Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2017in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 1:22:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
18141   Maya Eberstadt   Edgartown Yacht Club   [8]   1   3   3   4   1   5   4   3   4   28  
1  
2  
14599   Nathan Gulachenski   Gators   11   3   2   2   1   5   2   [18]   4   10   40  
2  
3  
11985   Samantha Barbato   EYC / Edgartown   6   4   11   [13]   2   3   10   11   2   3   52  
3  
4  
18151   Hal Johnson   Edgartown Yacht Club   12   5   18   4   3   [19]   1   10   1   2   56  
4  
5  
127   Henry Cooney   Beverly Yacht Club   [22]   15   6   11   6   6   6   7   5   1   63  
5  
6  
21167   Katie Murphy   FYC   3   13   16   [20]   7   4   4   2   10   7   66  
6  
7  
22448   Travis Greenberg   Gators   1   [33/OCS]   1   1   10   32/DNC   14   14   6   5   84  
7  
8  
11987   Esme Eberstadt   Edgartown Yacht Club   9   14   9   [21]   18   2   7   3   18   17   97T  
8  
9  
19836   John Plummer   Edgartown Yacht Club   13   10   8   8   12   8   8   [21]   11   19   97T  
9  
10  
0   Oliver Janson   Wiano   2   7   19   5   15   7   25   15   [32/OCS]   6   101  
10  
11  
149250   Immanuel Daskalakis   Beverly Yacht Club   16   19   [21]   7   5   11   11   19   7   8   103  
11  
12  
Engage   Lucille Gage   Falmouth Yacht Club   [32/OCS]   11   4   22   14   15   3   9   12   23   113  
12  
13  
22244   Lachlan Callahan   Wianno   7   6   12   [25]   8   25   12   13   15   20   118  
13  
14  
18138   Benjamin Frazier   Beverly Yacht Club   [28]   18   10   9   19   9   15   24   8   9   121  
14  
15  
14440   Galen Nourjian   Beverly Yacht Club   27   8   13   15   9   20   16   1   16   [29]   125  
15  
16  
14998   Rebecca Healey   Edgartown YC   14   20   17   16   11   16   17   [22]   14   12   137  
16  
17  
11108   Cate Creevy   BYC   18   16   20   23   [24]   10   9   8   17   24   145  
17  
18  
650   Tapper Crete   Beverly Yacht Club   15   [28]   22   10   17   13   21   16   20   14   148  
18  
19  
1   Jimmy Curley   Wianno Yacht Club   17   9   7   14   16   17   [27]   23   24   26   153  
19  
20  
18132   Nicolas Huaco   Beverly Yacht Club   25   26   14   18   21   [28]   22   5   9   18   158  
20  
21  
7559   Alexander Gryska   Beverly Yacht Club   5   2   5   6   13   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   159  
21  
22  
8   Jared Quann   NBYC   20   12   24   19   22   21   13   [26]   22   11   164  
22  
23  
19411   Alexandra Nourjian   Beverly Yacht Club   21   21   15   17   25   26   23   6   13   [32/DNF]   167  
23  
24  
16318   Nicholas Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   23   24   26   12   20   12   [28]   25   19   16   177  
24  
25  
111   Samuel McFadden   Beverly Yacht Club   4   27   23   24   26   14   24   [28]   25   15   182  
25  
26  
7   Virginia Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   10   25   25   28   [33/DNF]   23   20   20   21   13   185  
26  
27  
18136   Elizabeth Russo   BYC   24   17   [29]   27   23   22   18   17   26   21   195  
27  
28  
102   Liza Feeney   Beverly Yacht Club   19   23   27   [30]   27   18   19   12   28   25   198  
28  
29  
11554   Morgan Whitlock   Hyannis Yacht Club   26   22   28   26   28   24   26   [29]   23   27   230  
29  
30  
767964N   Hanna Anderson   Hyannis   32/DNC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   27   29   27   27   22   263  
30  
31  
12654   Caroline Efstathiou   GATORS   32/DNF   29   30   29   [33/DNF]   29   30   30   29   28   266  
31  
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22266   Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   3   6   1   9   5   4   [13]   28  
1  
2  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [10]   9   7   3   8   2   9   38  
2  
3  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club / RIOT   8   8   14   11   [28]   11   23   75  
3  
4  
11499   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   38   11   26   16   13   21   [83/DNC]   125  
4  
5  
14351   Christopher Chwalk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   18   27   25   13   30   13   [38]   126  
5  
6  
14674   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   16   [35]   19   23   25   28   32   143  
6  
