2017 Florida Regional Sunfish Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 04-05, 2017in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 1:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (32 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
75316   Jeff Linton   Davis Island Yacht Club   2   3   1   [6]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
76685   Paul Strauley   LMSA   6   6   3   2   2   [7]   4   23T  
2  
3  
84800   Mindy Strauley   LMSA   4   2   2   3   [6]   6   6   23T  
3  
4  
271   joe blouin   Davis Island Yacht Club   11   1   4   5   [19]   5   2   28  
4  
5  
60858   Gail Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   3   4   [14]   1   7   14   5   34  
5  
6  
75324   Rita Steele   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   8   [16]   9   5   4   11   38  
6  
7  
24603   Dave Dunn   Halifax Sailing Association   [10]   10   8   10   3   2   7   40  
7  
8  
81822   KATIE NELSON   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   5   [20]   8   8   12   3   44  
8  
9  
314   Dan Norton   DLYC   9   [18]   5   13   4   9   9   49  
9  
10  
49333   Chris Gates   Melbourne Yacht Club   12   9   6   [17]   11   10   8   56  
10  
11  
79333   Stephen Winkler   a   7   [16]   13   12   16   3   14   65T  
11  
12  
53100   Ursula Olson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   13   11   14   9   [17]   13   65T  
12  
13  
76278   Christine Kelly   Dunedin Boat Club   15   [17]   15   4   17   11   10   72  
13  
14  
55   Amanda Hus   Davis Island Yacht Club   14   12   [17]   7   15   15   12   75  
14  
15  
88   Susan Gaillard   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   17   7   23   16   14   8   [29]   85  
15  
16  
81044   Clay Smith   SYS   [22]   11   21   18   10   13   18   91  
16  
17  
3930   Janet Kreutzer   Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club, Florida   16   [21]   9   20   12   18   21   96  
17  
18  
80095   Ann Carroll   Bitter Ends   [26]   25   7   23   13   16   16   100  
18  
19  
81022   Lynne Randall   Davis Island Yacht Club   20   19   10   15   26   [28]   15   105  
19  
20  
80858   Linda Schwartz   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   13   [26]   19   21   20   24   17   114  
20  
21  
4164   Sari Wakefield   Davis Island Yacht Club   19   15   24   11   22   [33/UFD]   25   116  
21  
22  
78274   Charlie Cushing   Davis Island Yacht Club   21   14   22   19   28   19   [30]   123  
22  
23  
81098   Pam Miller   Venice Women's Sailing Squadron   24   20   12   [31]   23   23   26   128  
23  
24  
88552   Rosemary McMullen   sarasota sailing squadron   27   22   [29]   26   18   21   24   138  
24  
25  
81277   Elizabeth Owens   Davis Island Yacht Club   [31]   29   18   30   21   20   22   140  
25  
26  
81309   Karen McLarty   hsa   18   [30]   28   22   29   25   19   141  
26  
27  
78992   Bruce Kreutzer   Dunedin Boat Club, Florida   25   24   27   [28]   25   26   20   147  
27  
28  
79474   Tihda Vongkoth   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   23   28   26   27   27   [33/UFD]   23   154  
28  
29  
2663   Anne Chotkowski   Venice Yacht Club   30   27   30   24   24   22   [31]   157  
29  
30  
80618   Dee Gill   Davis Island Yacht Club   28   31   25   25   [33/OCS]   27   27   163  
30  
31  
47411   Ann Albert   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   29   23   [31]   29   30   29   28   168  
31  
32  
77683   Jennifer Southward   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   198  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network