LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 02-03, 2017in

PHRF Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:04:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67404   MASQUERADE   111   CARL VANDERBEEK   TPYC/DPYC   24:00:33   1   1  
1  
2  
7773   The Tides That Bind   180   Eric Doering   Seal Beach YC   24:01:33   5/RET   5T  
2  
2  
56896   Tomol   121   Susan Griesbach   DPYC   24:01:33   5/RET   5T  
2  
2  
56687   Merry Time   162   Michael Earl   South Bay Yacht Racing Assoc   24:01:33   5/RET   5T  
2  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:04:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50995   Cowabunga   51   Tom Blanton [A]   ABYC   11:09:25   1   1  
1  
2  
7395   Lodgehall   30   Guy Rosenlof [A]   long beach nave yc   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
2  
2  
usa87   Yippee Kai Yay   0   Barry Senescu [A]   DPYC   12:58:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
18081   Flyingfiche II   0   Robert Zellmer [A]   LBYC   12:58:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
28423   Onde Amo   54   Stephen Ashley [A]   SYC   12:58:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
38021A   S P I R I T   27   Chuck Bayless [A]   DPYC   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
2  
 



Division: B (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton [B]   DPYC   13:02:58   29   29  
1  
2  
8391   Shockwave   102   Mike Grijalva [B]   gary grijalva   NO TIME   30/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
7387   Island Starr   114   William King [B][Double Handed]   DWYC   12:13:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
56053   Aimant de Fille   81   Steven Ernest [B][Double Handed]   Dana West   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
2  
2  
7030   Sea Scout   96   Catherine Reynolds [B]   NSB   NO TIME   30/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
42682   WarriorI   75   Roger Groh [B][Double Handed]   TPYC   12:13:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
97243s   No Parley   113   David Reed [B]   ALYC   13:03:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
50665   Problem Child   63   Dan Rossen [B][Double Handed]   BCYC   12:13:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
2  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford [B]   DPYC   13:03:58   30/RET   30T  
2  
 



Division: C (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [C]   DPYC   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
46981   Besame Mucho   117   dan hannegan [C]   DWYC   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russell Brown [C]   Wsa oc   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
1  
1  
18905   Sugarlips   117   Jim Treydte [C]   DWYC   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
58   MAIDEN   150   John Risvold [C]   BCYC/ABYC   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer [C]   DPYC   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
56720   Oasis V   150   Bill Jencks [C]   Oasis Sailing Club   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
18119   Woodaye   141   Doug Heim [C]   dpyc   13:08:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
46827   Haydens havoc   147   Michael Hayden [C]   Alyc   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
1  
 



Division: D (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56631   Soaring Eagle   162   Al Wellner [D]   SMYC   13:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
7207   Lapworth Camel   165   Odin Braathen [D]   NHYC   13:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
7389   Bellissima   210   Tom Cornelius [D]   LSFYC   13:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
97884   Cheers   192   Kris Flaig [D]   SYC   13:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
4844   Wild Cat   192   Thomas Sanders [D]   SLBYC   13:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
 



Division: Double+Handed (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56053   Aimant de Fille   81   Steven Ernest [B][Double Handed]   Dana West   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
1  
1  
7387   Island Starr   114   William King [B][Double Handed]   DWYC   12:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
42682   WarriorI   75   Roger Groh [B][Double Handed]   TPYC   12:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
1  
50665   Problem Child   63   Dan Rossen [B][Double Handed]   BCYC   12:13:58   30/RET   30T  
1  
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:04:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5   Trident   1.0008   Terry Argast   SBYRC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
1  
1  
27009   Cherokee   0.8212   Tim Carlson   HGYC   -11:23:53   3/RET   3T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network