Halloween Spectacular at Buddy Melges Sailing Center
Geneva Lake Sailing School | October 28-29, 2017

Optimist R-W-B (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 2:06:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16710      Peter Barnard [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   2   6   1   15  
1  
2  
22210   Chicken Dinner   Jacob Zils [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   5   8   4   24  
2  
3  
20905      Christian Prendergast [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   7   7   3   3   6   1   3   30  
3  
4  
17150   The Fashionista   Deana Fedulova [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   5   5   8   9   14   11   5   57  
4  
5  
22503   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller [Red]   Lake Beulah   11   10   9   8   15   2   7   62  
5  
6  
12218   GIRL POWER   Annie Samis [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   8   9   12   10   11   13   2   65T  
6  
7  
20841      Henry Scholz [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   10   3   6   6   17   10   13   65T  
7  
8  
12687   Sea Ya Later   Evan Langelund [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yacht Clup   9   12   5   11   10   12   11   70  
8  
9  
22406   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen [Blue]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   2   4   31/OCS   4   1   31/OCS   6   79  
9  
10  
20528      Charlie Gish [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   4   8   31/DNS   7   19   3   8   80T  
10  
11  
21850   Wild Child   Madeline Torrey [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   12   15   7   12   9   9   16   80T  
11  
12  
20730   American Beauty   Caroline Holland [Blue]   Lake Geneva/BMRT   14   17   13   17   8   5   14   88  
12  
13  
2215      Stella Marban [Blue]   YC   13   14   11   18   3   15   19   93  
13  
14  
9048      Leo Kumar [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   16   11   15   16   24   18   15   115  
14  
15  
17853      avery baldwin [Blue]   chicago yacht club   6   6   31/OCS   14   7   31/OCS   24   119  
15  
16  
21368      Spencer Glickson [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   25   18   4   13   12   31/OCS   18   121  
16  
17  
16938   Bizzy Izzy   Isabelle Rietz [Blue]   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   17   16   31/DNS   31/DNS   13   7   12   127  
17  
18  
12612   NA   Joseph Qualtier [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   15   19   17   21   28   17   27   144  
18  
19  
19228   fstof   Henry Ackley [Blue]   Pine Lake   19   31/OCS   31/OCS   5   21   31/OCS   9   147  
19  
20  
9969      Tristan McDonald [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   18   13   16   31/OCS   26   24   20   148  
20  
21  
14885      Ava Novak [Blue]   Lake Geneva   23   31/DNF   19   31/DNS   4   14   29   151T  
21  
22  
10885      Kate Lyon [Blue]   Lake Geneva   22   31/DNF   10   15   22   23   28   151T  
22  
23  
15607   Sunshine   Calistoga Frerker [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   20   20   14   31/DNS   23   21   22   151T  
23  
24  
21421      Luke Linebaugh [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   31/DNF   21   31/DNS   19   27   4   25   158T  
24  
25  
17657      Matthew Sexton [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   21   22   20   31/DNS   16   31/OCS   17   158T  
25  
26  
21797      Reid Hirn   LGYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   20   16   10   170T  
26  
27  
20932   wave runner   john renz [White]   COLYC   31/DNF   24   18   20   29   22   26   170T  
27  
28  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller [White]   lake beulah   24   23   31/DNS   31/DNS   25   20   23   177  
28  
29  
21229      Ellie Hirn   LGYC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   18   19   21   182  
29  
30  
9455   Scrub   Mary Carter [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   217  
30  
 



Green Fleet (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 3:36:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21967      Evan Wern   Chicago Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
20712   Dragonfly   Grace Renz   Chicago yacht club   4   3   1   3   2   13  
2  
3  
19238      Spencer von Peterffy   Chicago Yacht Club   1   2   5   6   3   17  
3  
4  
20      Elliott Yoder   yc   5   4   4   5   4   22  
4  
5  
17358      Alec Ranker   Lake Forest Sailing   3   23/DNS   7   11   10   54  
5  
6  
21529      Matthew Ranker   Lake Forest Sailing   23/DNS   23/DNS   3   8   8   65  
6  
7  
5      Keegan Chatburn   Chicago Yacht Club   23/DNF   23/DNS   10   4   11   71  
7  
8  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland   Lake Geneva/BMRT   23/DNS   23/DNS   12   2   12   72T  
8  
9  
1      cate baldwin   chicago yacht club   23/DNS   23/DNS   8   13   5   72T  
9  
10  
11      Tad Charlot   Lake Forest Park District   23/DNS   23/DNS   9   12   6   73  
10  
11  
21960   H2O OX   Kai Suh-Pomierski   LGYC-BMRC   23/DNS   23/DNS   11   10   7   74  
11  
12  
15      Niklas Swanson   Chicago Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   14   9   9   78  
12  
13  
3609   Bail out   Adam Lyon   Lake Geneva   23/DNS   23/DNS   6   7   23/DNS   82  
13  
14  
2523      Jack Stenander   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   13   23/DNS   13   95  
14  
15  
na   na   Ellen Carter   Lake Forest Sailing   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
44   Magic   Lukas Valasek   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
17772      Alexandra Fedulova   Chicago Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
CYC 6   Retriever   Charles Dischner   Chicago Yacht Club   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
6798   Firefly   Adler Johnston   lgyc   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
8018   Pack Attack   JP Crabb   chicago yacht club   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
9      Fritz Bielski   Lake Forest Sailing   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/OCS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
15  
16727   Sweetness   Tyler Crabb   chicago yacht club   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network