2018 Flying Scot Wife-Husband Championship
Jackson Yacht Club | October 26-28, 2018

Flying Scot Championship (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:37:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10 / 6133, The Scuppernong, Jeff Linton, Davis Island YC, 4-1-4-1-2- ; 12   
2. 03 / 6077, ADHD, Ryan Malmgren, Ephraim Yacht Club, 6-2-3-10-9- ; 30   
3. 22 / 5787, TwilightZone, David Thinel, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 8-5-1-4-13- ; 31   
4. 30 / 6130, New Boat, Please Watch Out., Tyler Andrews, DCYRA, 5-8-5-7-10- ; 35   
5. 27 / 6110, , Kelly Gough, Corinthian Sailing Club, 2-11-10-6-7- ; 36   
6. 33 / 5341, Lucky Dog, John Wake, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1-9-6-19-5- ; 40   
7. 28 / 5346, , Thomas Miller, Corinthian sailing club, 11-4-12-2-19- ; 48T   
8. 35 / 5454, 5454, Robert Cummings, Corinthian Sailing Club, 13-3-9-5-18- ; 48T   
9. 21 / 5982, Cool Change, Jim Signor, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 3-10-13-8-14- ; 48T   
10. 32 / 5658, Gnatsquatch, Mary Anne Hopper, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 15-18-2-11-6- ; 52   
11. 12 / 5141, Eightball, Bob Twinem, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 10-13-17-16-1- ; 57   
12. 15 / 5398, , Melissa Hemker, RCYC, 19-14-11-13-8- ; 65   
13. 29 / 47, Bucwheat II, Ken Kleinschrodt, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 14-24-7-9-16- ; 70   
14. 01 / 6090, , Steve Comen, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-7-23-25-12- ; 74   
15. 04 / 5871, Hayduke lives!, Charles Clifton, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 18-17-14-22-4- ; 75   
16. 24 / 5152, Flying Circus, Lynn Bruss, Privateer Yacht Club, 17-6-8-24-21- ; 76   
17. 26 / 5080, Tiller Instinct, Jack Marsh, RCYC, 20-25-27-3-3- ; 78T   
18. 20 / 6112, Fiona, Chuck Lamphere, CGSC / DLYC, 12-15-20-20-11- ; 78T   
19. 07 / 6144, Catitude, Ben Williams, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 16-19-18-12-24- ; 89   
20. 09 / 5857, Kachow, Gregory Kampf, Massapoag Yacht Club, 9-27-19-18-17- ; 90   
21. 34 / 5610, Phantom, Sandy Eustis, Keowee SC, 26-12-16-23-23- ; 100   
22. 05 / 5577, Mojito, John Domagala, Pensacola Yacht Club, 25-16-15-17-30/DNS- ; 103   
23. 23 / 86, , Carl Wainwright, Fairhope Yacht Club, 23-20-25-14-22- ; 104T   
24. 17 / 6131, HOB, Frank Gerry, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 22-22-24-21-15- ; 104T   
25. 31 / 53, That Lovin Feelin, Robert Muller, JYC, 21-21-21-26-20- ; 109   
26. 16 / 3403, caerbannog, Forest Atkins, Corinthian SC Dallas, 24-23-22-27-25- ; 121   
27. 11 / 2321, Wreckless, Bronson Bowling, Carlyle Sailing Association, 27-26-26-15-30/DNS- ; 124   
28. 25 / 494, Purple Hull Pea, John Bryant, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 150T   
29. 5080, Wind and a Prayer, Mark Benner, Moraine Sailing Club, 30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 150T   
 



Flying Scot Challenger (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:38:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14 / 6140, Saluki, Bill Vogler, Carlyle Sailing Association, 3-1-2-4-1- ; 11T   
2. 02 / 6141, , Barry Hambrick, Birmingham Sailing Club, 2-4-1-2-2- ; 11T   
3. 18 / 6150, War Damn Scot, Patrick Whatley, Birmingham Sailing Club, 5/TLE-2-3-1-4- ; 15   
4. 06 / 2168, Sorry Pumpkin, Derrick Van Valkenburg, Grand Maumelle Sailing Club, 1-6-5-3-5- ; 20   
5. 13 / 5716, SONGADEEWIND, Bruce Cattanach, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 5/TLE-3-7-6-3- ; 24   
6. 19 / 5395, Allegro Too, Jack Markwick, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 5/TLE-7-4-5-6- ; 27   
7. 08 / 516, Tweedy Bird, Robert Wise, Jackson Yacht Club, 5/TLE-5-6-7-7- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network