Lake Pontchartrain Great Lake Race 2017
Corinthian Sailing Association and New Orleans Yacht Club | September 30, 2017

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 4:45:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin-A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7000   Great Escape   69   Eric Aschaffenburg [Spin-A]   SYC   1   1  
1  
2  
12   fresh pineapple   60   Guy williams [Spin-A]   csa   2   2  
2  
3  
46410   Defiance   69   Ryan Bancroft [Spin-A]   NOYC   3   3  
3  
4  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr [Spin-A]   CSA   4   4  
4  
5  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols [Spin-A]   SYC   5   5  
5  
6  
2616   Tiare   84   Bill Provensal [Spin-A]   Southern Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
2610   LUCY   81   Tim Molony [Spin-A]   SYC   7   7  
7  
8  
50911   FOOTLOOSE II   76   Riley Stogner [Spin-A]   NOYC   8   8  
8  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 4:45:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin-B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   93   Glen Tonguis [Spin-B]   Noyc   1   1  
1  
2  
776   Vitesse   93   Peter Sladovich [Spin-B]   SYC   2   2  
2  
3  
735   Triple Ds'   93   J Dwight Leblanc [Spin-B]   syc   3   3  
3  
4  
30   Pier Pressure   96   John Hennessey [Spin-B]   CSA/SYC   4   4  
4  
5  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry [Spin-B]   SYC   5   5  
5  
6  
99   Kokopelli   108   Amy Trepagnier [Spin-B]   CSA   6   6  
6  
7  
40   Out Flow   102   Norman Vallette [Spin-B]   Southern Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
63063   Whiskers   96   Gerald Kuehler [Spin-B]   PYC & CSA   8   8  
8  
 



Spin C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 4:45:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin-C (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
18   Kids In the Car   126   Rob Rogers [Spin-C]   SYC   1   1  
1  
2  
63159   Hot Molasses   129   Carrie Berger [Spin-C]   SYC   2   2  
2  
3  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke [Spin-C]   SYC   3   3  
3  
4  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White [Spin-C]   SYC   4   4  
4  
5  
28   Judicious   144   ALLEN BORNE [Spin-C]   SSYC   5   5  
5  
6  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Deborah Grimm [Spin-C]   CSA/NOYC   6   6  
6  
7  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel [Spin-C]   CSA/NOYC/SYC   7   7  
7  
8  
9.1   Cloud 9.1   123   Lisa C. Johnson [Spin-C]   SYC   8   8  
8  
9  
21707   Mystic   117   Guy Brierre [Spin-C]   Southern Yacht Club   11/DNF   11T  
9  
9  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux [Spin-C]   NOYC   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



Spin D (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 4:45:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: NS-A (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
17   Time Out   195   Marc Kullman [NS-A]   SYC, CSA   8/DNF   8  
1  
 



Division: Spin-D (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
97806   The BEAR   168   Steven & Caron Choate [Spin-D]   Pontchartrain/CSA   1   1  
1  
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli [Spin-D]   CSA   2   2  
2  
3  
09   good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan [Spin-D]   NOYC   3   3  
3  
4  
311   TROUT   177   Don Levy [Spin-D]   CSA/NOYC   4   4  
4  
5  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink [Spin-D]   Southern Yacht Club   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg [Spin-D]   CSA   8/DNF   8T  
5  
 



Non Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 4:45:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: NS-A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce [NS-A]   NOYC/CSA   1   1  
1  
2  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou [NS-A]   noyc   2   2  
2  
3  
11579   Knot Normal Too   168   John & Debbie David [NS-A]   CSA   3   3  
3  
4  
4700   Risky Business   198   Albert Bacque [NS-A]   CSA/PonYC   5   5  
4  
5  
254   White Lightnin   165   Charlie Killian [NS-A]   NOYC   6   6  
5  
6  
tbd   NOYC Club   222   Angie Estwick [NS-A]   CSA, NOYC   10/DNF   10T  
6  
6  
62   Happy Day   168   Rob Spratt [NS-A]   CSA   10/DNF   10T  
6  
 



Division: Spin-D (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins [Spin-D]   Southern Yacht Club   4   4  
1  
2  
3519   Reality   234   James Powell [Spin-D]   MCYC   10/DNF   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network