Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2017in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 1:22:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18141, Maya Eberstadt, Edgartown Yacht Club, [8]-1-3-3-4-1-5-4-3-4- ; 28   
2. 14599, Nathan Gulachenski, Gators, 11-3-2-2-1-5-2-[18]-4-10- ; 40   
3. 11985, Samantha Barbato, EYC / Edgartown, 6-4-11-[13]-2-3-10-11-2-3- ; 52   
4. 18151, Hal Johnson, Edgartown Yacht Club, 12-5-18-4-3-[19]-1-10-1-2- ; 56   
5. 127, Henry Cooney, Beverly Yacht Club, [22]-15-6-11-6-6-6-7-5-1- ; 63   
6. 21167, Katie Murphy, FYC, 3-13-16-[20]-7-4-4-2-10-7- ; 66   
7. 22448, Travis Greenberg, Gators, 1-[33/OCS]-1-1-10-32/DNC-14-14-6-5- ; 84   
8. 11987, Esme Eberstadt, Edgartown Yacht Club, 9-14-9-[21]-18-2-7-3-18-17- ; 97T   
9. 19836, John Plummer, Edgartown Yacht Club, 13-10-8-8-12-8-8-[21]-11-19- ; 97T   
10. 0, Oliver Janson, Wiano, 2-7-19-5-15-7-25-15-[32/OCS]-6- ; 101   
11. 149250, Immanuel Daskalakis, Beverly Yacht Club, 16-19-[21]-7-5-11-11-19-7-8- ; 103   
12. Engage, Lucille Gage, Falmouth Yacht Club, [32/OCS]-11-4-22-14-15-3-9-12-23- ; 113   
13. 22244, Lachlan Callahan, Wianno, 7-6-12-[25]-8-25-12-13-15-20- ; 118   
14. 18138, Benjamin Frazier, Beverly Yacht Club, [28]-18-10-9-19-9-15-24-8-9- ; 121   
15. 14440, Galen Nourjian, Beverly Yacht Club, 27-8-13-15-9-20-16-1-16-[29]- ; 125   
16. 14998, Rebecca Healey, Edgartown YC, 14-20-17-16-11-16-17-[22]-14-12- ; 137   
17. 11108, Cate Creevy, BYC, 18-16-20-23-[24]-10-9-8-17-24- ; 145   
18. 650, Tapper Crete, Beverly Yacht Club, 15-[28]-22-10-17-13-21-16-20-14- ; 148   
19. 1, Jimmy Curley, Wianno Yacht Club, 17-9-7-14-16-17-[27]-23-24-26- ; 153   
20. 18132, Nicolas Huaco, Beverly Yacht Club, 25-26-14-18-21-[28]-22-5-9-18- ; 158   
21. 7559, Alexander Gryska, Beverly Yacht Club, 5-2-5-6-13-[32/DNC]-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 159   
22. 8, Jared Quann, NBYC, 20-12-24-19-22-21-13-[26]-22-11- ; 164   
23. 19411, Alexandra Nourjian, Beverly Yacht Club, 21-21-15-17-25-26-23-6-13-[32/DNF]- ; 167   
24. 16318, Nicholas Georges, Wianno Yacht Club, 23-24-26-12-20-12-[28]-25-19-16- ; 177   
25. 111, Samuel McFadden, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-27-23-24-26-14-24-[28]-25-15- ; 182   
26. 7, Virginia Georges, Wianno Yacht Club, 10-25-25-28-[33/DNF]-23-20-20-21-13- ; 185   
27. 18136, Elizabeth Russo, BYC, 24-17-[29]-27-23-22-18-17-26-21- ; 195   
28. 102, Liza Feeney, Beverly Yacht Club, 19-23-27-[30]-27-18-19-12-28-25- ; 198   
29. 11554, Morgan Whitlock, Hyannis Yacht Club, 26-22-28-26-28-24-26-[29]-23-27- ; 230   
30. 767964N, Hanna Anderson, Hyannis, 32/DNC-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-27-29-27-27-22- ; 263   
31. 12654, Caroline Efstathiou, GATORS, 32/DNF-29-30-29-[33/DNF]-29-30-30-29-28- ; 266   
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22266, Conrad Schofield[Blue], Wianno, 3-6-1-9-5-4-[13]- ; 28   
2. 21662, Jonnie Ciffolillo[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [10]-9-7-3-8-2-9- ; 38   
3. 15700, Angus Macaulay[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club / RIOT, 8-8-14-11-[28]-11-23- ; 75   
4. 11499, Elizabeth Lemley[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 38-11-26-16-13-21-[83/DNC]- ; 125   
5. 14351, Christopher Chwalk[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club, 18-27-25-13-30-13-[38]- ; 126   
