2018 Spring High Performance Regatta
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club | March 02-04, 2018

Laser Radial (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 12:21:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Chase Carraway, Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, 1-[10]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-4- ; 12   
2. 211540, Charlotte Rose, Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 2-6-[9]-5-2-2-2-3-2-1- ; 25   
3. 213680, Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, 4-[9]-4-3-5-4-3-2-6-6- ; 37   
4. 211828, Lillian Myers, GCYSA, 3-5-6-[15]-6-5-5-4-5-2- ; 41   
5. 204109, Ricky Welch, Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 8-7-3-2-3-6-[9]-8-3-5- ; 45   
6. 206054, Marcus Huttunen, GCYSA/MBYC, 6-4-5-6-8-7-8-[14]-4-7- ; 55   
7. 191985, Connor Nelson, DIYC, 9-2-2-9-9-8-7-12-9-[17]- ; 67   
8. 212597, Caleb Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing, 10-19-[21]-14-4-3-4-5-7-3- ; 69   
9. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, Santa Barbara YC | GCYSA, 5-13-[24]-4-7-9-6-6-16-9- ; 75   
10. 204418, Brett Putnam, SAILFIT/ Davis Island Yacht Club, [20]-1-7-20-17-14-15-7-8-10- ; 99   
11. 194236, Daniel Escudero, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, 13-12-[23]-13-10-11-13-16-10-8- ; 106   
12. 205420, Will Foox, GCYSA/SFYC, 12-14-12-10-13-[16]-11-15-12-11- ; 110   
13. 211535, Bryan Trammell, TCYC/GCYSA, 14-[23]-11-17-12-13-10-10-17-14- ; 118   
14. 211533, Elizabeth Shanahan, SYC/LYC, 21-[22]-8-8-14-18-12-9-21-12- ; 123   
15. 209731, DAVID WOOD, Balboa Yacht Club, 18-16-18-[23]-11-10-18-11-11-15- ; 128   
16. 211604, LANCE COVINGTON, Lakewood Yacht Club, 19-15-10-21-15-12-16-18-[24]-16- ; 142   
17. 212617, James Paul, Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club, 7-3-13-16-16-[27]-24-25-20-19- ; 143   
18. 210873, Matthew Wallace, Lauderdale YC/American YC, 15-[21]-17-19-18-15-14-17-15-21- ; 151   
19. 210645, Lawson Levine, Lake Forest Sailing, 16-20-[25]-12-19-17-17-13-19-20- ; 153   
20. 194084, Matthew King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [30]-29-14-7-22-19-22-19-14-18- ; 164   
21. USA 213069, Michael Burns, Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA, 17-11-15-11-21-25-[44/TLE]-35-13-30- ; 178   
22. 196184, Carson Shields, Lakewood Yacht Club, 11-26-19-22-25-29-23-[30]-30-13- ; 198   
23. 200553, Grace Austin, Belle Haven Club, 22-18-22-27-23-21-25-22-[28]-27- ; 207   
24. 200396, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA, 26-17-20-18-30-26-[31]-24-23-24- ; 208   
25. 206096, Peter Vaseliades, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 24-31-26-25-20-24-21-20-22-[32]- ; 213   
26. 194285, jacob Granberry, CCYC, 28-[40]-32-31-24-20-20-23-18-23- ; 219   
27. 195916, Heather Kerns, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 25-27-16-24-27-22-[30]-28-27-25- ; 221   
28. 207154, Andrew Vandling, GCYSA/Rush Creek Yacht Club, 23-[33]-27-26-26-28-28-31-29-26- ; 244   
29. 203959, TJ Mahoney, SFYC/StFYC, 29-[30]-28-29-28-23-27-29-25-28- ; 246   
30. 174265, Andrew Butler, Austin YC/ Lakewood YC, 27-32-[44/DNS]-44/DNS-31-30-19-26-26-22- ; 257   
31. 204110, Stephen Helm, Lakewood Yacht Club, 33-24-[34]-28-29-32-29-27-31-34- ; 267   
32. 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 31-28-33-30-33-33-32-33-34-[35]- ; 287   
33. 188149, Matthew Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 32-[38]-29-34-34-31-36-34-33-31- ; 294   
34. 208380, Nicholas Dunphey, Lakewood Yacht Club, [41]-41-40-38-32-34-26-21-36-33- ; 301   
35. 208396, Brandon Geller, DIYC, 34-8-31-36-37-[44/TLE]-44/DNS-44/DNF-38-39- ; 311   
36. 191941, Mary K Grace Mann, Provo Sailing Club-Turks and Caicos Islands, 35-39-36-33-35-36-34-[44/DNF]-35-29- ; 312   
37. 160955, Cade Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 36-25-30-35-36-38-37-[44/TLE]-40-38- ; 315   
38. 187738, Katie McGagh, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 38-34-35-32-39-35-38-[44/TLE]-37-40- ; 328   
39. 197593, Tyler Kemberling, LYC, 37-36-37-37-40-37-35-[44/DNF]-39-36- ; 334   
40. 181858, Noah Runciman, Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA, [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-38-44/TLE-33-32-32-37- ; 348   
41. 166974, Lauren Pinegar, OCBC/OKC Riversport, 40-35-39-[44/DNS]-44/DNF-44/TLE-44/DNS-44/DNF-41-41- ; 372   
42. 162400, Jacob Brown, Lakewood Yacht Club, 39-37-38-[44/DNS]-44/RET-BF-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 378   
43. 212616, Lucas Sawin, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club, [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 396   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network