7  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   31   13   24   [36]   35   25   34   162  
7  
8  
21307   Camilla Murray [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   35   [65]   42   41   26   14   11   169  
8  
9  
14235   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   41   [60]   53   20   23   18   24   179  
9  
10  
11877   jack Homa [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   25   32   31   27   47   23   [61]   185  
10  
11  
17987   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Clue   34   [51]   38   31   24   27   39   193  
11  
12  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno   [61]   15   35   26   54   38   37   205  
12  
13  
713   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   46   [75]   41   46   21   30   25   209  
13  
14  
14073   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   42   16   17   38   56   51   [57]   220  
14  
15  
19791   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   24   41   [70]   64   20   20   63   232  
15  
16  
15214   Max Murray [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [64]   36   18   54   58   50   21   237  
16  
17  
21599   Brady Read [Blue]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   [53]   42   33   33   48   34   51   241  
17  
18  
21598   Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   37   53   23   [55]   44   47   40   244  
18  
19  
527   Gus McGuire [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   67   49   65   19   [68]   32   35   267  
19  
20  
22296   Skylar Dragomire [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   70   56   [71]   12   50   63   22   273  
20  
21  
21675   Hadley Smith [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   45   17   51   52   [70]   49   62   276  
21  
22  
21140   Alexander Georges [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   44   34   49   42   [69]   60   52   281  
22  
23  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   49   55   61   69   60   [71]   18   312T  
23  
24  
20042   Jamie Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   51   46   46   59   57   53   [60]   312T  
24  
25  
172   Avery King [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   43   [68]   67   68   65   41   43   327  
25  
26  
20057   Charles Kessler [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   56   70   [76]   57   36   62   48   329  
26  
27  
22237   Jancy Grayson [Blue]   Ted Grayson   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   17   24   45   335  
27  
28  
21661   William Henderson [Blue]   Falmouth   [69]   69   54   56   39   54   66   338  
28  
29  
20049   Edward Joel [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht   58   [83/DNF]   66   14   71   73   75   357  
29  
30  
20779   Samuel Callahan [Blue]   Wianno   [72]   64   48   71   61   72   42   358  
30  
31  
21903   Crawford Phillips [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   74   67   [78]   65   72   57   33   368  
31  
32  
11580   Lucas Long [Blue]   WHYC   71   [78]   73   63   77   77   58   419  
32  
33  
19450   Magnus Carson [Blue]   New Bedford YC   75   [79]   74   67   67   74   72   429  
33  
34  
9598   Caelan Leddy [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [78]   72   68   73   75   76   69   433  
34  
 



Division: Red (37 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19476   Landon Cormie [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   1   2   3   1   [6]   3   1   11  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   5   [10]   4   8   1   6   4   28  
2  
3  
14399   Sophia Peck [Red]   WDYC   [15]   4   6   6   3   10   10   39  
3  
4  
12458   Jack Welburn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [13]   3   9   4   11   8   7   42  
4  
5  
USA 21044   Harrison Stevens [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6   14   [83/DNF]   7   12   16   5   60  
5  
6  
21155   Dylan Biggs [Red]   VHYC   7   7   [22]   17   7   19   16   73  
6  
7  
20976   Jackson Gage [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   11   5   [50]   5   34   12   8   75  
7  
8  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   12   20   [32]   10   4   29   6   81  
8  
9  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   17   24   15   [25]   10   5   12   83  
9  
10  
