2017 Twilight Racing Series #5
New Orleans Yacht Club |

PHRF Spinnaker A -99 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   93   Glen Tongius   NOYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
46410   Defiance   69   Ryan Bancroft   NOYC   3   1   [4]   3   2   9  
2  
3  
30   Pier Pressure   96   John Hennessey   SYC/CSA   5   3   3   5   [18/DNC]   16  
3  
4  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner   NOYC   6   7   5   6   [18/DNC]   24  
4  
5  
45   Hornet   87   John Loe   Southern Yacht Club   2   5   [18/DNC]   2   18/DNC   27  
5  
6  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Guy Echols   SYC   [18/DNC]   6   18/DNC   8   5   37  
6  
7  
119      99   Eli Feinstein   Southern Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   4   3   43  
7  
8  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius jr   NOYC   4   4   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   44  
8  
9  
25   Club Viper   99   Macho Slavich   NOYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   6   7   18/DNC   49  
9  
10  
4400   SKYLARK   81   Gene Simon   SYC / CSA   9/DNF   [18/DNC]   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   52  
10  
11  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   NOYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   2   18/DNC   18/DNC   56  
11  
12  
GBR 103   Southern   99   Patrick Ryan   Southern Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   4   58  
12  
13  
32357   Big J   75   RICK BERRY   Corinthian Sailing Association   [18/DNC]   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   62  
13  
14  
36   Zydeco   36   Burt Benrud   Southern   9/DNF   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   63  
14  
15  
CH-5   Wild Thing   57   Mont Echols   SYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
15  
15  
361   A-Cat   0   Gregory Rubin   Noyc   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
15  
15  
ITA 735   Triple D's   93   Dwight LeBlanc IV   SYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
15  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B 102-141 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   1   2   [5]   2   2   7  
1  
2  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC   3   1   6   5   [17/DNC]   15  
2  
3  
840   LL Cool J   132   Ronda Flower   SYC   5   [17/DNC]   8.5/TIE   3   1   17.5  
3  
4  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   2   4   7   6   [17/DNC]   19  
4  
5  
87558   Ghost   132   Charles Jagneaux   NOYC   [17/DNC]   6   8.5/TIE   8   3   25.5  
5  
6  
40   Out Flow   102   Norman Vallette   SYC/CSA   9/DNF   [17/DNC]   3   1   17/DNC   30  
6  
7  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington   CSA   [17/DNC]   5   17/DNC   7   5/DNF   34  
7  
8  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm   SYC   4   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   4   17/DNC   42  
8  
9  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy & Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   9/DNF   [17/DNC]   4   17/DNC   17/DNC   47  
9  
10  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee   syc   6   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   9   17/DNC   49  
10  
11  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt   noyc   [17/DNC]   7   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
11  
12  
211   Outlaw   102   Lawrence Frost   Southern yacht club   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   1   17/DNC   17/DNC   52  
12  
13  
197   Second Line   102   Richard Heausler   bwyc   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   2   17/DNC   17/DNC   53  
13  
14  
55   instant KARMA   117   Russ Bernard   CSA - NOYC   [17/DNC]   3   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   54  
14  
15  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dietermichael Hugel   noyc/csa/syc   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   11   17/DNC   17/DNC   62  
15  
16  
211   Outlaw   102   Lawrance Frost   SYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68  
16  
 



PHRF Spinnaker C 144-300 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal   SYC/CSA   1   [14/DNC]   2   5   1   9  
1  
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli   NOYC/CSA   3   2   [14/DNC]   6   2   13  
2  
3  
99   The right stuff   165   William Floberg   Noyc   5   4   6   8   [14/DNC]   23  
3  
4  
250   Mish   156   Patrick Waring   SYC   4   3   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   28  
4  
5  
09   Good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan   Noyc   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   1   2   14/DNC   31  
5  
6  
14880   Girl   198   Ryan Finn   Noyc   [14/DNC]   1   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   32  
6  
7  
J-24   Joe Bleaux   171   Jason Byl   Noyc   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   4   14/DNC   34  
7  
8  
870   WILD TCHOUPITOULAS   180   Peter Gambel   SYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   14/DNC   43  
8  
9  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly   CSA   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   9   7   14/DNC   44  
9  
10  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Mo Mayberry   NOYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   14/DNC   45  
10  
11  
62   Muskrat Love   180   Jessica Oswalt   Noyc   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   4   14/DNC   14/DNC   46  
11  
12  
311   TROUT   177   Don Levy   CSA/NOYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   47  
12  
13  
174   Muse   246   ella mcculloch   NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   50  
13  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A -189 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Hjalmar Gooch & Breit   SYC & CSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
971   Bourre   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC   3   [15/DNC]   2   4   2   11  
2  
3  
53491   SHASTAH   129   Dan Harris   Southern   [4]   2   4   3   4   13  
3  
4  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   5   4   3   7   [15/DNC]   19  
4  
5  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan   NOYC   [15/DNC]   5   5   8   15/DNC   33  
5  
6  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Amy Trepagnier   CSA   [15/DNC]   3   15/DNC   2   15/DNC   35  
6  
7  
28   Judicious   144   ALLEN BORNE   SYC/NOYC   2   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   6   15/DNC   38  
7  
8  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   6   5   15/DNC   41  
8  
9  
63159   Hot Molasses   0   Carrie Berger   SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   48  
9  
10  
41   Grace   117   Pearce Wood   noyc   7/DNF   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   52  
10  
11  
007   Last Resort   171   Glenn Jacques   NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
116   EXELERA   148   Orhan Ergun   SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
41253   Stella Blue   186   Thomas Clark   None   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
36059   MOJO   114   THOMAS MORRIS   NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
11  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B 192-300 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
48   koala   207   LOU Lambou   NOYC   1   1   2   1   [16/DNC]   5  
1  
2  
17   Time Out   195   Marc Kullman   SYC   2   2   4   [16/DNC]   1   9  
2  
3  
11495   Pompano   204   Anthony Hudson   NOYC   7/DNF   6/DNF   1   2   [16/DNC]   16  
3  
4  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel   CSA   7/DNF   3   7   6   [16/DNC]   23  
4  
5  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH   N.O.Y.C.   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   3   3   16/DNC   38  
5  
6  
272   Suzanne   255   Pearce Wood   Noyc   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   6   16/DNC   2   40  
6  
7  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Douglas Gulley   Noyc/Csa   [16/DNC]   6/DNF   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   43  
7  
8  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux   CSA   7/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   5   16/DNC   44  
8  
9  
6569   We'll Sea   222   LG Sullivan   NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   16/DNC   52  
9  
10  
2020   Sundance   195   Bob Morgan   Corinthians   7/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   55  
10  
11  
4071   Lacustrian   237   David Williams   NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
4367   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans   Southern   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
22   Swamp Fox   273   Austin Abel   NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
1   Discovery   195   Bert Brown   NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
207   Nausica   207   Kevin Conrad   Kevin Conrad   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network