31st Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sailathon
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 05-08, 2017

Withdrew Prior to Start (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
19A   The Gail Mary   146   Daniel Knierien   Optima Marine   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
1237   felicity   136   gerald lawrie   TCYC   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
75   Gold Rush   1.0241   Greg Way   LYC   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
202   Concussion   102   Jason Seibert   St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
P47   Rainbow   178   Jerry Simoneaux   TMCA / PHYC   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
1009   RENEGADE   84   J A (JOE) SALINAS III   Galveston Bay Cruising Association   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
655   Royal Crescent   133   Robert Crosby   LYC   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
Will update   Pura Vida   108   Gary Smith   Watergate Yahct Club   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
1   Patriot   0   Doug Drewry   Seabrook Shipyard   11/DNC   11T  
1  
1  
53   SolAire   0.9056   Chris Haas   GBCA   11/DNC   11T  
1  
 



Multihull A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51231   Trilobyte   -24   Ted Mahavier   Port Arthur Yacht Club   -14:02:34   3/RET-BF   3T  
1  
1  
M002   Sea Ya   48   Bobby Fulmer   TOMA, GBCA   -14:02:34   3/RET-BF   3T  
1  
 



Multihull C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
853   Vivace   159   Scott Weaver   None   22:47:02   1   1  
1  
2  
A301   Flying Pig   132   David McMillin   HYC   24:07:08   2   2  
2  
3  
5855   JEDICCO   150   Fred Pounds   LYC   25:12:38   3   3  
3  
4  
394   BRIE   123   Chris Block   Austin Yacht Club   25:13:38   6/RET-BF   6T  
4  
4  
44   Folie A Deux   147   Gary Vaughan   Waterford Yacht Club   25:13:38   6/RET-BF   6T  
4  
 



Cruising Poleless Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   126   Jim Foster [A]   GBCA   27:22:25   1   1  
1  
2  
83   Karma   105   Alan Moore [A]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29:22:45   2   2  
2  
3  
30957   Wings   135   Alex Crowell [A]   Houston Yacht Club   29:34:30   3   3  
3  
4  
158   Force Majeure   135   John Lehman [A]   none   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
4  
4  
3   La Isla   114   Loren Cadenhead [A]   Sea Star Base Galveston   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
4  
4  
A307   Grace   87   Matt Ralls [A]   Watergate   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
4  
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
110   Restless   150   Robin Rice [B]   gbca   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
1  
1  
H41   Surface Interval   156   Craig Gaines [B]   PHYC   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
1  
1  
A304   ESCONDIDA   264   Matt Parker [B]   Cat Alley   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
1  
1  
111   Fiddler   147   Taylor Smith [B]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
1  
1  
121   Topaz   159   Tom Frankum [B]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29:35:30   12/RET-BF   12T  
1  
 



Cruising Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
455   EDELWEISS   117   Ted Greak [A]   LYC   17:08:10   1   1  
1  
2  
17   GOOD NEWS   126   Ashley Walker [A]   LYC   17:14:37   2   2  
2  
3  
168   Osprey   95   Walter Barnett [A]   GBCA   19:06:39   3   3  
3  
4  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM [A]   LYC   22:22:23   13   13  
4  
 



Division: B (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
B51   Sunshine Hippie   89   Nancy Brown [B]   Waterford Harbor Marina   20:52:34   7   7  
1  
2  
42   Paradise   138   Howard Webb [B]   AYC   22:19:02   12   12  
2  
3  
50   Attitude of Gratitude   138   Larry Lawyer [B]   Lakewood   38:58:25   47/RET-BF   47  
3  
 



Division: C+CTR (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
86   Company   218   Dave Miller [C CTR]   Southern Yacht Club   24:37:27   23   23  
1  
2  
007   Neon Moon   214   Joe Wyers [C CTR]   Waterford Yacht Club   32:23:19   33   33  
2  
3  
52356   Pilgrim   184   Dick Huber [C CTR]   South Carolina YC   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47  
3  
 



Division: D (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
444   Escape Hatch   169   gilbert garcia [D]   GBCA   22:33:41   14   14  
1  
2  
60187   Sea Nymph   152   Joan van Ravenswaay [D]   HYC/GBCA   23:03:15   16   16  
2  
3  
3038   My Assis Dragon II   201   Kevin Culver [D]   Lake Worth Sailing Club   24:21:53   22   22  
3  
4  
96   Runaway   174   Louis Binder [D]   WatergateYachting Center   38:58:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
4  
4  
708   Heaven Sent   201   Andres Garcia [D]   Seabrook Marina and Shippyard   38:58:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
4  
 