6. 14674, Alex Kowaleski[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 16-[35]-19-23-25-28-32- ; 143   
7. 18791, Quinn Healey[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 31-13-24-[36]-35-25-34- ; 162   
8. 21307, Camilla Murray[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 35-[65]-42-41-26-14-11- ; 169   
9. 14235, Marc Gadbois[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 41-[60]-53-20-23-18-24- ; 179   
10. 11877, jack Homa[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 25-32-31-27-47-23-[61]- ; 185   
11. 17987, Owen Mayo[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Clue, 34-[51]-38-31-24-27-39- ; 193   
12. 20126, Owen Fantuzzi[Blue], Wianno, [61]-15-35-26-54-38-37- ; 205   
13. 713, Will Fairfax[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 46-[75]-41-46-21-30-25- ; 209   
14. 14073, Aidan Sheehan[Blue], HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, 42-16-17-38-56-51-[57]- ; 220   
15. 19791, Morgan Brown[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 24-41-[70]-64-20-20-63- ; 232   
16. 15214, Max Murray[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, [64]-36-18-54-58-50-21- ; 237   
17. 21599, Brady Read[Blue], NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team, [53]-42-33-33-48-34-51- ; 241   
18. 21598, Patience Gifford[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 37-53-23-[55]-44-47-40- ; 244   
19. 527, Gus McGuire[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 67-49-65-19-[68]-32-35- ; 267   
20. 22296, Skylar Dragomire[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club, 70-56-[71]-12-50-63-22- ; 273   
21. 21675, Hadley Smith[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 45-17-51-52-[70]-49-62- ; 276   
22. 21140, Alexander Georges[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 44-34-49-42-[69]-60-52- ; 281   
23. 19674, Collin Chamberlain[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 49-55-61-69-60-[71]-18- ; 312T   
24. 20042, Jamie Tribble[Blue], DBMS, 51-46-46-59-57-53-[60]- ; 312T   
25. 172, Avery King[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 43-[68]-67-68-65-41-43- ; 327   
26. 20057, Charles Kessler[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 56-70-[76]-57-36-62-48- ; 329   
27. 22237, Jancy Grayson[Blue], Ted Grayson, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-17-24-45- ; 335   
28. 21661, William Henderson[Blue], Falmouth, [69]-69-54-56-39-54-66- ; 338   
29. 20049, Edward Joel[Blue], Edgartown Yacht, 58-[83/DNF]-66-14-71-73-75- ; 357   
30. 20779, Samuel Callahan[Blue], Wianno, [72]-64-48-71-61-72-42- ; 358   
31. 21903, Crawford Phillips[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 74-67-[78]-65-72-57-33- ; 368   
32. 11580, Lucas Long[Blue], WHYC, 71-[78]-73-63-77-77-58- ; 419   
33. 19450, Magnus Carson[Blue], New Bedford YC, 75-[79]-74-67-67-74-72- ; 429   
34. 9598, Caelan Leddy[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [78]-72-68-73-75-76-69- ; 433   
 



Division: Red (37 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19476, Landon Cormie[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 1-2-3-1-[6]-3-1- ; 11   
2. 20956, Colman Schofield[Red], Wianno, 5-[10]-4-8-1-6-4- ; 28   
3. 14399, Sophia Peck[Red], WDYC, [15]-4-6-6-3-10-10- ; 39   
4. 12458, Jack Welburn[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, [13]-3-9-4-11-8-7- ; 42   