21136   Sam Riley [Red]   VHYC   4   29   12   30   9   [39]   3   87  
10  
11  
20959   Elliot Dyroff [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   19   21   20   [83/RET-AF]   15   15   27   117  
11  
12  
21665   Tyler Kirk [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   29   12   21   32   [37]   22   29   145  
12  
13  
20116   Logan Ziegler [Red]   Vineyard Haven YC   22   43   29   24   18   33   [49]   169  
13  
14  
11868   gavin monaghan [Red]   DBMS   26   38   11   [50]   40   48   15   178  
14  
15  
9099   John Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   27   [52]   45   43   16   36   14   181  
15  
16  
20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   DBMS   36   23   37   [60]   32   37   20   185  
16  
17  
16417   Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   39   31   28   49   22   [52]   28   197  
17  
18  
20625   Charlie Case [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   28   26   [55]   34   27   55   30   200  
18  
19  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   40   19   16   48   [66]   40   41   204  
19  
20  
5304   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   [55]   48   30   45   33   31   36   223  
20  
21  
16000   Andrew Lemley [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   20   18   44   21   46   [83/DNF]   76   225  
21  
22  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   37   2   15   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   241  
22  
23  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   39   34   39   51   [56]   47   242  
23  
24  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [60]   44   36   29   59   45   44   257  
24  
25  
20043   Madeleine Regulla [Red]   DBMS   [63]   58   39   58   41   46   26   268  
25  
26  
20089   David Rome [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   30   28   62   44   43   64   [83/DNC]   271  
26  
27  
USA#3   Anabelle Biggs [Red]   VHYC   33   45   [75]   66   42   43   54   283  
27  
28  
19452   Joseph McManus [Red]   Wianno   59   33   59   18   [73]   70   55   294  
28  
29  
15451   Samuel Thrasher [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   50   [73]   72   35   52   35   59   303  
29  
30  
20044   Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   DBMS   47   59   43   53   45   66   [74]   313  
30  
31  
20667   Caitlin O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [66]   54   27   61   64   58   56   320  
31  
32  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   23   57   52   37   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   335  
32  
33  
616   Thomas Quann IV [Red]   NBYC   65   66   57   70   [78]   42   65   365  
33  
34  
9585   Norah Affanato [Red]   Wild Harbor   76   63   64   [83/DNC]   55   61   53   372  
34  
35  
391   Sean Tynan [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   68   [76]   63   74   74   65   50   394  
35  
36  
22489   Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   62   40   69   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   420  
36  
37  
19463   Sophia McManus [Red]   Wianno   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   49   69   70   437  
37  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19971   Samara Walshe [White]   EYC   2   1   [5]   2   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
17979   Max Laferriere [White]   Edgartown YC   9   22   8   22   31   17   [83/DNC]   109  
2  
3  
611   Peter Herlihy [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [52]   25   10   40   14   7   31   127  
3  
4  
11505   Luke Laferriere [White]   Edgartown YC   14   30   56   [83/DNC]   19   9   19   147  
4  
5  
21311   Tiernan Burns [White]   Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS   54   50   47   28   38   44   [68]   261  
5  
6  
19889   Jack Spillane [White]   Hyannis Yacht club   57   [62]   40   47   53   26   46   269  
6  
7  
21860   Lucca Antonietti [White]   Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team   48   47   13   62   62   [83/DNS]   67   299  
7  
8  
16982   Jack Sweet [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [77]   74   60   72   29   68   17   320  
8  
9  
344   Henry Hagedorn [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [79]   77   58   51   63   59   64   372  
