2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 12:33:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20398, Thommie Grit[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing Program, 2-1-1-1-1-[5]-1- ; 7   
2. 20240, Robert Diemar[Blue], CYRC, [12]-5-5-2-4-2-2- ; 20   
3. 21334, Alex Garcon[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-2-3-4-[14]-4-7- ; 26   
4. 21753, Jake Julien[Blue], CRYC, 7-8-[28]-3-5-1-4- ; 28   
5. 14684, Ryan Garraty[Blue], CRYC, 4-4-[16]-7-8-3-3- ; 29   
6. 19458, Tyler Lamm[Blue], LYC, 5-11-9-11-2-13-[16]- ; 51   
7. 21699, Ian Fox[Blue], Cryc, 3-10-8-8-12-[19]-17- ; 58   
8. 21866, Brayden Benesch[Blue], cryc, 10-3-10-7.5/TIE-10-[29]-18- ; 58.5   
9. 20401, Avinash Raval[Blue], CRYC, 8-14-4-10-17-6-[19]- ; 59   
10. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt[Red], MRPF, 17-13-2-7.5/TIE-7-[21]-14- ; 60.5   
11. 21855, Umi Noritake[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-15-6-12-13-14-[25]- ; 61   
12. 20916, owen grainger[Blue], CRYC, 19-7-13-13-6-[33]-5- ; 63   
13. 16713, Daniel van Puffelen[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 13-12-[49/DSQ]-5-3-9-22- ; 64   
14. 22446, Alex Liebel[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-9-7-9-[28]-18-11- ; 65   
15. 21936, James ASTURIAS[White], Coconut Grove SC, 9-20-14-[30]-9-8-8- ; 68   
16. 22082, Garrett Fox[White], Cryc, 14-6-11-6-24-[30]-15- ; 76   
17. 21555, Sophie De Leon Urban[White], CGSC, 15-16-15-19-[30]-10-20- ; 95T   
18. 20191, Michael Carton[Blue], MRPF, [27]-25-12-16-18-12-12- ; 95T   
19. 20887, Kaitlyn Liebel[Red], SYS, 16-19-17-14-19-11-[26]- ; 96   
20. 21482, Angel Lapadula[White], CRYC, 21-22-[29]-22-21-15-9- ; 110   
21. 15049, William Wardlaw[Blue], CGSC, [38]-21-18-15-22-22-13- ; 111   
22. 18649, Ryan Keenan[Blue], CRYC, 34-[36]-21-21-11-16-23- ; 126   
23. 20402, Will Barnhart[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-18-19-20-20-[32]-28- ; 130   
24. 10150, Callen Burnett[White], Davis Island Yacht Club, 26-30-20-24-15-[31]-21- ; 136   
25. 19133, Cole Fanchi[White], Lauderdale YC, 20-[41]-40-25-23-20-10- ; 138   
26. 19608, Taylor Brown[White], SPYC, 24-24-22-23-26-[28]-24- ; 143   
27. 19712, Paul Strom[Red], sarasota sailing squadron, 18-31-25-17-[35]-26-27- ; 144   
28. 21958, Andrew Lamm[White], LYC, 22-40-31-26-[49/DNC]-24-6- ; 149   
29. 20411, Brody WOOD[White], CRYC, 28-23-[36]-18-27-34-34- ; 164   
30. 17629, Alexander Imensek[Blue], Saint Petersburg YC, 33-[39]-26-29-33-17-31- ; 169T   
31. 21322, Valentin Fagnilli[Red], LYC, 36-26-24-28-[37]-23-32- ; 169T   
32. 19635, Keith Grupenhoff[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-38-[39]-33-31-7-30- ; 171   
33. 18278, Graceanna Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-42-[49/DNS]-36-16-25-36- ; 178   
34. 1126, carolina zager[White], CGSC, 35-27-[49/DNS]-34-25-27-33- ; 181   
35. 18554, Skye Johnson[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [44]-28-23-27-32-37-35- ; 182   
36. 14898, Rosie Simpson[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 30-32-34-32-29-35-[41]- ; 192   
37. 21503, Ava Meshel[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 29-17-30-[49/RET]-39-38-40- ; 193   
38. 3484, Jillian Giordano[Red], CRYC, 37-33-27-[49/RET]-36-42-42- ; 217   
39. 5756, Ella Valentina Agnese[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-35-45/TLE-[49/DNS]-34-44-29- ; 218   
40. 17053, Jackson Lee[White], DIYC, 41-29-38-39-38-40-[44]- ; 225   
41. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey[Blue], CGSC, 39-[49/DNC]-35-37-41-36-38- ; 226   
42. 15565, Michael Childers[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 42-[49/DNC]-32-31-49/DNC-41-45- ; 240   
43. 19101, Peyton Dec[Blue], VYBA, 45-37-33-[49/DNS]-44-46-37- ; 242   
44. 17395, Luca Achilles[White], DIYSF, [49/DNC]-49/DNF-37-35-42-43-43- ; 249   
45. 13722, Danielle Smith[White], Lauderdale YC, [49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/RET-38-40-39-39- ; 254   
46. 15299, Parker Maxwell[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 40-34-45/TLE-[49/DNS]-43-47-46- ; 255   
47. 4852, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 43-43-45/TLE-40-45-45-[47]- ; 261   
48. 22376, Truman Rogers[Red], LYC, [49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNS- ; 294   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network