5. USA 21044, Harrison Stevens[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 6-14-[83/DNF]-7-12-16-5- ; 60   
6. 21155, Dylan Biggs[Red], VHYC, 7-7-[22]-17-7-19-16- ; 73   
7. 20976, Jackson Gage[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 11-5-[50]-5-34-12-8- ; 75   
8. 16508, Charlie Fairfax[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 12-20-[32]-10-4-29-6- ; 81   
9. 14439, Drew Mastovsky[Red], Beverly Yacht Club, 17-24-15-[25]-10-5-12- ; 83   
10. 21136, Sam Riley[Red], VHYC, 4-29-12-30-9-[39]-3- ; 87   
11. 20959, Elliot Dyroff[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 19-21-20-[83/RET-AF]-15-15-27- ; 117   
12. 21665, Tyler Kirk[Red], Barrington Yacht Club, 29-12-21-32-[37]-22-29- ; 145   
13. 20116, Logan Ziegler[Red], Vineyard Haven YC, 22-43-29-24-18-33-[49]- ; 169   
14. 11868, gavin monaghan[Red], DBMS, 26-38-11-[50]-40-48-15- ; 178   
15. 9099, John Sargent[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 27-[52]-45-43-16-36-14- ; 181   
16. 20041, Madeline Koelbel[Red], DBMS, 36-23-37-[60]-32-37-20- ; 185   
17. 16417, Nicholas Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 39-31-28-49-22-[52]-28- ; 197   
18. 20625, Charlie Case[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 28-26-[55]-34-27-55-30- ; 200   
19. 21111, Paige Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 40-19-16-48-[66]-40-41- ; 204   
20. 5304, Merle Durant[Red], NBYC, [55]-48-30-45-33-31-36- ; 223   
21. 16000, Andrew Lemley[Red], Wianno Yacht Club, 20-18-44-21-46-[83/DNF]-76- ; 225   
22. 14577, Peter Cotoia[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-37-2-15-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 241   
23. 20037, Danielle Koelbel[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 32-39-34-39-51-[56]-47- ; 242   
24. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, [60]-44-36-29-59-45-44- ; 257   
25. 20043, Madeleine Regulla[Red], DBMS, [63]-58-39-58-41-46-26- ; 268   
26. 20089, David Rome[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 30-28-62-44-43-64-[83/DNC]- ; 271   
27. USA#3, Anabelle Biggs[Red], VHYC, 33-45-[75]-66-42-43-54- ; 283   
28. 19452, Joseph McManus[Red], Wianno, 59-33-59-18-[73]-70-55- ; 294   
29. 15451, Samuel Thrasher[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 50-[73]-72-35-52-35-59- ; 303   
30. 20044, Daniel Kszystyniak[Red], DBMS, 47-59-43-53-45-66-[74]- ; 313   
31. 20667, Caitlin O'Connor[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [66]-54-27-61-64-58-56- ; 320   
32. 11402, Carolyn Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 23-57-52-37-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 335   
33. 616, Thomas Quann IV[Red], NBYC, 65-66-57-70-[78]-42-65- ; 365   
34. 9585, Norah Affanato[Red], Wild Harbor, 76-63-64-[83/DNC]-55-61-53- ; 372   
35. 391, Sean Tynan[Red], Quissett Yacht Club, 68-[76]-63-74-74-65-50- ; 394   
36. 22489, Catherine Brennan[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 62-40-69-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 420   
37. 19463, Sophia McManus[Red], Wianno, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-49-69-70- ; 437   
 



Division: White (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19971, Samara Walshe[White], EYC, 2-1-[5]-2-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 17979, Max Laferriere[White], Edgartown YC, 9-22-8-22-31-17-[83/DNC]- ; 109   