9  
10  
793   Lily Bourell [White]   Quissett Yacht Club   73   61   [77]   76   76   67   71   424  
10  
11  
16226   Marysol Jurczyk [White]   Quessitt   [80]   71   79   75   79   75   73   452  
11  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:37:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (77 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6426   Orson Gillick Morris/
Oliver Duncan  
Vineyard Haven YC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   1   6   5   4   3   1   1   [14]   21  
1  
2  
131   Santiago Hirschmann/
Joseph Russo  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   6   1   2   3   5   [12]   5   9   31  
2  
3  
DUBS 1018   Jack Howard/
Mike Collins  
Tabor Sailing / Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club/Tabor   8   5   1   1   2   [17]   17   15   49  
3  
4  
6427   Joe Serpa/
Gwyneth Howell  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   9   20   10   2   4   9   3   [24]   57  
4  
5  
6035   Matthew Lopes/
Lilly DiPietro  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ wild harbor yacht club   13   10   4   6   10   [22]   13   16   72  
5  
6  
6456   Ellen Fuller/
Thomas Szymanski  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham YC   12   [19]   3   15   16   4   19   11   80T  
6  
7  
6920   patrick flaherty/
Maeve Fiske  
patrick flaherty/ VHYC   [33]   8   20   7   6   13   9   17   80T  
7  
8  
520   Anthony Root/
  
NBYC/    17   14   11   29   [38]   2   8   1   82  
8  
9  
8254   Cooper Walshe/
Teddy Danziger  
EYC/ EYC   15   13   7   11   22   15   [23]   4   87  
9  
10  
5831   James Kiley/
Hadley O'Sullivan  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   11   21   [36]   19   8   18   7   7   91  
10  
11  
8128   Olivia First/
Nicholas Steinert  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett   16   [29]   6   17   13   16   10   19   97  
11  
12  
8080   Josh Dillon/
Drew Dillon  
WDYC/ WDYC   4   [36]   9   5   14   27   26   13   98  
12  
13  
8245   Brooks Reed/
Trent Hesselman  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   5   17   17   [30]   17   7   12   29   104  
13  
14  
8127   Timothy First/
Anna Olsen  
Quisset Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   2   7   21   [33]   23   10   16   33   112  
14  
15  
7768   George Coyle/
Charlotte Reaman  
EYC/    [53]   35   8   21   9   3   27   10   113  
15  
16  
3870   Julia O'Connor/
Isaac Goldman  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC   18   15   18   14   11   21   [32]   21   118  
16  
17  
502   Casey Pope/
Grace Woodcock  
NBYC/New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   [42]   26   22   18   21   26   14   5   132  
17  
18  
6448   Jack Murray/
Tom Flatley  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   [31]   16   30   25   15   20   6   22   134  
18  
19  
1301   Sam Monaghan/
Paul Collins  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [55]   41   27   23   7   19   15   3   135  
19  
20  
6425   Tommy Styron/
Jonathan Burger  
VHYC/ VHYC   3   3   13   9   1   31   [78/DNS]   78/DNC   138  
20  
21  
8355   Alexander Kessler/
Mallory Stafford  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ EYC   7   2   23   20   41   [47]   40   6   139T  
21  
22  
7032   Paul Kuechler/
Brady Deschamps  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans yacht club   [40]   18   14   32   18   6   31   20   139T  
22  
23  
7318   Izaiah Farr/
Hadley Walsh  
Izaiah Farr/ NBYC   25   24   19   35   25   [50]   11   2   141  
23  
24  
8214   Deason Brown/
Lillian Gage  
FYC/ FYC   37   31   12   16   32   [40]   18   8   154  
24  
25  
1715   Tanner Rosa/
Hannah Mailey  
CBC/ CBC   30   [37]   37   13   30   11   22   18   161  
25  
26  
5748   Jack Murray/
Sophia Clingman  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Sophia Clingman   36   12   24   10   27   14   39   [50]   162  
26  
27  
6229   Sam Murray/
Nicholas Adrogue  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   24   42   16   8   36   [45]   30   28   184  
27  
28  
6390   Max Steinert/
Luke Ventola  
Quissett/ Quissett Yacht Club   21   4   45   24   29   [61]   28   35   186  
28  
29  
7062   Conrad Gilchrest/
Andre Pires  
NBYC/ NBYC   10   43   34   27   24   25   24   [78/UFD]   187  
29  
30  
