2017 Kip Lar Rieu Laser Fleet Championship
Tahoe Yacht Club | September 08-10, 2017

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 14, 2017 4:02:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
167136   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   1   1   1   [4]   4   1   8  
1  
2  
196812   William Pullen   TYC   [6]   3   2   1   5   2   13  
2  
3  
204389   Dave Leuck   Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   4   3   3   3   [6]   15  
3  
4  
210331   Hendrik Reidel   Tahoe YC   5   2   [6]   2   2   5   16  
4  
5  
195959   Doug Seeman   WSC   3   8   4.8/*   7   1   [13]   23.8  
5  
6  
199566   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   4   9   4   5   8   [10]   30T  
6  
7  
147035   Marcel Sloane   SSC   8   6   5   [9]   7   4   30T  
7  
8  
175953   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   9   5   7   8   [12]   3   32  
8  
9  
TYC 2   Andrew Sumpton   none   [19/DNF]   14   11   6   6   9   46T  
9  
10  
188913   Andrew Bourke   TYC   11   7   8   12   [14]   8   46T  
10  
11  
180114   Ryan Conner   Tahoe Yacht Club   10   10   10   [13]   10   7   47  
11  
12  
187200   Chris Ganne   BYC   7   11   [15]   14   9   11   52  
12  
13  
162390   Joost Reidel   Tahoe YC   12   12   12   [16]   13   14   63  
13  
14  
173670   Sasha Lerner   none   14   15   [16]   15   11   12   67  
14  
15  
197594   Stephen Aguilar   L.W.S.C   13   13   14   10   [19/DNC]   18   68  
15  
16  
186558   John Siegel   TYC   [19/DNF]   16   13   11   15   15   70  
16  
17  
9647   Peter Edwards   None   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   16   92  
17  
18  
185872   J Denton   RYYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   17   93  
18  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 14, 2017 3:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi   RYC/SLL   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
130553   Oliver Fralick   Junior laser sailing team   2   [3/DNF]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Laser Pico (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 14, 2017 4:26:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
TBD   Kadin Harris   Tahoe Community Sailing Program   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7   Parker Roach   TYC   [3]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
10   Bergen Koijane   JR racer   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network