Treasure Coast Youth Series Regatta #5
US Sailing Center Martin County | November 19, 2017

Opti Gold (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:10:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Jacob Ammons, Treasure Coast Youth Sailing, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 18544, Elizabeth Wire, USSCMC, [4]-2-3-3-2-2- ; 12   
3. 21628, William Kulas, USSCMC, 5-4-[6]-2-3-3- ; 17   
4. 21652, Austin Peterson, USSCMC, 3-3-4-4-4-[6]- ; 18   
5. 33, Shae Riley, ysf, [6]-6-2-5-5-4- ; 22   
6. 21644, Jakub Barski, USSCMC, 2-5-5-[6]-6-5- ; 23   
7. 21654, Robert Johannsen, USSCMC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



Opti Silver (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:13:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA08, Cadance Oswald, PBSC, [2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 21667, Sebastian Weiss, USSCMC, 1-4-7-2-[9]-3- ; 17T   
3. 4606, Killian Embler, Palm beach sailing club, [5]-3-2-5-5-2- ; 17T   
4. 4605, Julianna DiSalvo, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [8]-2-3-4-2-7- ; 18   
5. 21648, Christopher See, USSCMC, [10]-7-6-10-3-4- ; 30T   
6. 4604, Isabella Dadey-McMaster, PBSC, 6-[9]-9-6-4-5- ; 30T   
7. 28, Peik Sander, Youth sailing foundation, 9-[11]-4-3-6-9- ; 31T   
8. 4603, Finn Martin, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 7-5-5-7-7-[8]- ; 31T   
9. 4607, Oden Embler, Palm beach sailing club, 3-[8]-8-8-8-6- ; 33   
10. 21658, Savanna Hendrix, USSCMC, 4-10-[11]-11-10-10- ; 45   
11. 21645, Grant Schmidt, USSCMC, [11]-6-10-9-11-11- ; 47   
12. 21663, Lukas Ferreira, USSCMC, 12-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 84   
13. 21668, Philip Dillon, USSCMC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
14. 21664, Sophie Jaen, USSCMC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
15. 21653, Tynan Molloy, USSCMC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
16. 44, Melanie Carter, TCYSF, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
17. 21669, Zoe Freedman, USSCMC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
 



Open Bic (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:15:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 1-2-1-1-[3]- ; 5   
2. 6245, Julie Zahniser, US Sailing Center Martin County, [2]-1-2-2-1- ; 6   
3. 7641, Keegan MacKinnon, USSCMC, [3]-3-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 8964, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-4-4-5-[7]- ; 17   
5. 7730, Ben Mohrman, Egyc, 5-5-5-4-[6]- ; 19   
6. 5172, Zuzanna Barska, USSCMC, [6]-6-6-6-5- ; 23   
7. 7660, Ethan Linder, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 8-8-8-[9]-4- ; 28   
8. 7846, Jacob Suttin, USSCMC, 7-7-7-8-[9]- ; 29   
9. 7812, Kathryn Mathews, Melbourne Yacht Club/Space Coast Sailing, 9-[10]-9-7-10- ; 35   
10. 7663, Liam Nolte, Eau Gallie Yacht Clubt-Space Coast Sailing, [10]-9-10-10-8- ; 37   
11. 1, Jaxon Aversa, EGYC, [11]-11-11-11-11- ; 44   
12. 5509, Nicholas Nassif, Palm Beach Sailing, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 52   
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:16:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Brendan Williams, YSF, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 12, Holly Gandolfo, ysfirc, 3-2-[4]-2-2- ; 9   
3. 5, Josh Dillon, West Dennis Yacht Club, 2-3-2-3-[4]- ; 10   
4. 53, Natalie Powers, Melbourne yacht club, [5]-5-3-4-3- ; 15   
5. 8, Brian Villa, TCYSF, 4-[6]-5-5-5- ; 19   
6. 4, Coby Flannery, USSCMC, 6-4-6-6-[7]- ; 22   
7. 2, Gillian Gotay, Melbourne Yacht Club, 7-7-7-7-[8]- ; 28   
8. 6, Grace Beard, Sheridan Shores - Wilmette, IL, [8]-8-8-8-6- ; 30   
9. TBD, Sophia Licata, USSCMC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network