3. 611, Peter Herlihy[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, [52]-25-10-40-14-7-31- ; 127   
4. 11505, Luke Laferriere[White], Edgartown YC, 14-30-56-[83/DNC]-19-9-19- ; 147   
5. 21311, Tiernan Burns[White], Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS, 54-50-47-28-38-44-[68]- ; 261   
6. 19889, Jack Spillane[White], Hyannis Yacht club, 57-[62]-40-47-53-26-46- ; 269   
7. 21860, Lucca Antonietti[White], Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team, 48-47-13-62-62-[83/DNS]-67- ; 299   
8. 16982, Jack Sweet[White], Edgartown Yacht Club, [77]-74-60-72-29-68-17- ; 320   
9. 344, Henry Hagedorn[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, [79]-77-58-51-63-59-64- ; 372   
10. 793, Lily Bourell[White], Quissett Yacht Club, 73-61-[77]-76-76-67-71- ; 424   
11. 16226, Marysol Jurczyk[White], Quessitt, [80]-71-79-75-79-75-73- ; 452   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:37:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (77 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6426, Orson Gillick Morris/Oliver Duncan, Vineyard Haven YC, 1-6-5-4-3-1-1-[14]- ; 21   
2. 131, Santiago Hirschmann/Joseph Russo, NBYC, 6-1-2-3-5-[12]-5-9- ; 31   
3. DUBS 1018, Jack Howard/Mike Collins, Tabor Sailing / Hyannis Yacht Club, 8-5-1-1-2-[17]-17-15- ; 49   
4. 6427, Joe Serpa/Gwyneth Howell, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 9-20-10-2-4-9-3-[24]- ; 57   
5. 6035, Matthew Lopes/Lilly DiPietro, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 13-10-4-6-10-[22]-13-16- ; 72   
6. 6456, Ellen Fuller/Thomas Szymanski, Chatham Yacht Club, 12-[19]-3-15-16-4-19-11- ; 80T   
7. 6920, patrick flaherty/Maeve Fiske, patrick flaherty, [33]-8-20-7-6-13-9-17- ; 80T   
8. 520, Anthony Root/ , NBYC, 17-14-11-29-[38]-2-8-1- ; 82   
9. 8254, Cooper Walshe/Teddy Danziger, EYC, 15-13-7-11-22-15-[23]-4- ; 87   
10. 5831, James Kiley/Hadley O'Sullivan, Buzzards Yacht Club, 11-21-[36]-19-8-18-7-7- ; 91   
11. 8128, Olivia First/Nicholas Steinert, Quissett Yacht Club, 16-[29]-6-17-13-16-10-19- ; 97   
12. 8080, Josh Dillon/Drew Dillon, WDYC, 4-[36]-9-5-14-27-26-13- ; 98   
13. 8245, Brooks Reed/Trent Hesselman, Hingham Yacht Club, 5-17-17-[30]-17-7-12-29- ; 104   
14. 8127, Timothy First/Anna Olsen, Quisset Yacht Club, 2-7-21-[33]-23-10-16-33- ; 112   
15. 7768, George Coyle/Charlotte Reaman, EYC, [53]-35-8-21-9-3-27-10- ; 113   
16. 3870, Julia O'Connor/Isaac Goldman, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 18-15-18-14-11-21-[32]-21- ; 118   
17. 502, Casey Pope/Grace Woodcock, NBYC/New Bedford Yacht Club, [42]-26-22-18-21-26-14-5- ; 132   
18. 6448, Jack Murray/Tom Flatley, Buzzards Yacht Club, [31]-16-30-25-15-20-6-22- ; 134   
19. 1301, Sam Monaghan/Paul Collins, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [55]-41-27-23-7-19-15-3- ; 135   
20. 6425, Tommy Styron/Jonathan Burger, VHYC, 3-3-13-9-1-31-[78/DNS]-78/DNC- ; 138   
21. 8355, Alexander Kessler/Mallory Stafford, Edgartown Yacht Club, 7-2-23-20-41-[47]-40-6- ; 139T   
22. 7032, Paul Kuechler/Brady Deschamps, Orleans Yacht Club, [40]-18-14-32-18-6-31-20- ; 139T   
23. 7318, Izaiah Farr/Hadley Walsh, Izaiah Farr, 25-24-19-35-25-[50]-11-2- ; 141   
24. 8214, Deason Brown/Lillian Gage, FYC, 37-31-12-16-32-[40]-18-8- ; 154   
