21st Annual Harvest Moon Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-December 31, 1969

Spectator (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 26, 2007 4:54:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7   Sunner   0   Barry Warburton   Harborwalk   3/DNC   3T  
1  
1  
2-34   Breast Fed   0   Carl Meredith   none   3/DNC   3T  
1  

Unable to compete (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 26, 2007 4:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
WDR   Windreacher   174   Penelope McFadin   Bay Area Sailing Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
15   Orion   108   Ozel Cox [C]   Rockport Yacht Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
131   Blynken   51   David Yngve [B]   Galveston Boat Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
343   Faith   177   Jim Pearson   Port Arthur Yacht Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
A1111   Never Monday   166   Dean Cardella [J]   Hill Country Yacht Club (HCYC)   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
WDR   PIONEER POINT   156   John Pickell [C]   Waterford Yacht Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
183   Windscooter   228   Johnnie Eichor [R]   no   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
DNC   C'est Bon   149   Chris Eskind   Watergate Yacht Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  
1  
DNC   Mariah   0   Charles Phillips   Lakewood Yacht Club   10/DNC   10T  
1  

Cruising with Spinnaker Poleless cruising chute only division (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2007 1:57:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
79   Tropicale   153   Wyatt Smith [E]   GBCA   24:32:16   1   1  
1  
2  
10   Figaro   132   Gerhard Wittich [F]   LYC   26:18:53   2   2  
2  
3  
A57   La Isla   114   Al Poindexter [E]   lyc   27:16:55   3   3  
3  
4  
A219   Painkiller   156   John Hairston [F]   None   27:51:47   4   4  
4  
5  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   135   Bill Kessinger [E]   none   29:13:54   5   5  
5  
6  
28211   TRANSITION   201   Matt Lombard [F]   Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club   32:23:55   6   6  
6  
7  
A241   Discovery   132   Bob Willett [F]   Waterford Yacht Club   32:52:02   7   7  
7  
8  
069   TURSAS   153   Jerry Andrews [E]   none   33:18:22   8   8  
8  
9  
A450   Transcend   114   Joseph Shapiro [E]   None   35:12:04   9   9  
9  
10  
12484   Blue Blazes   186   Ron Anderson [F]   None   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  
10  
A117   Sail Fast Live Slow   135   Lewis Cadwallader [F]   none   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  
10  
179   Susan II   146   Ira F. Walton III [E]   Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  
10  
163   Bluebonnet   171   Paul West [F]   None   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  
10  
A207   Simplify   243   Pete Manza [F]   Legend Point Marina   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  
10  
35   Fiddler   180   Taylor Smith [E]   son of LYC member   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  
10  
83   ARGO   118   Ernie Lykissa [E]   Bridge Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
10  

Cruising with Spinnaker (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2007 1:57:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Michael Chaplinsky [D]   Galveston Yacht Club   23:31:21   1   1  
1  
2  
246   SHARED WATCH   171   Jay Zittrer [D]   LYC   23:56:05   2   2  
2  
3  
31707   Tanura   120   Tim Vogelsang [D]   GBCA   24:50:32   3   3  
3  
4  
42848   NEMO   63   Harris I Knecht [A]   HYC   24:54:43   4   4  
4  
5  
43   Pearl   144   David Weston [C]   HYC   24:58:21   5   5  
5  
6  
42886   Liquid Courage   72   Douglas Weakly [A]   ccmorf.org   25:21:08   6   6  
6  
7  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries [D]   HYC   25:42:01   7   7  
7  
8  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston [A]   Houston Yacht Club   25:53:35   8   8  
