2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist Green (82 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 12:42:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21924, Miles Julien, CRYC, 1-2-1-1-[14]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 0401, Veer Raval, CRYC, 6-4-2-3-3-[10]-2-3- ; 23   
3. USA22528, JACK GONZALEZ, CGSC, 4-1-[83/DNS]-5-16-2-3-2- ; 33   
4. 21308, Maximilian Seuss, CRYC, 7-[10]-3-6-9-3-8-6- ; 42T   
5. 40805, Orson Swift, Coral Reef YC, 9-5-5-7-6-4-6-[11]- ; 42T   
6. 21550, Cole Crep, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3-6-[83/DNS]-2-4-21-5-10- ; 51   
7. 14730, Ainsley Braun, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 10-7-8-16-5-7-[54]-9- ; 62   
8. 16688, danny riano, coral reef yacht club, 5-15-9-[83/RET]-11-13-12-4- ; 69   
9. 757, Marcos Rodriguez, CGSC, 31-8-[83/DNS]-8-1-15-4-5- ; 72   
10. 18295, Garrett January, CCSC, 2-14-14-13-[18]-12-11-17- ; 83   
11. 7377, John Hartney, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 8-17-22-15-2-8-21-[32]- ; 93   
12. 19495, Andrei Imensek, Saint Petersburg YC, 20-13-17-[30]-10-14-13-14- ; 101   
13. 14017, Luke Wall, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 16-21-[83/DNS]-14-19-20-7-8- ; 105   
14. 19712, Gus Swencki, Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron, 15-19-6-10-17-[46]-22-18- ; 107   
15. 13387, Charlie Suroski, Edison, 14-12-10-[83/RET]-24-6-23-20- ; 109   
16. 18309, Kyla Benesch, cryc, 11-25-4-[28]-13-18-27-12- ; 110   
17. 5699, Cael Horton, ESC, 38-[83/DSQ]-16-11-20-16-16-13- ; 130   
18. 16183, Collin McCracken, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 23-23-11-9-23-[32]-18-25- ; 132   
19. 10009, Macy Parke, CCSC, 13-[37]-18-33-7-23-29-28- ; 151   
20. 18280, William "Finn" Wilkening, CRYC, 37-11-7-12-[44]-28-25-42- ; 162   
21. 17812, Amelia French, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [35]-30-19-22-30-19-35-15- ; 170   
22. 115022, Luca Ehring, LYC, 24-35-27-18-8-25-[36]-35- ; 172T   
23. 12999, Nino Barbieri, ESC, 27-20-35-[83/RET]-31-11-15-33- ; 172T   
24. 2022, Joshua Pope, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 34-22-12-19-[50]-48-28-21- ; 184   
25. 21256, Daniel De Oliveira, COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB, 12-3-[83/DNS]-4-58-83/DNC-9-16- ; 185T   
26. 2914, Ian Richardson, DIYC, 21-31-[83/DNS]-83/RET-12-9-10-19- ; 185T   
27. 20913, Francisco Porrata, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 19-9-[83/DNS]-37-21-5-51-44- ; 186   
28. 12451, Zoe Watson, Venice Yacht Club, 17-28-20-27-34-26-47-[83/DNC]- ; 199   
29. 17660, Connor Miles, Venice Youth Boating Association, 39-36-21-26-35-27-17-[83/DNC]- ; 201   
30. 22183, Charles Julien 22183, CRYC, 30-24-23-[83/RET]-83/DNC-22-14-7- ; 203   
31. 15211, Carter Kurtz, Edison Sailing Center, 26-34-13-24-[83/DNC]-60-26-27- ; 210T   
32. 2359, Luca Damiano, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 25-26-25-[83/RET]-27-38-38-31- ; 210T   
33. 9710, SOPHIA FULLER, SPYC, 40-32-24-21-33-[41]-24-40- ; 214   
34. 15771, Pierce Weber, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 28-39-33-23-29-[45]-40-23- ; 215   
35. 20483, gemma davies, sarasota youth sailing, [83/DNS]-33-28-34-42-34-33-22- ; 226   
36. 2277, Parker Bustamante, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-27-15-17-47-49-37-[51]- ; 228   
