2018 Flying Scot Wife-Husband Championship
Jackson Yacht Club | October 26-28, 2018

Flying Scot Championship (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:36:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10 / 6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton   Davis Island YC   4   1   4   1   2   12  
1  
2  
03 / 6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren   Ephraim Yacht Club   6   2   3   10   9   30  
2  
3  
22 / 5787   TwilightZone   David Thinel   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   5   1   4   13   31  
3  
4  
30 / 6130   New Boat, Please Watch Out.   Tyler Andrews   DCYRA   5   8   5   7   10   35  
4  
5  
27 / 6110      Kelly Gough   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   11   10   6   7   36  
5  
6  
33 / 5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   9   6   19   5   40  
6  
7  
28 / 5346      Thomas Miller   Corinthian sailing club   11   4   12   2   19   48T  
7  
8  
35 / 5454   5454   Robert Cummings   Corinthian Sailing Club   13   3   9   5   18   48T  
8  
9  
21 / 5982   Cool Change   Jim Signor   Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   10   13   8   14   48T  
9  
10  
32 / 5658   Gnatsquatch   Mary Anne Hopper   Rush Creek Yacht Club   15   18   2   11   6   52  
10  
11  
12 / 5141   Eightball   Bob Twinem   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   13   17   16   1   57  
11  
12  
15 / 5398      Melissa Hemker   RCYC   19   14   11   13   8   65  
12  
13  
29 / 47   Bucwheat II   Ken Kleinschrodt   Buccaneer Yacht Club   14   24   7   9   16   70  
13  
14  
01 / 6090      Steve Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   7   7   23   25   12   74  
14  
15  
04 / 5871   Hayduke lives!   Charles Clifton   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   18   17   14   22   4   75  
15  
16  
24 / 5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss   Privateer Yacht Club   17   6   8   24   21   76  
16  
17  
26 / 5080   Tiller Instinct   Jack Marsh   RCYC   20   25   27   3   3   78T  
17  
18  
20 / 6112   Fiona   Chuck Lamphere   CGSC / DLYC   12   15   20   20   11   78T  
18  
19  
07 / 6144   Catitude   Ben Williams   Clinton Lake Sailing Association   16   19   18   12   24   89  
19  
20  
09 / 5857   Kachow   Gregory Kampf   Massapoag Yacht Club   9   27   19   18   17   90  
20  
21  
34 / 5610   Phantom   Sandy Eustis   Keowee SC   26   12   16   23   23   100  
21  
22  
05 / 5577   Mojito   John Domagala   Pensacola Yacht Club   25   16   15   17   30/DNS   103  
22  
23  
23 / 86      Carl Wainwright   Fairhope Yacht Club   23   20   25   14   22   104T  
23  
24  
17 / 6131   HOB   Frank Gerry   Clinton Lake Sailing Association   22   22   24   21   15   104T  
24  
25  
31 / 53   That Lovin Feelin   Robert Muller   JYC   21   21   21   26   20   109  
25  
26  
16 / 3403   caerbannog   Forest Atkins   Corinthian SC Dallas   24   23   22   27   25   121  
26  
27  
11 / 2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling   Carlyle Sailing Association   27   26   26   15   30/DNS   124  
27  
28  
5080   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner   Moraine Sailing Club   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   150T  
28  
28  
25 / 494   Purple Hull Pea   John Bryant   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   150T  
28  
 



Flying Scot Challenger (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:36:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14 / 6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler   Carlyle Sailing Association   3   1   2   4   1   11T  
1  
2  
02 / 6141      Barry Hambrick   Birmingham Sailing Club   2   4   1   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
18 / 6150   War Damn Scot   Patrick Whatley   Birmingham Sailing Club   5/TLE   2   3   1   4   15  
3  
4  
06 / 2168   Sorry Pumpkin   Derrick Van Valkenburg   Grand Maumelle Sailing Club   1   6   5   3   5   20  
4  
5  
13 / 5716   SONGADEEWIND   Bruce Cattanach   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5/TLE   3   7   6   3   24  
5  
6  
19 / 5395   Allegro Too   Jack Markwick   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   5/TLE   7   4   5   6   27  
6  
7  
08 / 516   Tweedy Bird   Robert Wise   Jackson Yacht Club   5/TLE   5   6   7   7   30  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network