LYC OLYMPIC CLASS REGATTA/LASER ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIP/2018 FINN MIDWINTERS
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 13-15, 2018

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 2:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (93 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
43 / 207144   Chase Carraway   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   [27]   1   4   7   1   1   10   6   30  
1  
2  
79 / 211861   Pernelle MICHON   SNO Nantes   4   [31]   2   2   16   9   7   3   43  
2  
3  
51 / 206104   Sarah Douglas   Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club   13   7   11   5   2   5   [15]   1   44  
3  
4  
129 / 188663   Anna Weis   LYC   1   [37]   3   4   19   3   4   11   45  
4  
5  
113 / 209188   Hannah Snellgrove   LTSC/RLYC   3   [32]   8   6   5   6   16   4   48  
5  
6  
104 / 211540   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club   12   [29]   18   1   12   2   5   5   55  
6  
7  
121 / 204109   Ricky Welch   Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA   16   [49]   15   11   6   8   1   7   64  
7  
8  
125 / 186548   Asher Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   19   13   6   18   4   12   2   [94/RET]   74  
8  
9  
106 / 180087   Christina Sakellaris   n/a   10   27   22   3   10   7   [94/OCS]   9   88  
9  
10  
48 / 210105   Maura Dewey   RVYC   7   10   9   20   9   20   14   [21]   89  
10  
11  
85 / 191985   Connor Nelson   Davis Island Yacht Club   15   26   [33]   9   7   19   9   13   98  
11  
12  
84 / 211828   Lillian Myers   GCYSA   [95/OCS]   21   5   15   18   14   12   17   102  
12  
13  
73 / 190816   Isabella Maegli   ASOVELA, Guatemala   14   6   13   [25]   20   24   3   24   104  
13  
14  
87 / 200614   Elena Oetling Ramirez   Secretaria de Marina   11   [57]   34   16   15   10   19   2   107  
14  
15  
112 / 184454   Stephen Streater   Lauderdale YC   22   19   25   14   11   4   [46]   15   110  
15  
16  
93 / 195429   Carrter Pearce   LYC/ Surf City Yacht Club   5   23   27   13   13   21   [36]   10   112  
16  
17  
115 / 211535   Bryan Trammell   GCYSA/TCYC   20   11   [43]   8   32   26   6   14   117  
17  
18  
81 / 169629   Tyler Mowry   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   [95/OCS]   16   17   23   25   23   12   122  
18  
19  
109 / 208574   Hallie Schiffman   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   8   [49]   12   31   18   21   26   124  
19  
20  
123 / 212597   Caleb Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing   [34]   16   32   26   8   11   25   8   126T  
20  
21  
58 / 205420   Will Foox   GCYSA/SFYC   [95/OCS]   17   10   23   17   17   20   22   126T  
21  
22  
53 / 206614   Christian Ehrnrooth   LYC/RBYC   25   30   [57]   24   3   16   22   16   136  
22  
23  
108 / 208059   Caden Scheiblauer   Santa Barbara YC   17   41   [44]   10   14   22   18   19   141  
23  
24  
64 / 197054   Cameron Holland   Community Sailing of Colorado   24   [51]   20   27   38   28   8   33   178  
24  
25  
131 / 211820   Kelly Cole   OCBC   2   [53]   46   19   30   35   33   23   188  
25  
26  
122 / 170764   Dale Whitmore   Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)   [50]   47   31   21   35   13   17   31   195  
26  
27  
95 / 212625   Chapman Petersen   Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   25   30   [44]   26   37   11   36   201  
27  
28  
99 / 204418   Brett Putnam   SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   28   18   28   41   [44]   41   13   34   203  
28  
29  
62 / 210536   Scott Harris   CYC-NC/LYC   [51]   12   12   33   37   31   42   43   210  
29  
30  
56 / 190191   Annika Fedde   Ventura Yacht Club   38   20   [40]   30   28   34   39   25   214  
30  
31  