37. 9137, Landon Coleman, Venice Yacht Club, 42-29-29-29-49-[56]-45-30- ; 253   
38. 2, ty davies, sarasota youth sailing, 48-38-40/TLE-[83/RET]-56-35-20-26- ; 263   
39. 15644, Aleksandr Jurado, coral reef club, 44-[83/DNS]-32-20-15-52-55-55- ; 273   
40. 20236, Cooper Atkins, Naples Sailing and Yacht Club, 53-48-[83/DNS]-31-36-30-46-46- ; 290   
41. 9139, Kane Fenton, None, 41-43-40/TLE-36-[59]-55-52-38- ; 305   
42. 12735, Ozzie Fischer, Venice Yacht Club, [83/DNS]-41-34-83/RET-48-24-41-48- ; 319   
43. 7, Cole Wall, Sarasota Youth Saiiling, [83/DNS]-49-40/TLE-83/RET-62-31-32-24- ; 321   
44. 18087, Connor Saxton, Clearwater Sailing Center, 43-42-30-[83/RET]-43-40-48-83/RET- ; 329   
45. 9394, Garrett Thorn, Naples Community Sailing, 33-[83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-26-39-34-39- ; 337   
46. 13829, RJ - Ronald Pavlik, Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club LYC, 49-46-[83/DNS]-32-60-59-44-50- ; 340T   
47. 19350, finn grainger, CRYC, 51-47-[83/RET]-83/RET-40-33-39-47- ; 340T   
48. 1, Will McCracken, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 22-48/TLE-[83/DNS]-83/RET-63-65-30-34- ; 345T   
49. 88 (Blue), Jackson Davis, Davis Island Yacht Club, 47-[83/RET]-40/TLE-83/RET-64-43-31-37- ; 345T   
50. 12450, Nicholas Waite, Venice Youth Boat Association, [83/DNS]-18-83/DNS-83/RET-22-36-83/RET-29- ; 354T   
51. 15551, Tyler Grooms, Naples Community Sailing Center, 55-[83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-41-37-19-36- ; 354T   
52. CCSC1, Chase Carney, CCSC, [83/DNS]-83/OCS-83/DNS-25-45-17-49-53- ; 355   
53. 1298, Sam Chedgey, CRYC Green Fleet, [83/DNF]-83/DNF-31-83/RET-28-53-60/TLE-45- ; 383   
54. 17639, Devin Wilson, Naples Sailing center, 32-[83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-55-47-43-41- ; 384   
55. 4189, Samuel Long, Sarasota sailing sqaudron, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-35-51-42-50-43- ; 387   
56. 9757, Emma Pliske, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 46-40-[83/DNS]-83/RET-52-50-83/RET-49- ; 403   
57. 8474, Ashton Broadwater, ESC, 56-[83/DNS]-83/RET-83/RET-39-44-42-59- ; 406   
58. CCSC7, Gianna Talarico, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-25-29-60/TLE-52- ; 415   
59. 5491, Scott Lehner, Naples Sailing Center, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-26-83/RET-37-51-53-83/DNC- ; 416   
60. 12618, Matthew St.Romain, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 45-44-[83/RET]-83/RET-53-54-83/RET-57- ; 419   
61. 1645, Cole Rogers, SPYC, 54-[83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-32-58-56-54- ; 420   
62. 10, Jessica Wilson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 50-48/TLE-[83/RET]-83/RET-61-61-60/TLE-60- ; 423   
63. 17785, Joseph Giordano, CRYC, 18-[83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-69-68/TLE-60/TLE-64/TLE- ; 445   
64. 15699, Cash Remington, ESC, [83/DNS]-16-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-63-83/DNC-61- ; 472   
65. 12900, Grace Howard-Allen, Davis Islands, [83/DNS]-45-83/DNS-83/RET-67-57-83/DNC-56- ; 474   
66. 201, Sebastian Jurado, Coconut Grove Sailing Club (Miami, Florida), [83/DNF]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-57-62-60/TLE-58- ; 486   
67. 9502, Matthew Spencer, ESC, 29-50-[83/DNS]-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 494   