6424   Madeline Kerr/
Ashley Biggs  
VHYC/ VHYC   26   25   26   22   37   [48]   20   36   192  
30  
31  
8210   Ben Wayne/
Jessica Friedman  
FYC/ FYC   32   [44]   25   31   35   23   44   12   202  
31  
32  
7061   Jack Szymanski/
Henry Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   14   [78/DNC]   29   34   44   55   4   25   205  
32  
33  
7769   Milo Walshe/
Anna Reaman  
EYC/ EYC   46   23   33   40   26   5   45   [55]   218T  
33  
34  
8081   Olivia Michaud   West Dennis Yacht Club/
/ West Dennis Yacht Club  
44   27   28   [45]   34   24   34   27   218T  
34  
35  
7053   John Egger/
Stefan Hulsebosch  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   28   9   42   38   19   34   49   [78/UFD]   219  
35  
36  
8180   Sam Dobens/
Elizabeth Linsdell  
DBMS/ DBMS   23   11   41   [58]   42   37   35   37   226  
36  
37  
3801   Rachel Camp/
Ava Warner  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   [66]   28   46   26   31   58   25   23   237  
37  
38  
USA 7814   Reed Shachoy/
Signe Gierhart  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   60   [64]   15   53   20   32   2   64   246  
38  
39  
1009   felix Colon/
Mikey Cosgrave  
vhyc/ Vhyc   39   39   44   37   28   36   [51]   32   255  
39  
40  
250   Reed Fortier   New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club
/ New Bedford Yacht Club  
20   [69]   43   41   33   28   50   41   256  
40  
41  
8223   Maria Medeiros/
Abby Wayne  
FYC/ FYC   [64]   53   47   39   43   29   21   26   258  
41  
42  
7573   Caroline King/
  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/    22   52   39   47   [54]   38   29   43   270  
42  
43  
4715   Ethan Burt   Quissett Yacht Club/
/ Quissett Yacht Club  
34   [65]   35   12   50   54   41   49   275  
43  
44  
6549   Patrick Shachoy/
Luke Tougas  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   27   [57]   54   51   12   52   54   31   281  
44  
45  
8215   Joshua Shapiro/
Jimmy Mangraviti  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   57   54   32   36   39   8   [62]   56   282  
45  
46  
8213   Abigail Roman/
Rebekah Morrison  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   45   47   31   [57]   48   57   36   40   304  
46  
47  
8190   Lilly Burtner/
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [73]   22   51   55   52   43   47   38   308T  
47  
48  
6382   Samantha Jensen/
Ceci Bohan  
Quissett/ Quissett   38   51   48   28   57   49   37   [78/DNC]   308T  
48  
49  
467   Jack Murphy/
Maddie Murphy  
FYC/ FYC   [70]   55   40   42   40   44   38   54   313  
49  
50  
9363   Robert Phipps/
Ella Knecht  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   29   34   66   [69]   62   30   52   45   318  
50  
51  
1010   Carter Morin/
Sam Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   50   32   38   64   45   42   [67]   53   324  
51  
52  
5059   Claire Goldman/
Paige Long  
WHYC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   48   [56]   56   46   51   46   33   48   328  
52  
53  
3615   Margaret Higgins/
Marissa Walsh  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   43   50   [63]   49   49   60   48   42   341  
53  
54  
8189   Bradford Campbell/
Benjamin Davenport  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Yacht Club   19   30   61   [66]   55   65   60   58   348  
54  
55  
7035   Victoria Booth/
Matthew Perugini  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [63]   49   52   56   56   51   46   39   349  
55  
56  
1723   Ashton Argento/
Sierra Devine  
FYC/ FYC   52   48   58   62   [78/DNC]   39   61   30   350  
56  
57  
6116   Julia Phipps/
James Hawk  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   51   59   [65]   50   60   41   57   34   352T  
57  
58  
8187   Devin Rappe/
Hannah Fay  
DBMS/ DBMS   47   40   50   44   [67]   62   58   51   352T  
58  
59  
7165   Meghan Berg/
Liam Walsh  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   59   61   49   54   58   33   [70]   44   358  
59  
60  
0255   Parker O'Sullivan/
Mary Schmitt  
Buzzards sailing school/ Buzzards sailing school   35   46   60   43   [66]   56   64   60   364  
60  
61  
1006   Warren Blair/
Cyrus Kurd  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club HYC   56   [78/DNC]   67   72   46   35   43   59   378  
61  
62  
7499   Zachary Ward/