Division: E+CAN (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A303   Solana   138   Thomas Bayman [E CAN]   Houston Yacht Club   19:51:52   4   4  
1  
2  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor [E CAN]   GBCA   21:06:31   8   8  
2  
3  
27   Vela   134   Le Gros White [E CAN]   TMCA   21:32:39   10   10  
3  
4  
60031   Barefoot Shoes   137   James Coe [E CAN]   GBCA   21:38:47   11   11  
4  
5  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl Morvillo [E CAN]   TASS   23:30:48   19   19  
5  
6  
A305   Mystera   110   Arthur Tailleur [E CAN]   TMCA   25:16:46   27   27  
6  
7  
1   Nauti Girl   94   Shannon Hicks [E CAN]   Watergate   29:16:06   32   32  
7  
 



Division: F+CAN (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
21335   Firrewater   143   Walter Horton [F CAN]   GBCA   20:01:35   5   5  
1  
2  
31630   Leopard   141   Robert Hunkins [F CAN]   LYC/GBCA   20:26:16   6   6  
2  
3  
325   Relentless   147   C.D. Sharp [F CAN]   South Coast Sailing Adventures   23:24:08   18   18  
3  
4  
9   Longhawk   150   Sam Crowder [F CAN]   Lakewood Yacht Club   25:09:00   26   26  
4  
5  
044   Wine Knot   147   Robert Best [F CAN]   LYC   28:59:24   31   31  
5  
 



Division: G+CAN (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A306   Tilted Compass   160   Michael Keever [G CAN]   GBCA   22:42:15   15   15  
1  
2  
M45   Tropic Breeze   155   John E. Jones [G CAN]   Blue Dolphin   23:07:35   17   17  
2  
3  
A36   Shell Seaker   167   James (David) Glascock [G CAN]   TMCA HYC GBCA   23:58:07   20   20  
3  
4  
314   Mary Jane   161   Gilson Burt [G CAN]   Corinthian Sailing Club   24:06:12   21   21  
4  
5  
282   Seahorse   157   Michael Clark [G CAN]   none   25:00:39   25   25  
5  
6  
165   Mischief   164   Nancy Welch [G CAN]   GBCA TMCA TASS   26:10:53   29   29  
6  
7  
777A   Shiraz   176   Michael Wilkinson [G CAN]   LYC   27:19:23   30   30  
7  
8  
432   Knot Guilty   158   Robert Scardino [G CAN]   Waterford Yacht Club   39:13:25   47/RET-BF   47  
8  
 



Division: H+CAN (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
125   Point of Beginning   179   Doug Catenaci [H CAN]   Waterford Yacht Club   21:28:53   9   9  
1  
2  
1   Starship   183   Michael Janota [H CAN]   Sea Star Base Galveston   24:50:54   24   24  
2  
3  
472   Breezing Up   195   William Howze [H CAN]   NA   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
3  
828   Sanctuary   198   Mike Tyson [H CAN]   HYC   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
3  
USA 388   Archangel   198   Jerry McElwee [H CAN]   Waterford Harbor   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
3  
208A   Lady Yolanda   181   Terry hollar [H CAN]   South Shore Harbor Marina   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
3  
55   Gemini   190   James Hammond [H CAN]   Galveston Bay Sail & Power Squadron   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
 



Division: K+KTCH (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   Patriot   201   Carl Drechsel [K KTCH]   Lakewood Yacht Club   26:08:06   28   28  
1  
2  
Y50   Mermaid III   207   William Young [K KTCH]   Seabrook Shipyard   39:27:25   46   46  
2  
3  
102   Vive Tu Vida   247   Lonny Doss [K KTCH]   Lake Charles Yacht Club   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
3  
68   Chulita   183   Ramon Sanchez [K KTCH]   Galveston Yacht Bassin   39:28:25   47/RET-BF   47T  
3  
 



PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A122   easy does it   90   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   22:48:52   1   1  
1  
2  
7288   Encore   90   Sawnie McEntire   Lakewood Yacht Club   22:52:35   2   2  
2  
3  
657610   SSTV Sirly   111   Rob Freas   Sea Scouts, BSA   23:45:48   3   3  
3  
4  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen   GBCA   24:05:16   4   4  
4  
5  
45   Figaro2   96   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   26:09:02   5   5  
5  
6  
52   Sodalis   159   Jim Demarest   LYC   26:10:02   7/RET-BF   7  
6  
 



ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 3:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51709   Hamburg II   1.0532   Albrecht Goethe [A]   LYC   21:20:20   1   1  
1  
2  
USA74   Second Star   1.065   Susan Hill [A]   LYC / GBCA   21:33:11   2   2  
2  
3  
52956   Hot Ticket   1.0875   Jim Hightower [A]   GBCA   22:50:20   5   5  
3  
4  
12039   AEOLUS   1.0469   James Liston [A]   Houston YC, GBCA   23:02:15   6   6  
4  
5  
51316   Second Wind   1.11   Chris Waters [A]   GBCA   25:53:52   7   7  
5  
 



Division: B (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   Harm's Way   1.0026   Andy Wescoat [B]   GBCA   21:42:09   3   3  
1  
2  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0.9994   Chuck Wielchowsky [B]   LYC   21:51:59   4   4  
2  
3  
16   Soap Opera   1.0187   Daniel Malak [B]   CLYC   25:54:52   9/RET-BF   9  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network