25. 1715, Tanner Rosa/Hannah Mailey, CBC, 30-[37]-37-13-30-11-22-18- ; 161   
26. 5748, Jack Murray/Sophia Clingman, Beverly Yacht Club, 36-12-24-10-27-14-39-[50]- ; 162   
27. 6229, Sam Murray/Nicholas Adrogue, Buzzards Yacht Club, 24-42-16-8-36-[45]-30-28- ; 184   
28. 6390, Max Steinert/Luke Ventola, Quissett, 21-4-45-24-29-[61]-28-35- ; 186   
29. 7062, Conrad Gilchrest/Andre Pires, NBYC, 10-43-34-27-24-25-24-[78/UFD]- ; 187   
30. 6424, Madeline Kerr/Ashley Biggs, VHYC, 26-25-26-22-37-[48]-20-36- ; 192   
31. 8210, Ben Wayne/Jessica Friedman, FYC, 32-[44]-25-31-35-23-44-12- ; 202   
32. 7061, Jack Szymanski/Henry Bailey, Chatham Yacht Club, 14-[78/DNC]-29-34-44-55-4-25- ; 205   
33. 7769, Milo Walshe/Anna Reaman, EYC, 46-23-33-40-26-5-45-[55]- ; 218T   
34. 8081, Olivia Michaud, West Dennis Yacht Club, 44-27-28-[45]-34-24-34-27- ; 218T   
35. 7053, John Egger/Stefan Hulsebosch, BYC, 28-9-42-38-19-34-49-[78/UFD]- ; 219   
36. 8180, Sam Dobens/Elizabeth Linsdell, DBMS, 23-11-41-[58]-42-37-35-37- ; 226   
37. 3801, Rachel Camp/Ava Warner, Quissett Yacht Club, [66]-28-46-26-31-58-25-23- ; 237   
38. USA 7814, Reed Shachoy/Signe Gierhart, Beverly Yacht Club, 60-[64]-15-53-20-32-2-64- ; 246   
39. 1009, felix Colon/Mikey Cosgrave, vhyc, 39-39-44-37-28-36-[51]-32- ; 255   
40. 250, Reed Fortier, New Bedford Yacht Club, 20-[69]-43-41-33-28-50-41- ; 256   
41. 8223, Maria Medeiros/Abby Wayne, FYC, [64]-53-47-39-43-29-21-26- ; 258   
42. 7573, Caroline King/ , Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 22-52-39-47-[54]-38-29-43- ; 270   
43. 4715, Ethan Burt, Quissett Yacht Club, 34-[65]-35-12-50-54-41-49- ; 275   
44. 6549, Patrick Shachoy/Luke Tougas, Beverly Yacht Club, 27-[57]-54-51-12-52-54-31- ; 281   
45. 8215, Joshua Shapiro/Jimmy Mangraviti, Falmouth Yacht Club, 57-54-32-36-39-8-[62]-56- ; 282   
46. 8213, Abigail Roman/Rebekah Morrison, Falmouth Yacht Club, 45-47-31-[57]-48-57-36-40- ; 304   
47. 8190, Lilly Burtner/Grace Noonan, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [73]-22-51-55-52-43-47-38- ; 308T   
48. 6382, Samantha Jensen/Ceci Bohan, Quissett, 38-51-48-28-57-49-37-[78/DNC]- ; 308T   
49. 467, Jack Murphy/Maddie Murphy, FYC, [70]-55-40-42-40-44-38-54- ; 313   
50. 9363, Robert Phipps/Ella Knecht, Duxbury Yacht Club, 29-34-66-[69]-62-30-52-45- ; 318   
51. 1010, Carter Morin/Sam Gulachenski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 50-32-38-64-45-42-[67]-53- ; 324   
52. 5059, Claire Goldman/Paige Long, WHYC, 48-[56]-56-46-51-46-33-48- ; 328   
53. 3615, Margaret Higgins/Marissa Walsh, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 43-50-[63]-49-49-60-48-42- ; 341   
54. 8189, Bradford Campbell/Benjamin Davenport, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 19-30-61-[66]-55-65-60-58- ; 348   
55. 7035, Victoria Booth/Matthew Perugini, Orleans Yacht Club, [63]-49-52-56-56-51-46-39- ; 349   
56. 1723, Ashton Argento/Sierra Devine, FYC, 52-48-58-62-[78/DNC]-39-61-30- ; 350   
57. 6116, Julia Phipps/James Hawk, Duxbury Yacht Club, 51-59-[65]-50-60-41-57-34- ; 352T   
58. 8187, Devin Rappe/Hannah Fay, DBMS, 47-40-50-44-[67]-62-58-51- ; 352T   
59. 7165, Meghan Berg/Liam Walsh, Beverly Yacht Club, 59-61-49-54-58-33-[70]-44- ; 358   
60. 0255, Parker O'Sullivan/Mary Schmitt, Buzzards sailing school, 35-46-60-43-[66]-56-64-60- ; 364   
61. 1006, Warren Blair/Cyrus Kurd, Hyannis YC, 56-[78/DNC]-67-72-46-35-43-59- ; 378   
