2017 Florida Regional Sunfish Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 04-05, 2017

Sunfish (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 1:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 75316, Jeff Linton, Davis Island Yacht Club, 2-3-1-[6]-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 76685, Paul Strauley, LMSA, 6-6-3-2-2-[7]-4- ; 23T   
3. 84800, Mindy Strauley, LMSA, 4-2-2-3-[6]-6-6- ; 23T   
4. 271, joe blouin, Davis Island Yacht Club, 11-1-4-5-[19]-5-2- ; 28   
5. 60858, Gail Heausler, Davis Island Yacht Club, 3-4-[14]-1-7-14-5- ; 34   
6. 75324, Rita Steele, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1-8-[16]-9-5-4-11- ; 38   
7. 24603, Dave Dunn, Halifax Sailing Association, [10]-10-8-10-3-2-7- ; 40   
8. 81822, KATIE NELSON, Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-5-[20]-8-8-12-3- ; 44   
9. 314, Dan Norton, DLYC, 9-[18]-5-13-4-9-9- ; 49   
10. 49333, Chris Gates, Melbourne Yacht Club, 12-9-6-[17]-11-10-8- ; 56   
11. 79333, Stephen Winkler, a, 7-[16]-13-12-16-3-14- ; 65T   
12. 53100, Ursula Olson, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 5-13-11-14-9-[17]-13- ; 65T   
13. 76278, Christine Kelly, Dunedin Boat Club, 15-[17]-15-4-17-11-10- ; 72   
14. 55, Amanda Hus, Davis Island Yacht Club, 14-12-[17]-7-15-15-12- ; 75   
15. 88, Susan Gaillard, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 17-7-23-16-14-8-[29]- ; 85   
16. 81044, Clay Smith, SYS, [22]-11-21-18-10-13-18- ; 91   
17. 3930, Janet Kreutzer, Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club, Florida, 16-[21]-9-20-12-18-21- ; 96   
18. 80095, Ann Carroll, Bitter Ends, [26]-25-7-23-13-16-16- ; 100   
19. 81022, Lynne Randall, Davis Island Yacht Club, 20-19-10-15-26-[28]-15- ; 105   
20. 80858, Linda Schwartz, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 13-[26]-19-21-20-24-17- ; 114   
21. 4164, Sari Wakefield, Davis Island Yacht Club, 19-15-24-11-22-[33/UFD]-25- ; 116   
22. 78274, Charlie Cushing, Davis Island Yacht Club, 21-14-22-19-28-19-[30]- ; 123   
23. 81098, Pam Miller, Venice Women's Sailing Squadron, 24-20-12-[31]-23-23-26- ; 128   
24. 88552, Rosemary McMullen, sarasota sailing squadron, 27-22-[29]-26-18-21-24- ; 138   
25. 81277, Elizabeth Owens, Davis Island Yacht Club, [31]-29-18-30-21-20-22- ; 140   
26. 81309, Karen McLarty, hsa, 18-[30]-28-22-29-25-19- ; 141   
27. 78992, Bruce Kreutzer, Dunedin Boat Club, Florida, 25-24-27-[28]-25-26-20- ; 147   
28. 79474, Tihda Vongkoth, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 23-28-26-27-27-[33/UFD]-23- ; 154   
29. 2663, Anne Chotkowski, Venice Yacht Club, 30-27-30-24-24-22-[31]- ; 157   
30. 80618, Dee Gill, Davis Island Yacht Club, 28-31-25-25-[33/OCS]-27-27- ; 163   
31. 47411, Ann Albert, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 29-23-[31]-29-30-29-28- ; 168   
32. 77683, Jennifer Southward, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 198   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network