King Harbor Race Week
King Harbor YC |

Viper 640 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 4:36:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
223   Nice ASP   0   Mike Pentecost   CBYC   1   1   2   1   1   [7]   5   11  
1  
2  
174   Boomslang   0   Geoff Fargo   Santa Barbara YC   5   4   1   4   2   1   [8]   17T  
2  
3  
130   Amateurs   0   Mark Folkman   KHYC   3   3   [6]   2   4   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
USA 64   Clown School   0   Todd Downey   Ventura SC   4   5   [8]   3   3   3   2   20  
4  
5  
192   Breakaway   0   Eric Chadwick   ABYC   2   2   4   5   [6]   4   4   21  
5  
6  
USA 267   KINGSNAKE   0   Timothy Carter   Alamitos Bay YC   7   6   3   [9]   7   6   1   30  
6  
7  
173   Kindred Spirit   0   Nancy Roe   KHYC   [8]   7   5   6   5   8   6   37  
7  
8  
187   SOG   0   Geoff Mcfarland   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   6   8   [9]   8   9   5   7   43  
8  
9  
26   26   0   James Baurley   SMWYC   9   9   7   7   8   9   [10/DNC]   49  
9  
 



Cal 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 7:41:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
32   Deja Vu   0   Burr Hope   King Harbor Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
364   Wave Dancer   0   Ray McVey   KHYC   3   1   1   [6]   5   4   4   18  
2  
3  
1559   Honu   0   Brian Lindquist   KHYC   5   5   3   [8/DNF]   1   2   3   19T  
3  
4  
438   Janet Lynn   0   Chris Morris   KHYC   1   3   4   5   3   3   [6]   19T  
4  
5  
50   Fifty/Fifty   0   Ron Grassl   KHYC   4   [6]   5   4   4   6   2   25  
5  
6  
555   WAKA WAKA   0   DORIAN HARRIS   KHYC   [7]   7   6   3   6   5   5   32  
6  
7  
15   Brew Ha Ha   0   Chuck Bricker   KHYC   6   4   [8/DSQ]   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   36  
7  
 



J70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 4:23:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
249   Huckleberry   0   James Murrell   KHYC   4   2   1   [5]   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
59   Jaya   0   Craig Tallman   KHYC   [5]   1   2   1   4   1   5   14  
2  
3  
70   Sloop John B   0   Robert Garrett Sloop John B Youth Team   NHYC   1   3   5   6   2   3   [8/OCS]   20  
3  
4  
201   Avet 2.01   0   Curt Johnson   California Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   4   3   4   3   21  
4  
5  
699   Fly   0   Anthony Collins   KHYC   6   6   3   2   5   [8/OCS]   1   23  
5  
6  
250   nunuhunu   0   Steve Wyman   DPYC   2   5   6   3   6   5   [8/DNF]   27  
6  
7  
USA 158   Pegasus   0   Paul Martecchini   SMWYC   8/DNF   8/DNF   [9/DNC]   7   7   6   4   40  
7  
8  
643   Avanti   0   Patrick Kincaid   BCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



PHRF-A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 7:50:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 35010   Mexican Divorce   39   Neil Fraser   DRYC/SBYRC   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   7  
1  
2  
56136   Bella Vita   75   Martin Burke   KHYC   2   2   3   2   2   [4]   1   12  
2  
3  
46192   H2 Blue   108   Ross Moore   KHYC   3   [6/DNF]   2   3   3   6   3   20  
3  
4  
97974   Strategem   72   Mark Hinrichs   ABYC   [6]   4   4   4   6   1   5   24  
4  
5  
87309   Priorities   99   Robert Cole   KHYC   [5]   3   5   5   4   5   4   26  
5  
6  
46879   Noah genda   81   Wilfred Poiesz   Khyc   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   2   6   31  
6  
 



PHRF-B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 6:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
167   Pau Hana   150   Leonard Abbeduto   KHYC   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   15  
1  
2  
207   Sails Coll   150   Julie Coll   KHYC   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
2  
3  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne   KHYC   [4/DNF]   3   3   4/DNC   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network