68. 200, Carlo Velazquez, CGSC, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-66-64-60/TLE-64/TLE- ; 503   
69. 12058, Riley Roy, DIYSF, 52-[83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC-57-83/DNC- ; 524   
70. 10961, Thomas Guilford, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [83/DNS]-83/RET-83/DNS-83/RET-68-68/TLE-83/DNC-64/TLE- ; 532   
71. 14684, Colin Garraty, CRYC, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-38-83/DNC-83/RET-83/DNC- ; 536   
72. 13372, evelyn riano, coral reaf yach club, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-54-68/TLE-83/RET-83/DNC- ; 537   
73. 7163, Marina Scheele, ESC, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-46-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 544   
74. 645, Beverly Ward, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [83/DNS]-83/RET-83/DNS-83/RET-65-66-83/OCS-83/DNC- ; 546   
75. 5860, Jad Abedrabbo, St Petersburg Yacht Club, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-68/TLE-83/RET-83/RET- ; 566T   
76. 1813, Matthew Smith, Naples Community Sailing Center, [83/RET]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-68/TLE-83/RET-83/DNC- ; 566T   
77. 5909, Renn Horton, ESC, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 581T   
78. 18088, Serenity Jackson, CCSC, [83/DNS]-83/RET-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-83/RET-83/DNC-83/RET- ; 581T   
79. 7499, Kayden Johnson, ESC, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/RET-83/RET-83/DNC-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 581T   
80. 11040, Collin Spencer, ESC, [83/DNS]-83/DNS-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 581T   
81. 21, Alexandria Broadwater, ESC, [83/DNS]-83/RET-83/DNS-83/RET-83/DNC-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 581T   
82. 25, James Spencer, ESC, [83/RET]-83/RET-83/RET-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 581T   
 



Optimist (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 12:33:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20398, Thommie Grit[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing Program, 2-1-1-1-1-[5]-1- ; 7   
2. 20240, Robert Diemar[Blue], CYRC, [12]-5-5-2-4-2-2- ; 20   
3. 21334, Alex Garcon[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-2-3-4-[14]-4-7- ; 26   
4. 21753, Jake Julien[Blue], CRYC, 7-8-[28]-3-5-1-4- ; 28   
5. 14684, Ryan Garraty[Blue], CRYC, 4-4-[16]-7-8-3-3- ; 29   
6. 19458, Tyler Lamm[Blue], LYC, 5-11-9-11-2-13-[16]- ; 51   
7. 21699, Ian Fox[Blue], Cryc, 3-10-8-8-12-[19]-17- ; 58   
8. 21866, Brayden Benesch[Blue], cryc, 10-3-10-7.5/TIE-10-[29]-18- ; 58.5   
9. 20401, Avinash Raval[Blue], CRYC, 8-14-4-10-17-6-[19]- ; 59   
10. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt[Red], MRPF, 17-13-2-7.5/TIE-7-[21]-14- ; 60.5   
11. 21855, Umi Noritake[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-15-6-12-13-14-[25]- ; 61   
12. 20916, owen grainger[Blue], CRYC, 19-7-13-13-6-[33]-5- ; 63   
13. 16713, Daniel van Puffelen[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 13-12-[49/DSQ]-5-3-9-22- ; 64   
14. 22446, Alex Liebel[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-9-7-9-[28]-18-11- ; 65   
15. 21936, James ASTURIAS[White], Coconut Grove SC, 9-20-14-[30]-9-8-8- ; 68   
16. 22082, Garrett Fox[White], Cryc, 14-6-11-6-24-[30]-15- ; 76   
