Milwaukee Bay One Design Championship
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 4:09:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
193968   Kent Jones      Pewaukee Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
17735   Christian Cushman      Milwaukee Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   2   2   6  
2  
3  
94986   Payton Schwieso      MYC   3   3   3   [4]   3   12  
3  
4  
502497   dylan payne      ssyc   [5]   4   4   3   4   15  
4  
5  
911   Jacquelyn Komas      MYC   4   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   19  
5  
6  
178893   William Rozanski      MYC   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   25  
6  
 



Laser Full (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 8:55:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
203751   Korbin Kierstead      Oshkosh Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
198003   Steve Dolan      Milwaukee Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
179511   Geoffrey Werner      Ephraim Yacht Club   2   1   3   [4]   3   9  
3  
4  
183847   Sean Lennon      Milwaukee Yacht Club   [6]   4   4   3   4   15  
4  
5  
771   Peter Wood      Black Earth YC   5   5   [8/DNF]   5   5   20  
5  
6  
314159   daniel payne      SSYC   4   [6]   6   6   6   22  
6  
7  
170667   Willem Flaugher      SSYC   [7]   7   5   7   7   26  
7  
 



470 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 4:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1756   John Michael      MCSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1740   Bill Hanson      DPYC   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
1647   Joe Stoodley      Des Plaines YC   [3]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Club 420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 4:07:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2558   Erika Wilcox      South Shore Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
11   Jack Schwieso      MYC   [2]   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
1977   Max Andrews      Milwaukee Community Sailing Center   [3]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
104   Harry Larson      South Shore Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   4   4   17  
4  
5  
105   Amelia Stephens      SSYC Juniors   4   [5]   4   5   5   18  
5  
 



Opti (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 4:05:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9915   Alexander Wilcox      South Shore Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
22043   Phena Fischer- Klumb      SSYC   5   3   1   1   10  
2  
3  
14761   Andrew Vail      SSYC   2   2   6   3   13  
3  
4  
11249   Aidon Morden      ssyc   6   5   3   4   18T  
4  
5  
11380   INGRID STOLLENWERK      SSYC   3   6   4   5   18T  
5  
6  
13444   Murphy RRoscak      SSYC   4   4   5   6   19  
6  
7  
13045   Clare Murphy      ssyc   8/RET   7   8/RET   8/RET   31  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network