Ocean Challenge
South Carolina Yacht Club | October 07-09, 2017

Harbor 20 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:37:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
24   Flash   0   Eric Norman   South Carolina Yacht Club   3   3   2   [5]   2   1   3   2   16  
1  
2  
280   Running Tide   0   Mark Brown   Wexford   1   2   1   4   [8]   3   6   3   20  
2  
3  
223   Slingshot   0   Domenico De Sole   scyc   9   1   3   [11]   3   2   4   1   23  
3  
4  
241   Acadia   0   Ned Nielsen   SCYC/NYYC   2   [11]   4   1   1   10   1   6   25  
4  
5  
395   Whistlin' Dixie   0   Kevin Keogh   South Carolina YC   4   8   9   3   4   4   8   [12/DNS]   40  
5  
6  
237   Firefly   0   Linda Schilder   South Carolina Yacht Club   6   4   [11]   8   5   8   7   4   42  
6  
7  
404   Vigilant   0   Alexander Mazzeo   SCYC   7   5   6   2   [10]   5   9   9   43  
7  
8  
428   Adventure   0   Wyatt Norman   South Carolina Yacht Club   5   [10]   8   10   7   6   2   8   46  
8  
9  
141   Norsewomen   0   Eleanore De Sole   scyc   [11]   9   10   9   6   7   5   5   51  
9  
10  
235   Rooster II`   0   Peter/Robert Brower/DeVeer   South Carolina Yacht Club   8   7   7   6   9   9   [10]   7   53  
10  
11  
430   Bluefish   0   Gordon Miller   SCYC   10   6   5   7   [11]   11   11   10   60  
11  
 



Flying Scotts (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4970   T T F N   0   Henry Schultz   YCHHI   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2680   Sorokada   0   Demetri Telionis   Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   2   2   2   2   2   2   [4/OCS]   12  
2  
3  
3428   Golden Hind   0   Jim Vaughn   YCHHI   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24  
3  
 



PHRF spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
210   Vortex   123   James Thurlow   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   3/DNF   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1421   Priorities   177   SCYC Jr. Sailing   South Carolina Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
 



PHRF nonspin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:43:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
310   Roeboat   153   Michael Roe   Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
no number   Seagull   174   Matt Colker   SCYC   2   4/DNF   2   2   10  
2  
3  
5947   MacKenBri   216   Hap Todd   Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network