2017 GBCA Mixed Doubles Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | August 20, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 7:38:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1371, Flying Colors, Ken Womack, TCYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 338, Bandersnatch, Katie McGagh, LYC, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 671, Alacrán, Xavier Varela, GBCA, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 973, WooHoo, Andrea Zaite, Houston yacht club, 3-4- ; 7   
5. 296, Stinger, Kevin Bednar, Gbca, 5-5- ; 10   
6. USA 49, USA 49, Mark Breen, Richmond Yacht Club, 6-7- ; 13   
7. 732, Helms-a-Lee, Alan Woodyard, FBYC, 11/DNC-6- ; 17   
8. 202, Concussion, Jason Seibert, St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
9. 131, le Rescator, Erwan le Gall, HYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
10. 53, SolAire, Chris Haas, GBCA, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 7:29:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162, Leading Edge, Robert Brann, LYC, 2-1- ; 3   
2. 28, Seven Star, Terry Matthews, RBSC, 1-4- ; 5   
3. 1155, Trick Bag, Ryan Miller, None, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 5-2- ; 7   
5. 2624, Yikes, Barry Bailey, none, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 578, Student Driver, Gary / Shauna Thies / Brown, GBCA, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 40860, Tomfoolery II, Tom Meeh, GBCA, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 77, #77, Lisa Cushing, GBCA, 9-8- ; 17T   
9. 43708, Crazy Talk, Matt Kircough, GBCA, 8-9- ; 17T   
10. 32887, $iphon, Peter Van Oosten, WYC/GBCA, 11/DNF-11/DNC- ; 22   
 



Portsmouth Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 7:23:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28, TEAM AMERICA 142, Chad Wilson, Royal Dickinson Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 29, Thing-a-ma-jigger, Scott Tuma, GBCA, IYAC, CLRA, TCDYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 49, Tri-ed 'N True, William Johnson, GBCA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. M002, Sea Ya, Bobby Fulmer, GBCA, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network