8  
9  
007   Parrot Tales   78   Larry Blankenhagen [B]   Lakewood Yacht Club   26:00:35   9   9  
9  
10  
40   Ruthless   126   Donald H. Anderson [C]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   26:10:01   10   10  
10  
11  
27   Blue Norther   123   Bob Brindley [C]   None   26:38:12   11   11  
11  
12  
41243   Diablesse   72   Greg Gladden [B]   GBCA   26:44:19   12   12  
12  
13  
50794   Eclipse   84   Daniel Malak [B]   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   26:56:29   13   13  
13  
14  
109   Material Girl   87   Tom Youens [B]   LYC   27:03:03   14   14  
14  
15  
657610   Sirly   108   John Barnett [D]   LYC   27:39:21   15   15  
15  
16  
51744   White Star   69   John Bradford [A]   HYC   27:42:05   16   16  
16  
17  
52438   Cynthia Woods   54   TAMUG-Steve Conway [A]   GBCA   27:53:33   17   17  
17  
18  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [A]   BVYC   28:07:36   18   18  
18  
19  
138   Noble Lady   87   Russ Lundemo [B]   GBCA   29:54:36   19   19  
19  
20  
A122   Easy Does It   78   Uzi Ozeri [B]   gbca   31:32:41   20   20  
20  
21  
52007   Tango   84   Paul Koeller [C]   HYC   31:44:50   21   21  
21  
22  
6868   FIREFLY   111   David F Feeley [D]   Houston Yacht Club   31:48:34   22   22  
22  
23  
55   Curandero   75   Alan Dinn [A]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   32:00:20   23   23  
23  
24  
25   Voyager   96   Frank Easby-Smith [C]   None   33:32:09   24   24  
24  
25  
325   First Born   147   Richard Sherman [D]   None   34:33:35   25   25  
25  
26  
644760   BACCHANAL   72   Lance French [B]   BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
26  
26  
31   MILANO MYST   87   Robert LaRocque [C]   HYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
26  
26  
57   Louise   39   Mike Lucas [A]   HYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
26  
26  
52492   Ambition   87   Philip Schutts [B]   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
26  
26  
A133   Wild Thing   99   Brian DeWitt [D]   none   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
26  
26  
A134   Unicorn   234   Frank Francis [D]   South Shore Marina   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
26  

Cruising without Spinnaker - Pink (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2007 3:57:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A430   Frayed Knot   126   Ted Greak [A]   Lakewood Yacht Club   26:30:30   1   1  
1  
2  
33406   Alessandra   125   Sea Scouts Ship 150 Treaf Andrus [B]   HYC   26:40:26   2   2  
2  
3  
535   Good Timin'   136   Ernie Rogers [C][TMCA]   TMCA   26:49:25   3   3  
3  
4  
267   Cheers   133   Terry Houwerzyl [C]   none   26:49:26   4   4  
4  
5  
36057   Reveille   123   TAMUG-Roger Stone [B]   GBCA   26:59:20   5   5  
5  
6  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   Hans Knickrehm [G]   LYC   27:01:27   6   6  
6  
7  
376   Loopy   151   Laird Cogburn [D]   Lakewood Yacht Club   27:08:14   7   7  
7  
8  
510   Sweet Leilani   138   Mark Rock [F]   None   27:30:46   8   8  
8  
9  
584   Big D   152   Jess Brooks [F]   None   27:55:49   9   9  
9  
10  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl Morvillo [F]   Waterford Yacht Club   27:57:09   10   10  
10  
11  
1650   Starfish   90   Ken Weatherford [A]   none   27:58:05   11   11  
11  
12  
A43   Eclipse   129   Byron Hebert [A]   Lakewood Yacht Club   28:01:55   12   12  
12  
13  
A375   At Last   129   Thomas Ryon [C]   Portofino Harbour   28:03:18   13   13  
13  
14  
64   Grey Wolf   123   Ernest Franke [B]   Bay Yacht Club   28:08:10   14   14  
14  
15  
260   Starduster   129   Doug Drewry [C]   SSY   28:11:52   15   15  
15  
16  
A106   Wandering Star   140   Thomas (ROB) Sherrill [D]   GBCA   28:28:27   16   16  
16  
17  
65   Mental Floss   157   Terry Pynckel [F][TMCA]   TMCA   28:39:19   17   17  
17  
18  
48   Revelry   136   Andrew Mytelka [C]   GYC   28:45:26   18   18  
18  
19  
138   Necessary   156   Steve Green [F]   LYC   28:47:48   19   19  