49 / ISV199351   Mateo Di Blasi   STYC   21   35   17   39   27   36   [94/OCS]   42   217  
31  
32  
55 / 194236   Daniel Escudero   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club   46   5   41   29   25   44   [55]   29   219  
32  
33  
41 / 183137   Gerardo Benitez   club de vela santa maria   41   52   [80]   28   21   15   34   35   226  
33  
34  
42 / 208758   Boyd Bragg   Boyd Bragg   [95/OCS]   9   23   36   36   55   26   58   243  
34  
35  
96 / 184647   Michael Pinto   Surf City Yacht Club   33   15   14   45   43   [94/DNF]   41   57   248T  
35  
36  
72 / 170673   James Liebl   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [95/OCS]   14   47   22   22   29   94/OCS   20   248T  
36  
37  
97 / 206155   Collin Porter   Lauderdale Yacht Club   49   [58]   51   34   41   23   24   30   252  
37  
38  
102 / 209390   Chase Reynolds   Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT   45   44   45   [49]   34   27   31   27   253  
38  
39  
114 / 194191   Alexandra Talbot   Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT   37   40   [56]   54   24   30   28   47   260  
39  
40  
47 / 190373   Cameron Delgado   SPYC   29   45   21   48   54   53   30   [61]   280  
40  
41  
91 / 212617   James Paul   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   [95/DNS]   62   29   43   46   40   29   38   287  
41  
42  
59 / 205445   Pierre-Olivier Gagnon   PCYC   44   33   [50]   47   49   46   40   32   291  
42  
43  
52 / 194166   John Eastman   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT   47   [63]   48   35   45   33   56   28   292  
43  
44  
128 / 208098   Colin Dorsey   Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC   35   [79]   54   42   39   39   49   41   299  
44  
45  
110 / 211533   Elizabeth Shanahan   Lauderdale yacht club   18   54   [59]   46   52   47   35   50   302  
45  
46  
116 / 191224   Julian van den Driessche   STYC / LYC   58   4   [65]   61   42   65   27   46   303  
46  
47  
46 / 206112   Colin Davies   RCYC/OST   42   [71]   35   50   29   48   53   52   309  
47  
48  
45 / 120303   Mathieu Dale   Lyc/scyc   23   48   36   57   [70]   52   51   51   318  
48  
49  
100 / 206097   Nicholas Reeser   Lauderdale YC   43   43   7   37   47   50   [94/DNF]   94/DNS   321  
49  
50  
38 / 185491   Christopher Araujo   Surf City Yacht Club   26   34   58   32   33   45   [94/DNF]   94/DNF   322  
50  
51  
83 / USA209349   Will Murray   Sarasota Youth Sailing   53   50   24   51   [72]   51   45   56   330  
51  
52  
74 / 203959   TJ Mahoney   St. Francis YC /Encinal YC   62   [66]   61   38   40   43   48   45   337  
52  
53  
68 / 195916   Heather Kerns   St. Ptersburg Yacht Club   59   38   [75]   59   59   49   37   53   354  
53  
54  
65 / 203639   Ethan Homberger   Lauderdale Yacht Club   65   46   42   65   48   42   [70]   48   356  
54  
55  
98 / 209370   Chris Purcell   Purcell   67   22   [68]   60   55   54   38   62   358  
55  
56  
80 / 209658   Antonio Miranda   Lauderdale Yatch Club   39   36   63   [69]   57   57   59   55   366  
56  
57  
82 / 197124   Connor Murphy   Lauderdale Yacht Club   52   75   60   40   [94/RET]   94/DNF   32   18   371T  
57  
58  
63 / 188112   Heidi Hicks   SPYC   [77]   55   70   66   50   32   54   44   371T  
58  
59  
111 / 206568   Makena Shepard   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   54   73   78   52   [94/RET]   38   47   37   379  
59  
60  
69 / 194084   MATTHEW KING   SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   63   [74]   67   55   51   62   43   39   380  
60  
61  
92 / 177667   Dixon Pearce   Surf City YC   32   [82]   55   53   60   66   63   54   383  
61  
62  
101 / 209313   Sophia Reineke   LYC/ODP   9   2   1   [94/DNS]   94/DNS   94/DNS   94/DNS   94/DNS   388  
62  
63  