17. 21555, Sophie De Leon Urban[White], CGSC, 15-16-15-19-[30]-10-20- ; 95T   
18. 20191, Michael Carton[Blue], MRPF, [27]-25-12-16-18-12-12- ; 95T   
19. 20887, Kaitlyn Liebel[Red], SYS, 16-19-17-14-19-11-[26]- ; 96   
20. 21482, Angel Lapadula[White], CRYC, 21-22-[29]-22-21-15-9- ; 110   
21. 15049, William Wardlaw[Blue], CGSC, [38]-21-18-15-22-22-13- ; 111   
22. 18649, Ryan Keenan[Blue], CRYC, 34-[36]-21-21-11-16-23- ; 126   
23. 20402, Will Barnhart[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-18-19-20-20-[32]-28- ; 130   
24. 10150, Callen Burnett[White], Davis Island Yacht Club, 26-30-20-24-15-[31]-21- ; 136   
25. 19133, Cole Fanchi[White], Lauderdale YC, 20-[41]-40-25-23-20-10- ; 138   
26. 19608, Taylor Brown[White], SPYC, 24-24-22-23-26-[28]-24- ; 143   
27. 19712, Paul Strom[Red], sarasota sailing squadron, 18-31-25-17-[35]-26-27- ; 144   
28. 21958, Andrew Lamm[White], LYC, 22-40-31-26-[49/DNC]-24-6- ; 149   
29. 20411, Brody WOOD[White], CRYC, 28-23-[36]-18-27-34-34- ; 164   
30. 17629, Alexander Imensek[Blue], Saint Petersburg YC, 33-[39]-26-29-33-17-31- ; 169T   
31. 21322, Valentin Fagnilli[Red], LYC, 36-26-24-28-[37]-23-32- ; 169T   
32. 19635, Keith Grupenhoff[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-38-[39]-33-31-7-30- ; 171   
33. 18278, Graceanna Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-42-[49/DNS]-36-16-25-36- ; 178   
34. 1126, carolina zager[White], CGSC, 35-27-[49/DNS]-34-25-27-33- ; 181   
35. 18554, Skye Johnson[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [44]-28-23-27-32-37-35- ; 182   
36. 14898, Rosie Simpson[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 30-32-34-32-29-35-[41]- ; 192   
37. 21503, Ava Meshel[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 29-17-30-[49/RET]-39-38-40- ; 193   
38. 3484, Jillian Giordano[Red], CRYC, 37-33-27-[49/RET]-36-42-42- ; 217   
39. 5756, Ella Valentina Agnese[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-35-45/TLE-[49/DNS]-34-44-29- ; 218   
40. 17053, Jackson Lee[White], DIYC, 41-29-38-39-38-40-[44]- ; 225   
41. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey[Blue], CGSC, 39-[49/DNC]-35-37-41-36-38- ; 226   
42. 15565, Michael Childers[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 42-[49/DNC]-32-31-49/DNC-41-45- ; 240   
43. 19101, Peyton Dec[Blue], VYBA, 45-37-33-[49/DNS]-44-46-37- ; 242   
44. 17395, Luca Achilles[White], DIYSF, [49/DNC]-49/DNF-37-35-42-43-43- ; 249   
45. 13722, Danielle Smith[White], Lauderdale YC, [49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/RET-38-40-39-39- ; 254   
46. 15299, Parker Maxwell[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 40-34-45/TLE-[49/DNS]-43-47-46- ; 255   
47. 4852, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 43-43-45/TLE-40-45-45-[47]- ; 261   
48. 22376, Truman Rogers[Red], LYC, [49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNS- ; 294   
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 10:56:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 200538, Brett Putnam, SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 1-2-1-1-1-2-[3]- ; 8   
2. 208098, Colin Dorsey, CGSC/Lauderdale YC, [7]-1-5-2-2-7-1- ; 18   
3. 188876, Joey Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-3-[6]-5-5-1-2- ; 20   
4. 209658, Antonio Miranda, Lauderdale Yatch Club, 2-7-2-3-4-[14/DNC]-4- ; 22   