19  
20  
128   Caramba   147   John LeBourhis [E]   None   29:31:50   20   20  
20  
21  
A108   Morning Star   147   Richard Fisher [G]   Waterford   29:45:58   21   21  
21  
22  
34   Sails Call   150   Steven Weir [D]   n/a   30:21:54   22   22  
22  
23  
379   Morning Glory   149   Martin Koppers [G][TMCA]   TMCA   31:50:23   23   23  
23  
24  
27   Whimsy   127   Chuck Hendee [F]   Bridge Habor Yacht Club   32:11:35   24   24  
24  
25  
A116   Exodus   136   Bruce Urband [C][TMCA]   TMCA   32:14:03   25   25  
25  
26  
342   Dor-I-Lee-Too   135   Donald Carnes [A]   Harborwalk   32:43:17   26   26  
26  
27  
A215   Dreamboat   154   Franklin Gray [D]   none   32:59:07   27   27  
27  
28  
046   Makan Angin   134   Howard Hughes [E]   LYC   33:24:05   28   28  
28  
29  
191   Renaissance   129   Jim Hall [B]   Lakewood Yatch Club   33:42:55   29   29  
29  
30  
A211   Ocean Star   83   Stephen O'Brien [A][TMCA]   Texas Mariner's Crusing Association   34:04:44   30   30  
30  
31  
23645   Gin Game   138   Enoch Sears [F]   Lakewood Yacht Club   35:23:42   31   31  
31  
32  
73   Angel Lee   153   Shad Kelly [G]   None   36:14:13   32   32  
32  
33  
A89   Paradise   123   Shannon Hicks [B]   Waterford Harbor Yacht Club   41:26:41   33   33  
33  
34  
A460   Gloria Dawn   135   Otto Wuthrich [A]   Waterford Yacht Club   67:22:30   34   34  
34  
35  
37025   Bluebonnet   129   Hermann Hartmann [B]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
143   Aqua Knot II   156   Robert Mann [D]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
043   Seabbatical   103   Brent Barnard [A]   Waterford   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
A208   Mystique   155   Patrick McPherson [E]   waterford yacht club   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
114   Their Tuition 3   133   Mark Sickafoose [B]   none   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
A260   Ciclon   151   Edward Hicks [D]   none   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
A114   La Malaguena   155   Elaine Maspero [E][TMCA]   WATERFORD YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
11   Party of Five   152   Jeff Johnson [E]   Lakewood   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
A101   Tradewinds   147   Kevin Kaiser [D]   SailTime   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
A423   Family Affair   155   William Goss [E]   lakewood   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
155   Celestial Seas   133   Gary Hodges [C]   gbca   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
281   Solstice   139   Ed Brauer [G]   LYC   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
697   Colour My World   138   Michael Veraa [G][TMCA]   TMCA   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
26   Wave Dancer   153   Warren Trobaugh [G]   Kemah Marina   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  
35  
A283   Lakota Wind   155   Wade Bradford [E][TMCA]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   50/DNF   50T  
35  

Cruising without Spinnaker - Blue (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2007 12:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A143   Barefoot Babe   171   James Dobbins [L]   Short Handed Offshore Sailors Association   22:59:51   1   1  
1  
2  
373   Katana   172   Terry Young [J][TMCA]   GBCA   25:42:10   2   2  
2  
3  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Carl Curtiss [J]   GBCA   26:43:22   3   3  
3  
4  
A135   Fun Hunter   175   Terry Hollar [J]   marina del sol   29:00:15   4   4  
4  
5  
332   Cotton Cutter   195   Stephen Hegyesi [N]   LYC   29:32:01   5   5  
5  
6  
A36   S.O.E.L.   177   Oscar Latiolais [I]   Watergate   29:36:01   6   6  
6  
7  
A26   Freedom's Wing   180   James Steuwe [L][TMCA]   LYC   29:58:35   7   7  
7  
8  
A98   The Mons   162   Tanya Gorguraki [M]   Kemah   30:20:48   8   8  
8  
9  
16   Sole Mate   165   Greg Istre [L]   none   30:38:48   9   9  
9  
10  
