Porsche of New Orleans Leukemia Cup Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | April 07-08, 2018in

Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 2:49:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
360   Revolution   93   Scott Sonnier    Southern YC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
735   TRIPLE D's   90   J Dwight Leblanc iii    SYC   1   3   5   9  
2  
3  
544   Dansoux   90   John Alden Meade    Southern Yacht Club   3   6   1   10T  
3  
4  
420   Kryptonite   93   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   4   2   4   10T  
4  
5  
USA 9   FNG   90   zane yoder    mobile yc   6   5   3   14  
5  
6  
776   Vitesse   93   Peter Sladovich    S Y C   5   4   8/DNS   17  
6  
7  
363   SIERRA   0   Callender Herman    Southern Yacht Club   7   7   8/OCS   22  
7  
 



FS (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 2:49:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 2:49:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Advanced Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 2:49:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7000   Greatescape   69   Eric Aschaffenburg    SYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
74   ZYDECO   36   Burton Benrud    SYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
2610   LUCY   81   Timothy Molony    SYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring    SYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    SYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



PHRF Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
53491   Shastah   129   Dan Harris    SYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
66   Wasp   168   Charles Floyd-Jones    SYC   2   5/DNC   7  
2  
3  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   David / Bob Erwin / Kottler    NOYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
47   Pocket Rocket   129   Aaron LaGraize    Southern Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
 



PHRF Spin C (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
663   Wizard   180   Chip Carpenter    Southern Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux    NOYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    Southern Yacht Club / Corinthian Sailing Assdociation   3   5/DNC   8  
3  
4  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman    Syc   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Classic (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 3:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm    SYC/NOYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne    SYC/NOYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
9.1   Cloud 9.1   126   Lisa Johnson    SYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink    Southern Yacht Club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy & Pam Brierre    Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
48   Lady Gray   90   Robert Hughes    SYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network