40 / 2   Marleigh Belsley   Chicago Yacht CLub   76   24   [82]   58   66   56   64   49   393  
63  
64  
117 / 201312   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA   56   28   [76]   68   53   59   68   63   395T  
64  
65  
77 / 200396   Emma McInnis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA   48   65   37   64   [67]   67   50   64   395T  
65  
66  
107 / 212616   Lucas Sawin   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club   31   39   19   31   [94/DNF]   94/RET   94/RET   94/RET   402  
66  
67  
50 / 185416   Santiago Dillon   CGSC   55   [83]   39   73   63   68   44   75   417  
67  
68  
37 / 184618   Charles Anderson   West River Sailing Club/SSA   60   60   [77]   67   56   60   57   60   420  
68  
69  
94 / 195893   Sylvette M. Perez   Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan   61   80   62   56   65   [94/RET]   61   40   425  
69  
70  
67 / 201329   Kaan Johnson   Park City Sailing Association   71   59   53   71   61   64   [94/RET]   66   445  
70  
71  
70 / 207150   William Lawson   SSA   73   81   26   63   64   58   [94/RET]   94/RET   459  
71  
72  
66 / 206054   Marcus Huttunen   GCYSA/MBYC   30   3   74   [94/DNF]   94/DNF   94/DNF   94/DNF   94/DNF   483  
72  
73  
78 / 191992   Kevin Merten   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   72   70   79   75   [94/RET]   63   62   65   486  
73  
74  
126 / 208396   Brandon Geller   DIYC   [95/OCS]   56   71   86   58   94/RET   52   73   490  
74  
75  
76 / 187738   Katie McGagh   Lakewood Yacht Club   74   [95/OCS]   72   77   73   61   71   71   499  
75  
76  
103 / 208390   Robert Rielly   Lauderdale Yacht Club   40   42   64   74   [94/RET]   94/RET   94/RET   94/RET   502  
76  
77  
71 / 194545   Colin Lawther   SPYC   78   72   83   [90]   62   71   69   70   505  
77  
78  
75 / 191941   Mary Kathryn Grace Mann   Provo Sailing Club-Turks and Caicos Islands   66   85   81   70   71   [94/RET]   66   67   506  
78  
79  
89 / 209349   Lars Osell   Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club   64   88   87   62   [94/DNF]   94/RET   58   59   512  
79  
80  
86 / 177265   Katie Nelson   Davis Island Yacht Club   83   64   52   88   [94/RET]   94/RET   65   72   518  
80  
81  
88 / PUR 197977   Gretchen Ortiz   CNSJ   84   84   73   [89]   69   69   72   69   520  
81  
82  
36 / 169348   Emily Allen   SPYC   70   78   [95/OCS]   80   94/RET   73   67   68   530  
82  
83  
90 / 173229   Dmitriy Ovren   LYC   79   68   86   81   68   70   [94/DNF]   94/DNF   546  
83  
84  
118 / 197101   Devin Wade   SYS   80   89   91   83   [94/RET]   94/RET   60   74   571  
84  
85  
35 / 158770   Alex Adams   Annapolis Yacht Club   57   69   85   85   [94/RET]   94/RET   94/DNF   94/DNF   578  
85  
86  
60 / 182425   Sarah Grace   Severn Sailing Association   68   76   66   87   [94/RET]   94/RET   94/DNF   94/DNF   579  
86  
87  
130 / 192020   Caden Martens   LYC   69   87   88   79   [94/DNF]   72   94/RET   94/RET   583  
87  
88  
44 / 212627   Aidan Cunningham   Barnaget Light Yacht Club   [95/OCS]   95/OCS   38   76   94/RET   94/RET   94/DNF   94/DNF   585  
88  
89  
105 / 204410   Denver Rozzo   Lauderdale Yacht Club   81   61   90   72   [94/RET]   94/RET   94/RET   94/RET   586  
89  
90  
120 / 181117   Thomas Connell   Lauderdale Yacht Club   85   67   69   84   [94/DNF]   94/DNF   94/RET   94/RET   587  
90  
91  
119 / 185453   Maggie Walker   LYC   82   86   89   82   74   [94/RET]   94/RET   94/RET   601  
91  
92  
57 / 190473   Noah Fischer   Lauderdale Yacht Club   75   77   84   [94/DNF]   94/DNF   94/DNF   94/RET   94/RET   612  
92  
93  
124 / 213073   Max Zhalilo   LYC   [95/DNS]   95/DNS   95/DNS   78   75   94/DNF   94/RET   94/RET   625  
93  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network