245   Tranquility   194   Philip Beckett [N]   LYC   31:05:23   10   10  
10  
11  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman [J][TMCA]   TMCA   31:07:19   11   11  
11  
12  
237   Island Time   178   Charles Scott [M]   GBPS   31:12:08   12   12  
12  
13  
68   Someday   160   Brian Gardner [K]   none   31:17:47   13   13  
13  
14  
305   Scooter 4   166   John Morawski [L]   Brazosport Yacht Club   31:31:36   14   14  
14  
15  
849   Dutch Boy   168   Hans Treu [I]   GBCA   31:46:40   15   15  
15  
16  
73118   Forget Me Knot   199   Scott Schaunaman [N]   Watergate   31:46:52   16   16  
16  
17  
379   Moonlighter   201   Travis Smith [N]   Brazosport Yacht Club   32:03:45   17   17  
17  
18  
A123   Wanderer   153   Curt Ebner [K]   watorgate   32:07:12   18   18  
18  
19  
1605   Chambord   174   Joe Moore [I]   LYC   32:13:15   19   19  
19  
20  
654   Oceans' Lady   172   Mark Sanderson [M]   GBCA   32:17:15   20   20  
20  
21  
8   Kahlua   177   Bill Maness [H]   Shreveport Yacht Club   32:27:32   21   21  
21  
22  
31660   Sunshine   158   Gary Butler [K]   Key Allegro Marina   32:31:01   22   22  
22  
23  
173   Longhawk   185   Sam Crowder [L][TMCA]   Waterford Yacht Club & TMCA   32:39:21   23   23  
23  
24  
13977   Pas de Deux   195   Stan Obloy [N]   Seabrook Marina   33:14:17   24   24  
24  
25  
8   Dionysus   176   Trevor Rabie [M]   None   34:03:39   25   25  
25  
26  
423   Lost Texan   171   Michael White [H][TMCA]   Barefoot Sailing Club   34:08:57   26   26  
26  
27  
71   Roxanne   162   Graham Evans [I]   WYC   34:15:06   27   27  
27  
28  
1815   Sundowner   171   Ricardo Gomez [I]   Waterford Yacht Club   34:22:55   28   28  
28  
29  
631   Plan Vee   174   Harry Gibbs [J]   Watergate Yachting Center   35:07:33   29   29  
29  
30  
A111   Sea Gypsy   162   Bill Jenko [M][TMCA]   TMCA   35:17:10   30   30  
30  
31  
223   Jaimaican Me Happy   179   Jimmy Cox [H]   Watergate   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A140   Nereid   207   Peter Van Benthuysen [N][TMCA]   TMCA   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A130   Janler II   168   Joey Abshire [I]   None   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A50   Very Good Year   171   George Golden [H]   SailTime   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A139   Tardis Two   177   Boris Jones [H]   None   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
150   Daydream   172   Sea Scouts-John Jones [M]   Kempner Sailing School, BSS 150   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
121   Second Wind   180   Stony Maness [H]   Kemah Marina   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
21   Dame Alicia   172   Horst Albrecht [L]   LCYC   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
10104   Ole'   159   SeaScouts-Christopher Kemp [K]   Sea Scouts Ship 150   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A351   You'll Accomp'ny Me   180   Bryan Brockmyre [H]   Harborwalk   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
41   MARQUESA   186   KENT PUCKETT [M]   NONE   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
154   SUNSHINE   162   David Williams [K]   None   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
55   E Z Concepts   171   Ted Hilton [I]   Bridge Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
299   Serenidad   166   Kevin ONeill [J]   None   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A30   Golden Hind   192   John Craft [M]   none   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
384   Mi Bonita   176   Tom Frankum [M]   Waterford   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A336   Sassy   165   Warren Treptow [H]   Waterford   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
3742   Pearl S Buck   165   Bryan Nellor [K]   none   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
22   Symposia   172   Darold Maxwell [L]   LYC   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A218   Meltemi II   155   Christopher Logothetis [K]   none   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