62. 7499, Zachary Ward/Blake Sanford, Edgartown Yacht Club, 65-38-[71]-60-53-53-56-57- ; 382   
63. 5931, Evelyn Donahue/Lindy Kessler, Edgartown Yacht Club, [74]-60-53-65-61-64-42-52- ; 397   
64. 4820, Julie Walsh/Parker Dalton, WHYC, 49-66-[68]-52-65-63-63-46- ; 404   
65. 5932, Annabel Pick/Brooks Jordan, Edgartown Yacht club, 69-33-57-[70]-69-68-69-47- ; 412   
66. CYC4, Cotter Buckley/Elsa Couvillon, Cuttyhunk Yacht Club, 58-45-69-61-68-[73]-59-61- ; 421   
67. 8079, Owen Noordzij, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 68-68-[70]-48-59-70-55-62- ; 430T   
68. 7312, Sofia Hirschmann/Simone Johnson, New Bedford Yacht Club, 67-62-62-[71]-64-59-53-63- ; 430T   
69. CYC3, Charles Anderson/Sam Heintz, Cuttyhunk, [71]-70-64-59-47-71-66-68- ; 445   
70. 2027, Jane Matthews, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 41-71-59-[75]-70-72-68-67- ; 448   
71. 5922A, Samuel Gryska, Beverly Yacht Club, 54-58-55-67-[78/DNC]-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC- ; 468   
72. CYC5, Andrew Frothingham/Aidan Buckley, Cuttyhunk Yacht Club, 72-63-73-63-63-[74]-71-66- ; 471   
73. 705, Maeve Egger/Katherine Nilson, BYC, 61-72-72-[73]-72-67-72-69- ; 485T   
74. 716, Piper Hughes/Eliza Guard, Beverly Yacht Club, [78/DNF]-73-74-68-71-69-65-65- ; 485T   
75. 6115, Ali Ferri/Sabrina Pires, NBYC, 75-67-76-74-73-66-[78/DNF]-70- ; 501   
76. 574, Angus Leary/Nate Robertson, BYC, 62-74-75-76-74-75-[78/DNS]-78/DNC- ; 514   
77. 771913s, andrew coucci, byc, [78/DNC]-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC- ; 546   
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 11:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198351, Dylan Hunt, NBYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 179214, Nicolas Hirschmann, NBYC, [2]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
 



O Pen Bic (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 1:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7784, Olin GUCK, BYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-2- ; 10   
2. 8383, Mira Herlihy, New Bedford Yacht Club, 4-[10]-2-3-2-2-2-2-4-1- ; 22   
3. 9104, Maya Mills, Tiverton RYC, 3-2-3-2-3-3-4-[7]-1-4- ; 25   
4. 9140, Skye Johnson, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-3-4-5-[16/DNF]-16/DNC-3-3-2-3- ; 41   
5. 8648, Katherine Pajak, NBYC, 5-4-7-8-4-6-[9]-5-9-6- ; 54   
6. 9010, Lukas Hirschmann, New Bedford Yacht Club, [14]-7-5-4-9-4-7-4-7-9- ; 56   
7. 7658, Johnny Price, New Bedford Yacht Club, 6-8-10-9-5-5-10-10-5-[11]- ; 68   
8. 9128, Sophia Hausladen, NBYC, 9-6-8-7-8-10-11-6-6-[12]- ; 71   
9. 7242, Alexander Stathos, Beverly Yacht Club, 8-9-9-10-6-[12]-5-8-11-10- ; 76   
10. 8225, Hannah Peters, Beverly Yacht Club, [13]-5-6-12-11-7-6-11-12-8- ; 78   
11. 7184, Bryn Kerslake, Beverly Yacht Club, 12-11-11-6-10-8-8-12-10-[13]- ; 88   
12. 7742, Tillie Fischoeder, byc, 10-12-[16/DNF]-16/DNF-7-9-12-9-13-5- ; 93   
13. 9025, Eliza Corral, New Bedford Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-16/DNF-16/DNC-11-13-13-16/DNF-13-8-7- ; 113   
14. 7239, Joshua Van Inwegen, Beverly Yacht Club, 7-[16/DNF]-12-13-12-11-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 119   
15. 8256, Noah Peters, Beverly Yatch Club, 11-13-13-[16/DNF]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 133   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network