2017 'RTB - Thursday
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 20-21, 2017

Class 1 PHRF N/S (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 7:42:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40968   Caneel   84   C&C 41   Chip Hawkins   Barrington Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
60484   Fidelis   96   SAbre 426   Brian Crowley   Megansett Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
1091   First Light   207   Pearson P35   Robert Ryan   Mattapoisett Yatch Club   4/DNS   3   7T  
3  
4  
277   GODSPEED   126   Catalina    Robert Sears   New Bedford Yacht Club   3   4/DNF   7T  
4  
5  
SW 50   Grace   138   Hinckley SW 50 Sto'way Yawl   Fred Trezise   Beverly YC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
5  
 



Class 2 PHRF B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 7:29:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   JBoats J/105   Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner   Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC   1/DNF   1   1   3  
1  
2  
52766   Blue Note   126   Bristol 43.3   Gary Nackman   Raritan Yacht Club   1/DNF   2   2/DNF   5  
2  
3  
51866   Ruffian   138   Cal Cal 33   Robert Cunningham   hull yc   1/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   6  
3  
 



Class 3 PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 7:30:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 95   SPOOKIE   -93   LONGITUD CERO TP52   Steve & Heidi Benjamin   Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton YC's   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 50069   Temptation-Oakcliff   -43   Ker 50   Arthur Santry   Oakcliff Sailing/NYYC   3/DNF   4   2   9  
2  
3  
60456   White Rhino 2   -69   Carkeek 47   Todd Stuart   NYYC   3/DNF   2   6   11T  
3  
4  
USA 52599   Wahoo   -43   KER 50   William Johnson   NASS   3/DNF   3   5   11T  
4  
5  
36   Next   30   NEB KP36   Jon Desmond   nyyc   3/DNF   7   3   13  
5  
6  
GRE 55   IRIE 2   -72   South Africa Kerr 55   BRIAN CUNHA   IYAC   2   8   4   14  
6  
7  
30016   Just A Friend   42   Waterline C&C 30   Clayton Deutsch   New York YC   3/DNF   5   7   15  
7  
8  
USA494   Apollo   -12   SWAN 56   Ryan Pinch   NASS   3/DNF   6   8   17  
8  
 



Class 4 Double-Handed (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 7:30:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network