Treasure Coast Youth Series Regatta #2
US Sailing Center Martin County | October 15, 2017

Opti Gold (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 2:58:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17259, Aidan Norvell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 18544, Elizabeth Wire, USSCMC, [4]-3-3-1-3- ; 10   
3. 4645, Nicholai Murray, TCYSF, 2-[4]-4-3-2- ; 11   
4. 21644, Jakub Barski, USSCMC, 3-2-5-5-[7]- ; 15   
5. 4609, William Walker Young, Palm Beach, [6]-5-2-4-6- ; 17   
6. 21652, Austin Peterson, USSCMC, 5-6-[7]-6-4- ; 21   
7. 21654, Robert Johannsen, USSCMC, [7]-7-6-7-5- ; 25   
8. 21628, William Kulas, USSCMC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 36   
 



Opti Silver (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 3:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13215, Jacob Ammons, Tcysf, 1-2-[6]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 21667, Sebastian Weiss, USSCMC, 3-[6]-1-3-2- ; 9T   
3. 4606, Killian Embler, Palm beach sailing club, [4]-1-3-2-3- ; 9T   
4. 4605, Julianna DiSalvo, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 2-5-[7]-5-4- ; 16T   
5. 19140, Cadance Oswald, PBSC, [6]-3-4-4-5- ; 16T   
6. 21645, Grant Schmidt, USSCMC, 5-4-2-[8]-6- ; 17   
7. 4603, Finn Martin, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 7-7-5-[9]-9- ; 28   
8. 31, Colby Stebbins, Vero Beach, [8]-8-8-7-7- ; 30   
9. 21669, Zoe Freedman, USSCMC, 10-[12]-10-6-8- ; 34   
10. 21648, Christopher See, USSCMC, 9-9-9-13-[14]- ; 40   
11. 21658, Savanna Hendrix, USSCMC, [12]-10-11-10-11- ; 42   
12. 4608, Ryan Harvey, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 11-11-12-12-[13]- ; 46   
13. 21663, Lukas Ferreira, USSCMC, 15-16-[20/DNC]-11-10- ; 52   
14. 4607, Oden Embler, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 14-14-14-[20/DNF]-12- ; 54   
15. 204, Jacoby Jackson, Treasure Coast, 16-13-13-[20/DNS]-15- ; 57T   
16. 206, Charlotte Sellers, TCYSF, 13-15-15-14-[16]- ; 57T   
17. 21664, Sophie Jaen, USSCMC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 80T   
18. 21668, Philip Dillon, USSCMC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 80T   
19. 21653, Tynan Molloy, USSCMC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 80T   
 



Open Bic (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 3:06:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 1-1-2-3- ; 7   
2. 8997, Julie Zahniser, USSCMC, 2-3-1-2- ; 8   
3. 7641, Keegan MacKinnon, USSCMC, 3-2-3-1- ; 9   
4. 8964, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-4-4-4- ; 16   
5. 7663, Benjamin Mohrman, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 6-5-5-6- ; 22   
6. 5172, Zuzanna Barska, USSCMC, 5-6-7-5- ; 23   
7. 5509, Nicholas Nassif, Pbsc, 7-7-6-7- ; 27   
8. US 23, Nick Crull, TCYSF, 9-8-8-8- ; 33   
9. 5176, Mackenzie Yanaros, Fort Pierce Yacht Club, 8-9-9-9- ; 35   
 



Club 420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 3:06:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, Griffin Pollis/Emma Elliott, USSCMC, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
2. 10, Holly Gandolfo/Mylee Smith, YSF, 4-3-1-1- ; 9   
3. 11, Nita Holloway/Sydney Ohs, YSF, 1-4-3-6- ; 14T   
4. 5, Michaela O'Donnell/Chandler Scott, Ohio, 5-2-4-3- ; 14T   
5. 2, Heriberto Lara-Mijares/Esbeydy Dumas, USSCMC, 3-6-8-4- ; 21   
6. 4, Coby Flannery/Trey Fenton, USSCMC, 6-5-5-7- ; 23   
7. 17, Lisa Moscoso/Maria McGuire, YSF, 10-12/DNF-6-5- ; 33T   
8. 3, Kenan Walsh/Katelyn Herter, USSCMC, 7-7-10-9- ; 33T   
9. 4812, Brian Villa/Theresa Villa, TCYSF, 8-8-7-10- ; 33T   
10. 8, Camilo Plata/Keegan Molloy, TCYSF, 9-9-9-8- ; 35   
11. TBD2, Sophia Licata, USSCMC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network