Blake Sanford  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ EYC   65   38   [71]   60   53   53   56   57   382  
62  
63  
5931   Evelyn Donahue/
Lindy Kessler  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   [74]   60   53   65   61   64   42   52   397  
63  
64  
4820   Julie Walsh/
Parker Dalton  
WHYC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   49   66   [68]   52   65   63   63   46   404  
64  
65  
5932   Annabel Pick/
Brooks Jordan  
Edgartown Yacht club/ edgartown yacht club   69   33   57   [70]   69   68   69   47   412  
65  
66  
CYC4   Cotter Buckley/
Elsa Couvillon  
Cuttyhunk Yacht Club/ Cuttyhunk Yacht Club   58   45   69   61   68   [73]   59   61   421  
66  
67  
8079   Owen Noordzij   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   68   68   [70]   48   59   70   55   62   430T  
67  
68  
7312   Sofia Hirschmann/
Simone Johnson  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   67   62   62   [71]   64   59   53   63   430T  
68  
69  
CYC3   Charles Anderson/
Sam Heintz  
Cuttyhunk/ Cuttyhunk   [71]   70   64   59   47   71   66   68   445  
69  
70  
2027   Jane Matthews   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   41   71   59   [75]   70   72   68   67   448  
70  
71  
5922A   Samuel Gryska   Beverly Yacht Club   54   58   55   67   [78/DNC]   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   468  
71  
72  
CYC5   Andrew Frothingham/
Aidan Buckley  
Cuttyhunk Yacht Club/ Cuttyhunk Yacht Club   72   63   73   63   63   [74]   71   66   471  
72  
73  
705   Maeve Egger/
Katherine Nilson  
BYC/ beverly yacht club   61   72   72   [73]   72   67   72   69   485T  
73  
74  
716   Piper Hughes/
Eliza Guard  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [78/DNF]   73   74   68   71   69   65   65   485T  
74  
75  
6115   Ali Ferri/
Sabrina Pires  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   75   67   76   74   73   66   [78/DNF]   70   501  
75  
76  
574   Angus Leary/
Nate Robertson  
BYC/ Beverly   62   74   75   76   74   75   [78/DNS]   78/DNC   514  
76  
77  
771913s   andrew coucci   byc   [78/DNC]   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   546  
77  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 11:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6  Total Pos
1  
198351   Dylan Hunt   NBYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
179214   Nicolas Hirschmann   NBYC   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



O Pen Bic (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 1:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7784   Olin GUCK   BYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   10  
1  
2  
8383   Mira Herlihy   New Bedford Yacht Club   4   [10]   2   3   2   2   2   2   4   1   22  
2  
3  
9104   Maya Mills   Tiverton RYC   3   2   3   2   3   3   4   [7]   1   4   25  
3  
4  
9140   Skye Johnson   Beverly Yacht Club   2   3   4   5   [16/DNF]   16/DNC   3   3   2   3   41  
4  
5  
8648   Katherine Pajak   NBYC   5   4   7   8   4   6   [9]   5   9   6   54  
5  
6  
9010   Lukas Hirschmann   New Bedford Yacht Club   [14]   7   5   4   9   4   7   4   7   9   56  
6  
7  
7658   Johnny Price   New Bedford Yacht Club   6   8   10   9   5   5   10   10   5   [11]   68  
7  
8  
9128   Sophia Hausladen   NBYC   9   6   8   7   8   10   11   6   6   [12]   71  
8  
9  
7242   Alexander Stathos   Beverly Yacht Club   8   9   9   10   6   [12]   5   8   11   10   76  
9  
10  
8225   Hannah Peters   Beverly Yacht Club   [13]   5   6   12   11   7   6   11   12   8   78  
10  
11  
7184   Bryn Kerslake   Beverly Yacht Club   12   11   11   6   10   8   8   12   10   [13]   88  
11  
12  
7742   Tillie Fischoeder   byc   10   12   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   7   9   12   9   13   5   93  
12  
13  
9025   Eliza Corral   New Bedford Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNF   16/DNC   11   13   13   16/DNF   13   8   7   113  
13  
14  
7239   Joshua Van Inwegen   Beverly Yacht Club   7   [16/DNF]   12   13   12   11   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   119  
14  
15  
8256   Noah Peters   Beverly Yatch Club   11   13   13   [16/DNF]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   133  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network