2017 BAYS Summer Series #3
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation | July 29-30, 2017

C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
24   Robert Ziman/
Anthony Xie  
PYSF/ PYSF   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3353   Chris Hopkins   EYC   [3]   3   3   2   2   2   3   3   18  
2  
3  
13   Nelea Fong/
Max Saparov  
PYSF/ PYSF   4   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   3   3   2   2   21  
3  
4  
7985   Andrew Zheng/
Kabir Bhatia  
PYSF/ PYSF   2   4   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   28  
4  
 



CFJ (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 6:18:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
25   Roma Gavrilov/
Alex Dao  
PYSF/ PYSF   2   3   2   2   2   [4/DSQ]   2   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   29  
1  
2  
54   Luke Tracy-Patterson/
Graham Tracy-Patterson  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   33  
2  
3  
56   Elijah James Edwards-Krause   Encinal Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   35  
3  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:47:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
212131   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   2   1   [3]   1   10  
1  
2  
130943   Sarah Young   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   3   [4]   3   1   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
170315   Spencer Thompson   San Francisco Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   1   3   3   1   3   15  
3  
4  
185899   Liam Orozco   EYC   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   4   4   27  
4  
 



Opti Championship (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:49:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20808   Dylan Wondolleck   Encinal Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
20568   Marco Puertas   Encinal Yacht Club   3   [7/DNF]   2   2   2   2   3   4   18  
2  
3  
21826   Nati Grinkrug   PYSF   2   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   3   4   3   2   2   23  
3  
4  
20567   Maksim Shikhaleev   EYC   4   [7/DNF]   3   6   3   4   4   3   27  
4  
5  
20564   Kelly Benson   EYC   6   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   4   5   5   5   5   37  
5  
6  
60   Kyle Nguyen   EYC   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   5   6   6   6   7/DNF   42  
6  
 



Opti Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:37:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
15476   Gavin Murphy   PYSF   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   3   2   1   1   3   1   17  
1  
2  
20314   Mark Xu   SFYC   5   [6]   5   2   6   2   3   1   1   2   2   1   2   32  
2  
3  
18302   nathan posard   SFYC   2   2   2   3   2   [5]   2   4   3   5   4   2   3   34  
3  
4  
2766   Akira Sophie Bratti   sfyc   4   3   4   5   5   4   [6]   2   4   3   3   4   4   45  
4  
5  
21678   Tyler Yang   SFYC   3   4   3   4   3   1   4   5   5   6   5   [8]   5   48  
5  
6  
6   Anton Gavrilov   PYSF   6   8   6   8   7   7   8   6   7   4   [11]   6   6   79  
6  
7  
7313   Ryan Tonkovich   San Francisco Yacht Club   7   7   7   [9]   4   8   7   7   9   9   9   7   8   89  
7  
8  
2   Lorenzo Maino   PYSF   8   9   8   7   8   6   5   10   [11]   8   8   11   11   99  
8  
9  
1   Andrew ZHAO   PYSF   11   5   [12/DNF]   6   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   8   6   7   7   5   9   100  
9  
10  
4   Orion Gurskis   PYSF   9   [12/DNF]   10   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   11   8   10   6   10   7   119  
10  
11  
5   Aeron Gurskis   PYSF   10   10   9   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   9   10   11   10   9   10   124  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network