5. 208390, Bobby Rielly, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-4-4-[7]-3-4-6- ; 24   
6. 199396, Dahlia Dry, Edison Sailing Center, 5-6-3-4-6-[9]-9- ; 33   
7. 121458, Zac Syska, Edison Sailing Center, [9]-8-7-6-7-5-7- ; 40   
8. 173229, Dmitriy Ovren, LYC, 6-5-[14/OCS]-8-8-8-8- ; 43   
9. 213073, Max Zhalilo, LYC, [10]-9-8-10-10-6-5- ; 48   
10. 185453, Maggie Walker, LYC, 8-11-9-[14/DNS]-11-3-10- ; 52   
11. 192020, Caden Martens, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [14/DSQ]-10-14/DNS-9-9-10-11- ; 63   
12. 288578, Carson Maschmeier, ESC, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-11-14/RET- ; 81   
13. 204410, Denver Rozzo, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNC-14/DNS- ; 84   
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:12:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 192003, Daniel O farril, CGSC, 2-1-[3]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 206119, Liam Dorsey, CGSC/Lauderdale YC, 5-2-1-3-2-2-[8]-5- ; 20   
3. 1100, Humberto Porrata, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3-4-[8]-2-7-8-5-3- ; 32   
4. 208103, Emma ASTURIAS, Coconut Grove SC, 4-3-[10]-4-9-6-3-4- ; 33   
5. 206614, Damain Martinez, CGSC, 8-6-6-7-5-4-[9]-2- ; 38   
6. 181117, Thomas Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-8-2-[11/OCS]-3-9-2-8- ; 39   
7. 208578, Michael Morley, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-5-4-6-6-[7]-7-6- ; 40   
8. 186538, Lauren Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [10]-9-5-5-4-3-6-9- ; 41   
9. 156950, Robert Rodriguez, CGSC, [9]-7-7-8-8-5-4-7- ; 46   
10. 207239, Dylan Martinez, CGSC, 1-10-9-[11/RET]-11/RET-10-11/DNF-10- ; 62   
 



C420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:09:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7217, Javier Garcon/Natalia Gagliano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-1-3-[9]-2-2-1-2- ; 13   
2. 7210, Enrique Gaston/Ashley Delisser, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-2-1-2-1-5-[14/OCS]-5- ; 17   
3. 7823, Mitchell Callahan/Justin Callahan, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-[4]-4-4-4-3-2-1- ; 21   
4. 5711, Mia Hanes/John Matthew Mason, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-[5]-5-3-5-1-3-3- ; 24   
5. 7249, Danny Hughes/Louis La Fontisee IV, CRYC, 5-3-2-1-3-8-[14/OCS]-4- ; 26   
6. 457, Zachariah SCHEMEL/Brilan Christopher, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [8]-6-7-5-6-7-5-6- ; 42   
7. 6315, Adrian Winkelman/Marverick Putnam, CCSC, 6-8-8-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-4-4-7- ; 51   
8. 2471, Nicolas Tave/Cameron Oursler, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [10]-7-6-7-7-10-8-10- ; 55T   
9. 5239, Larry Evan Thomas/Nikki Gay, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 7-[10]-10-8-8-6-7-9- ; 55T   
10. 2012, Pharaoh Tyehimba/ , DIYSF, 9-9-9-6-[14/DNS]-9-6-8- ; 56   
11. 14, James McGirr/Aaron Williams, Venice Yacht Club, 11-12-11-10-[14/RET]-11-10-12- ; 77   
12. 8053, Carol Fauls/Anna Roberts, Venice Youth Boating Association, [14/RET]-14/RET-14/RET-14/DNS-14/DNS-12-9-11- ; 88   
13. 7902, Kaili Yap/Abigail Clinger, Edison Sailing Center, 12-11-[14/RET]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 93   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network