Sport Boat Invitational and 2017 Express 27 Nationals
Richmond Yacht CLub | October 06-08, 2017

Express 27 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 6:15:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson   RYC   2   3   1   1   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
67   SHENANIGANS   129   Nick Gibbens   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   5   4   2   2   4   1   19  
2  
3  
77629   THumper   0   Erik Hauge   Hood River Yacht Club   4   1   2   7   8   6   11   39  
3  
4  
1   Get Happy!!   0   Brendan Busch   TISC   5   4   5   3   5   18   5   45  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan   Encinal YC   7   8   6   9   7   5   6   48  
5  
6  
18364   Peaches   0   John Rivlin   StFYC   8   7   12   10   6   3   4   50  
6  
7  
14   Fired Up!   129   John Morrison   Tahoe Yacht Club   9   2   3   16   3   9   12   54  
7  
8  
41   Magic Bus   0   Paul Deeds   RYC   3   12   14   8   10   1   7   55  
8  
9  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark   RYC   6   6   9   12   9   15   9   66  
9  
10  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell   CYC   16   13   7   4   4   19   13   76  
10  
11  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Matt and Kim Krogstad   CYC   14   14   8   5   25/UFD   7   10   83  
11  
12  
40316   Monster Express   129   Ted Lohr   Hood River Yacht Club HRYC   10   10   19   13   14   17   3   86  
12  
13  
18070   Simply Irresistible   0   Bill Dana   San Francisco Yacht Club   25/UFD   11   16   6   13   10   8   89  
13  
14  
38047   Bombora   129   Rebecca Hinden   EYC   12   17   13   14   11   12   16   95  
14  
15  
72   'Andale   129   Pat Brown   Stockton Sailing Club   15   15   10   17   12   13   18   100  
15  
16  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney   CYC   18   18   11   19   15   11   17   109  
16  
17  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury   Berkeley Yacht Club   13   21   17   18   16   14   19   118  
17  
18  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman   LTWYC   11   22   21   11   25/UFD   21   14   125  
18  
19  
18409   ATHENA   129   Peggy Lidster   StFYC   25/UFD   9   24   25/DNF   25/DNS   8   15   131  
19  
20  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   17   19   20   22   17   16   22   133  
20  
21  
28059   Moonlight   129   James Gibbs   Corinthian Yacht Club   22   20   15   20   18   23   21   139  
21  
22  
12   Artemis   0   Mark Murray   Corinthian Yacht Club   20   25/DNF   18   15   25/DNS   20   20   143  
22  
23  
32215   bobs   129   anthony murphy   ryc   21   16   23   21   20   22   24   147  
23  
24  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll   SSS   19   23   22   23   19   24   23   153  
24  
 



DIV A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
0029   Prime Number   114   Mark Thomas   RYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
582   Rampage   114   Robert Milligan   RYC   3   1   2   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
607   Orange You Glad   114   Brian Mullen   St. FYC   6   3   5   3   4   3   24  
3  
4  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   8   5   3   4   2   4   26  
4  
5  
3   Arch Angel   75   Bryce Griffith   RYC   2   4   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
5  
6  
221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   5   5   9/DNF   44  
6  
7  
143   Mavxerick   108   Kelly Pike   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   49  
7  
8  
28927   Abracadabra   75   Ian Chamberlain   RYC   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   50  
8  
 



DIV B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 17, 2017 4:33:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
155   UDecide   144   Phil Kanegsberg   Richmond   1   1   1   1   1   4   9  
1  
2  
281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   5   1   17  
2  
3  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   2   3   18  
3  
4  
176   Uagain   144   David Woodside   csc   5   3   2   4   3   2   19  
4  
5  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe   RYC   4   5   4   5   4   5   27  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network