2017 Wet Wednesdays-Series 3 Entry List
|

Catalina 37 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 10:09:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8   DH3 Racing   0   Dave Hood   LBYC   1   4   2   1   8  
1  
2  
3   Jane's Addiction   0   Steve Horst   Balboa Yacht Club   2   3   5   5   15  
2  
3  
7   Long Beach Boys and Girls Club   0   US Sailing Center of Long Beach   USSCLB   5   6   3   3   17  
3  
4  
5   Team Geronimo - LBYC Intermediates   0   Chris Macy   LBYC   3   5   4   8   20  
4  
5  
4      0   Wendy corzine   Long Beach Yacht Club   12/DNC   8   1   2   23T  
5  
6  
10      0   Greg Helias   NHYC   6   2   11/DSQ   4   23T  
6  
7  
1   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier   LBYC   4   7   7   6   24  
7  
8  
9      0   Jeff Busche Steve Brown   HHYC / BCYC   7   1   6   11/RET-AF   25  
8  
9  
11   None   0   Steve Leszuk   LBYC   8   9   9   7   33  
9  
10  
6      0   Debbie Kraemer   LBWSA   9   10   8   9   36  
10  
11  
2      0   John Shadden   LBYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48  
11  
 



Cal 20 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 9:42:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   0   Ives Stevens   Lbyc/Abyc   6   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
508   Breakfast Club   0   John Merchant   ABYC   3   1   2   5   11T  
2  
3  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives   ABYC   2   3   3   3   11T  
3  
4  
11   Odie   0   Freddie and Fred Stevens   ABYC-LBYC   1   4   6   4   15  
4  
5  
37   Mr. Hankey   0   Scott Attwood   ABYC   4   18/DNC   4   2   28  
5  
6  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens   LBYC   9   7   7   6   29  
6  
7  
747   Heatwave   0   Jerry Montgomery   ABYC   18/DNC   5   5   7   35  
7  
8  
1102   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans   ABYC   8   6   8   18/DNC   40  
8  
9  
250   Green Machine   0   Salsgiver/ O'Toole   LBYC/ABYC   7   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   51  
9  
10  
1150   Dragonfly 42   0   Steven George   ABYC   5   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   59  
10  
11  
101   PCH   0   Cathy Black-Smith   ABYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
11  
441   Chubito   0   Will Durant   Long Beach Yacht Club   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
11  
663   Horton   0   Dave/Matt Rustigian   Alamitos Bay   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
11  
376   Banding Mountain   0   Mike DeBrincat   ABYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
11  
69   Lickety Split   0   Ronald/Mike Wood   ABYC/LBYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
11  
249   Spar Wars   0   David Kofahl   ABYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
11  
103      0   Daniel Gilboa   ABYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
11  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 9:42:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
56019   The Iguana   0   Dennis Diem   LBYC/ABYC   5/DNC   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
47815   Rhyme N Reason   0   Jim Samuel   ABYC   2   2   2   5/DNC   11  
2  
3  
17850   One Time   0   Art & Scott Melendres   LBYC   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
3  
4  
467   Go Big Daddy   0   William Wheeler   Huntington Harbour Yacht Club   5/DNC   3   3   5/DNC   16T  
4  
 



Soling (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 9:42:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Rich Vaught   LBYC   1   1   3   2   7  
1  
2  
6   Sea Turkey   0   Daniel Gorman   LBYC   2   3   1   4   10  
2  
3  
3      0   Charlie Legeman   LBYC   4   4   2   1   11  
3  
4  
4      0   Randy Pennington   LBYC   3   2   4   3   12  
4  
5  
2      0   Michael Tande   LBYC   6   5   5   5   21  
5  
6  
5      0   Mark Dioguardi   Long Beach Yacht Club   5   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
6  
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 9:42:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
53005   Gator   78   Todd Wheatley   ABYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
67531   HURRAH   84   Dave Weil   LBYC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
46048   Macs'   72   Eric&Steve Mcclure   ABYC   3   2   8/DNC   3   16  
3  
4  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -0   Chris Wacker Bob Zellmer   LBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   28  
4  
5  
30027   Current Obsession   36   Gary Mozer   LBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
5  
87995   Whiplash   72   Ted Thompson John Rossbach   LBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
5  
35032   Flyingfiche   42   Chris Wacker   LBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network