227   Too Much Fun   165   Fred Lowe [K]   none   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  
31  
A109   Sea Sharp   182   Edwin Gottfried Schiller [H]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
31  

Cruising without Spinnaker - Green (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 12, 2007 8:14:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A34   Stardust   216   Robert Thompson [S][TMCA]   none   24:51:25   1   1  
1  
2  
A112   MOONDANCE   211   Jeffrey Johnson [R]   LazyBenders   25:17:13   2   2  
2  
3  
56255   Greta   213   David Sanderson [T]   HYC   26:06:21   3   3  
3  
4  
43700   No Bubbles   144   James Varner Jim Lee [T]   None   26:52:45   4   4  
4  
5  
14   Kokomo   150   James Lindeman [R]   Waterford Yacht Club   27:07:58   5   5  
5  
6  
84   BEACHCOMBER   216   Ross Heard [T][TMCA]   None   27:14:56   6   6  
6  
7  
A205   T'ai Chi   162   Edmund Martinez [R]   Houston Yacht Club   27:40:55   7   7  
7  
8  
249   Kindred Spirit   217   Michelle Lamb [S][TMCA]   HYC   28:05:03   8   8  
8  
9  
24   Cimboco   205   Phil Pierce [Q]   N/A   28:35:48   9   9  
9  
10  
A204   Panacea   168   Michael Wilkinson [U]   Lavon Yacht Club   28:47:31   10   10  
10  
11  
4640   C'est La Vie   159   Thomas Sims [Q]   Waterford Yacht Club   30:07:44   11   11  
11  
12  
17   Patriot   210   Carl Drechsel [U]   LYC   31:24:01   12   12  
12  
13  
3964   Venturer   199   Sea Scouts-Stephen Webb [P]   Sea Scouts Ship 150   31:42:57   13   13  
13  
14  
416   STAR GAZER   217   Bob McKinzey [T]   Brazosport Yacht Club   31:43:56   14   14  
14  
15  
A99   Brittanie Kaye   214   Ed Rainwater [S]   NONE   31:52:38   15   15  
15  
16  
A121   JonNe'   168   Jon Siewers [R]   TMCA   32:21:00   16   16  
16  
17  
38128   Pura Vida   205   Eric Paauwe [Q]   San Leon sailing Club   32:24:29   17   17  
17  
18  
A214   Casa Caribe   224   Bill Hartzog [T][TMCA]   GALVESTON YACHT CLUB & TMCA   32:28:51   18   18  
18  
19  
A206   Yesterdaze   222   Mark Zimmerman [P]   None   33:05:07   19   19  
19  
20  
3350   Finally   207   Teddy Strickland [P]   Watergate   33:35:18   20   20  
20  
21  
34A   Little Miss Magic   204   Frank Elvin [O]   None   35:20:16   21   21  
21  
22  
37309   EGZS   216   Kevin E. Haines [P]   Watergate Yachting Center   35:22:47   22   22  
22  
23  
A333   KNOT-T-YACHT   201   PAUL RHODES [P]   NONE   35:42:38   23   23  
23  
24  
A28   Flying M   216   Jerry Grooms [O]   Harbour Island   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A350   Shrug   214   Michael Hall [S]   LYC   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A462   Jacana   183   John Terry [U]   Coral Ridge Sail and Power Squadron   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A33   Salem   222   Michael Thomas [O]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
210   Whatever   228   Chris Gore [O]   Watergford Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A124   Cutter Too   215   Watts Cutter [Q]   LAKEWOOD   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
6   Indian Summer   259   Pat Cunningham [O]   lakewood   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A120   Windship   195   Gary Watkins [R]   waterford harbor   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
25   Wave Dancer   150   Bill Carrothers [Q]   Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
418   So Blessed   207   William Hill [P]   Watergate Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
191   EL LESS SHU   175   Rusty Fluitt [R]   Lake Charles Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
51   Windsong   239   Bob Edwards [U]   Watergate Yachting Center   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A110   Dark Star   242   Mel Davis [S]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
3469   Quest   201   S. Dennis Fegan [P][TMCA]   Galveston YC   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A138   Donna's Diamond   189   Dennis Fria [T]   Rockport YC   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
