2017 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 21-22, 2017in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 12:33:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: White (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16713   Daniel van Puffelen [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13   12   [49/DSQ]   5   3   9   22   64  
1  
2  
21936   James ASTURIAS [White]   Coconut Grove SC   9   20   14   [30]   9   8   8   68  
2  
3  
22082   Garrett Fox [White]   Cryc   14   6   11   6   24   [30]   15   76  
3  
4  
21555   Sophie De Leon Urban [White]   CGSC   15   16   15   19   [30]   10   20   95  
4  
5  
21482   Angel Lapadula [White]   CRYC   21   22   [29]   22   21   15   9   110  
5  
6  
20402   Will Barnhart [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   18   19   20   20   [32]   28   130  
6  
7  
10150   Callen Burnett [White]   Davis Island Yacht Club   26   30   20   24   15   [31]   21   136  
7  
8  
19133   Cole Fanchi [White]   Lauderdale YC   20   [41]   40   25   23   20   10   138  
8  
9  
19608   Taylor Brown [White]   SPYC   24   24   22   23   26   [28]   24   143  
9  
10  
21958   Andrew Lamm [White]   LYC   22   40   31   26   [49/DNC]   24   6   149  
10  
11  
20411   Brody WOOD [White]   CRYC   28   23   [36]   18   27   34   34   164  
11  
12  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   38   [39]   33   31   7   30   171  
12  
13  
18278   Graceanna Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   42   [49/DNS]   36   16   25   36   178  
13  
14  
1126   carolina zager [White]   CGSC   35   27   [49/DNS]   34   25   27   33   181  
14  
15  
18554   Skye Johnson [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [44]   28   23   27   32   37   35   182  
15  
16  
14898   Rosie Simpson [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   30   32   34   32   29   35   [41]   192  
16  
17  
5756   Ella Valentina Agnese [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   35   45/TLE   [49/DNS]   34   44   29   218  
17  
18  
17053   Jackson Lee [White]   DIYC   41   29   38   39   38   40   [44]   225  
18  
19  
17395   Luca Achilles [White]   DIYSF   [49/DNC]   49/DNF   37   35   42   43   43   249  
19  
20  
13722   Danielle Smith [White]   Lauderdale YC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/RET   38   40   39   39   254  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network