jr. BECKMANN[White], Coconut Grove SC, 15-18-46-39-27- ; 145   
27. 21278, Conor KELLETT[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 31-26-25-20-48- ; 150   
28. 16713, Daniel VAN PUFFELEN[White], Coconut Grove SC, 37-36-27-28-25- ; 153   
29. 13791, Alessandro GREGORI[White], Coconut Grove SC, 34-32-30-27-31- ; 154   
30. 15510, Daniel CALDERON[Red], Coral Reef YC, 27-27-51-34-21- ; 160   
31. 14684, Ryan GARRATY[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 21-50-36-26-28- ; 161   
32. 18673, Martin BARRERA[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 32-40-22-25-43- ; 162   
33. 20401, Avinash RAVAL[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 24-35-42-36-30- ; 167   
34. 22082, Garrett FOX[White], Coral Reef YC, 35-31-39-30-35- ; 170   
35. 20812, Joshua BUTTRICK[Red], Key Biscayne YC, 40-29-33-31-38- ; 171   
36. 21866, Brayden BENESCH[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 22-37-31-40-46- ; 176   
37. 21753, Jake JULIEN[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 16-66/DNF-34-38-26- ; 180   
38. 21699, Ian FOX[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 26-19-37-66/DNF-36- ; 184   
39. 20411, Brody WOOD[White], Coral Reef YC, 44-30-52-35-33- ; 194   
40. 20309, Isabella MENDOZA-CABEZAS[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 45-66/DNF-24-32-32- ; 199   
41. 00612, Gustavo ALONSO[Ineligible], Key Biscayne YC, 41-42-45-33-41- ; 202   
42. 21555, Sophie DE LEON URBAN[White], Coconut Grove SC, 47-38-35-43-44- ; 207   
43. 21936, James ASTURIAS[White], Coconut Grove SC, 38-53-44-41-37- ; 213   
44. 20482, Griggs DIEMAR[White], Coral Reef YC, 23-9-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 230   
45. 01103, Francisco AGUERREBERE[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 59-54-32-48-40- ; 233   
46. 17848, Jaspar NIELSEN[Blue], Cayman Islands SC, 43-44-66/DNS-45-45- ; 243   
47. 15049, Will WARDLAW[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 50-47-41-66/DNF-49- ; 253   
48. 18649, Ryan KEENAN[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 66/DNC-66/DNC-50-42-34- ; 258T   
49. 17259, Aidan NORVELL[Red], Palm Beach SC, 49-56-40-47-66/DNF- ; 258T   
50. 21438, Isabela KELLETT[White], Coconut Grove SC, 52-39-38-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 261T   
51. 01126, Carolina ZAGER[White], Coconut Grove SC, 57-51-43-44-66/RET- ; 261T   
52. 21482, Angel LAPADULA[White], Coral Reef YC, 54-66/DNF-48-46-47- ; 261T   
53. 00011, Jacob AMMONS[Red], Treasure Coast YS, 55-34-49-66/RET-66/RET- ; 270   
54. 22181, Elliott LIPP[White], Coconut Grove SC, 46-48-47-66/RET-66/DNF- ; 273   
55. 21651, Jillian GIORDANO[Red], Coral Reef YC, 42-46-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 286   
56. 20402, Will BARNHART[White], Coral Reef YC, 48-66/DNF-66/DNS-66/DNF-42- ; 288   
57. 18478, Sara ORTIZ VEY[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 53-45-66/RET-66/DNF-66/RET- ; 296   
58. 20731, Joseph BUTTRICK[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 56-43-66/RET-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 297   
59. 15727, Michael GORALSKI[Red], Upper Keys SC, 51-49-66/RET-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 298   
60. 19635, Keith GRUPENHOFF[White], Coconut Grove SC, 58-52-66/RET-66/DNF-66/RET- ; 308   
61. 16897, Marea CASCIOLA[White], Coconut Grove SC, 60-55-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/RET- ; 313   
62. 20916, Owen GRAINGER[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 66/DNC-66/DNC-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 330T   
63. 21334, Alejandro GARCON[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 66/DNC-66/DNC-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 330T   
64. 18813, Brian MORRIS[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 66/DNC-66/DNC-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 330T   
65. 21502, Gigi IVANCICH[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 66/DNC-66/DNC-66/DNS-66/DNF-66/DNF- ; 330T   
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 5:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 192003, Daniel O FARRIL, Coconut Grove SC, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 209370, Chris PURCELL, Coconut Grove SC, 1-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 001100, Humberto PORRATA, Coconut Grove SC, 6-8-3-3- ; 20   
4. 206109, Marina GEILEN, Coral Reef YC, 3-4-7-7- ; 21   
5. 000008, Giulio ZUNINO, Coconut Grove SC, 5-5-4-8- ; 22   
6. 169518, Emma ASTURIAS, Coconut Grove SC, 8-7-6-4- ; 25   
7. 206614, Damian MARTINEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 4-3-13/DNF-6- ; 26   
8. 063381, Kaj WISSING, Coconut Grove SC, 7-6-9-5- ; 27   
9. 156950, Roberto RODRIGUEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 10-12-5-10- ; 37T   
10. 000088, Bette WISSING, Coconut Grove SC, 9-11-8-9- ; 37T   
11. 000007, Mia PEHLIVANLAR, Coconut Grove SC, 11-9-13/DNF-11- ; 44   
12. 207239, Dylan MARTINEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 13/DNF-10-10-13/OCS- ; 46   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 5:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195127, Michael MOSS, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1555, Lorenzo GREGORI, Coconut Grove SC, 2-2-6/RET-BF-2- ; 12   
3. 176080, Dorje HOPKINS, Coconut Grove SC, 6/DNF-3-6/RET-BF-3- ; 18   
4. 156709, Andrew CRONIN, Coconut Grove SC, 3-6/DNF-6/RET-BF-4- ; 19   
5. 206611, Santiago DILLON, KBYC, 6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network