13   Flyin' High   190   Terry Phillips [P][TMCA]   Portofino   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
326   Moon Shadow   208   David Piley [S]   TMCA   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
67   KeKeLe   141   Raymond Ames [U]   none   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
144   East Passage   229   John Gross [S]   HYC   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A202   Plankton   198   Douglas Schindler [U]   TASS   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A107   Jus Cruzan   193   David Gibson [P]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A61   Ad Astra   208   Paul Jones [Q][TMCA]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
A365   Camira   219   Allan Boss [T]   lakewood   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  
24  
8   Dawntreader   244   Kat Harris [O]   Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club   NO TIME   48/DNF   48T  
24  

Multihull (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2007 10:47:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
164   Ranger   21   Bruce Jenevein [B]   Corinthian Sailing Club   21:07:05   1   1  
1  
2  
215   Tribology   -21   Paul Horton [A]   Austin Yacht Club   21:23:31   2   2  
2  
3  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Sam Showalter [A]   Port Arthur Yacht Club   21:47:13   3   3  
3  
4  
351   Blue Moon   -87   Andrew Green [A]   PAYC   22:47:02   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 30   Wing & A Prayer   24   Bill Coxwell [B]   Rockport Yacht Club   23:24:21   5   5  
5  
6  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Peter Pattullo [A]   TOMA /Longview Yacht Club   23:37:24   6   6  
6  
7  
M002   Sea Ya   48   Robert Fulmer [B]   TOMA   24:26:27   7   7  
7  
8  
129   GIMME SAMOA   -21   JOHN WILLIAMS [A]   ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB   24:52:32   8   8  
8  
9  
A31   Menage a Tri   -27   Scott McKinstry [A]   none   26:19:54   9   9  
9  
10  
853   Vivace   156   Scott Weaver [C]   none   26:26:04   10   10  
10  
11  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Jim Van Fleet [A]   Austin Yacht Club   26:28:38   11   11  
11  
12  
52   pelican   21   BILL LOVING [B]   AUSTIN YACHT CLUB   26:51:35   12   12  
12  
13  
144   Itsatrip   21   Chris Croninger [B]   LCYC   27:32:43   13   13  
13  
14  
None   Hard Times   96   Bill King [C]   LYC   27:47:03   14   14  
14  
15  
343   MY LOVE   108   Gary Duplechin [C]   Lake charles yacht club   29:09:53   15   15  
15  
16  
11   Wiki Wiki IV   15   Joe Peine [B]   HYC   33:06:53   16   16  
16  
17  
002   Fansea   174   Jesse Hellums [C]   Rockport Yacht Club   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
17  
17  
1100   Lizzie Mae   168   Greg Dickey [C]   TOMA   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
17  
17  
A210   Mayan Mystress   114   Don Harder [C]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
17  
17  
A440   Lela Ann   132   David Crockett [C]   None   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
17  

ORC Club Spinnaker (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 29, 2007 10:47:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

ORC Club without Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2007 12:37:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40860   Ragtime   0   Tim Broadhead   HYC   19:06:06   1   1  
1  
2  
194   Sun-BB   0   Alan Reeve   HYC   21:22:40   2   2  
2  
3  
52107   CENTURION   0   Jim Winton   LYC   21:54:44   3   3  
3  
4  
334   Cache'   0   Robert Giles   LYC   23:42:46   4   4  
4  
5  
293   Pro Re Nata   0   Tom Macaluso   Lakewood Yacht Club   24:07:13   5   5  
5  
6  
A407   Other Woman   0   Ben Miller   GBCA   24:33:30   6   6  
6  
7  
28   Local Color   0   Michael Puig   GBCA   25:24:17   7   7  
7  
8  
Y50   Mermaid III   0   William Young   Seabrook Shipyard   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network