2017 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 26, 2017

Pursuit (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 28, 2017 2:58:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett [3]   CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
125   Viggen   84   Tom Fisher [3]   SDYC   2   2  
2  
3  
4   POR BOYS   168   Neil Senturia [5]   SDYC   3   3  
3  
4  
77394   liberty   123   Randy Ames [4]   SWYC / CRA   4   4  
4  
5  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop [1]   CRA/SDYC   5   5  
5  
6  
83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel [1]   MBYC   6   6  
6  
7  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla [1]   SDYC   7   7  
7  
8  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts [2]   CRA/SWYC   8   8  
8  
9  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [4]   SWYC   9   9  
9  
10  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner [4]   CRA   10   10  
10  
11  
24   Elusive   45   Brock Paquin [7]   Coronado Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen [4][7]   Coronado Y C   12   12  
12  
13  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad [4]   CRA   13   13  
13  
14  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson [2]   SGYC   14   14  
14  
15  
30918   Lucky Charms   130   Mark Clements [4]   sgyc/CRA   15   15  
15  
16  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck [4]   CRA   16   16  
16  
17  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson [3][7]   Coronado YC   17   17  
17  
18  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   Robert Pace [.0]   CRA   18   18  
18  
19  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes [4]   cccyc   19   19  
19  
20  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon [5]   CRA/CSC   20   20  
20  
21  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus [3]   SGYC, LPYC, CRA   21   21  
21  
22  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli [4][7]   Coronado YC   22   22  
22  
23  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins [2]   CRA   23   23  
23  
24  
43717   Kokopelli2   -30   Sara Riley Erskine [.0]   San Diego Yacht Club   24   24  
24  
25  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus [3]   SDYC   25   25  
25  
26  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [3][7]   Coronado YC   26   26  
26  
27  
97662   decoy   186   miike dore [6]   plyc/cra   27   27  
27  
28  
43546   Spirit   133   Michael Rose [4]   NYCSD   28   28  
28  
29  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof [3]   CRA, NYCSD   29   29  
29  
30  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson [2]   CRA   30   30  
30  
31  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen [6]   CRA   31   31  
31  
32  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan [8]   SGYC   32   32  
32  
33  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock [2]   SDYC   33   33  
33  
34  
034   Rush Hour   21   Robert Lang [8]   CRA   34   34  
34  
35  
87471   Isle Run   153   David Flint [7]   CorYC   35   35  
35  
36  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason [6]   SWYC/NYCSD   36   36  
36  
37  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers [4]   CRA   37   37  
37  
38  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   William Quealy [3]   CRA   38   38  
38  
39  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham [5]   CRA   44/DNF   44T  
39  
39  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton [3]   Sdyc/cra   44/DNC   44T  
39  
39  
56193   Tuamata   66   Ned Warner [6]   CRA   44/DNC   44T  
39  
39  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis [1]   CRA   44/DNC   44T  
39  
39  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle [4]   CRA   44/DNS   44T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network