2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 13-15, 2018in

470s (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 3:41:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (33 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GBR 1, Luke PATIENCE/Chris GRUBE, RNCYC, 1-11-[16]-1-5-1-5-4-2- ; 30   
2. SWE 349, Anton DAHLBERG/Fredrik BERGSTROM, RSYC, 5-5-[15]-6-2-3-7-8-4- ; 40   
3. GRE 1, Panagiotis MANTIS/Pavlos KAGIALIS, PSC, 23-[34/BFD]-3-2-3-5-1-7-1- ; 45   
4. USA 1, Stuart McNAY/Graham BIEHL, nyyc, byc, 4-6-1-9-[17]-10-6-1-10- ; 47   
5. AUT 1, David BARGEHR/Lukas MAEHR, Yacht Club Bregenz, 2-8-13-3-9-2-4-[17]-11- ; 52   
6. FRA 27, Kevin PEPONNET/Jeremie MION, SRR - SRH, [34/DNS]-3-6-4-4-13-13-12-3- ; 58   
7. GBR 55, Martin WRIGLEY/James TAYLOR, WPNSA, 18-16-11-7-13-7-2-[22]-5- ; 79   
8. JPN 83, Naoki ICHINO/Hasegawa TAKASHI, wakayama sailing club, 10-1-2-21-[27]-11-17-5-13- ; 80   
9. NZL 1, Daniel WILLCOX/Paul SNOW-HANSEN, M.B.S.C, 3-18-9-5-[34/BFD]-8-10-2-34/BFD- ; 89T   
10. SWE 350, Carl-Fredrik FOCK/Marcus DACKHAMMAR, GKSS, 9-7-8-11-19-[34/DNF]-9-9-17- ; 89T   
11. ITA 2/757, Giacomo FERRARI/Giulio CALABRO, Marina Militare, [34/DNF]-14-12-12-1-6-12-3-34/BFD- ; 94   
12. GER 11, Simon DIESCH/Philipp AUTENRIETH, Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club, 13-[34/BFD]-7-33/BFD-7-4-8-16-7- ; 95   
13. BRA 1, Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV/Gustavo Canal THIESEN, Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela, 14-9-10-14-6-16-15-[18]-16- ; 100   
14. AUT 17, Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER/Thomas CZAJKA, BYC, 6-17-5-18-16-12-[34/BFD]-13-14- ; 101   
15. GER 13, Malte WINKEL/Matti CIPRA, SYC/PWV, 19-10-14-10-20-9-[22]-6-18- ; 106   
16. HUN 1, Balazs GYAPJAS/Zsombor GYAPJAS, SVE, 17-4-17-13-21-17-11-11-[24]- ; 111   
17. BRA 54, Henrique HADDAD/Felipe BRITO, Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, 16-15-4-8-14-[34/DNF]-18-14-23- ; 112   
18. ESP 44, Jordi XAMMAR/Nicolas RODRIGUEZ, Club Nautic Cambrils, 12-2-18-15-11-21-[34/DNF]-24-12- ; 115   
19. ARG 87, Fernando GWOZDZ/Tomas DIETRICH, Yacht Club Argentino, 11-12-19-19-8-18-16-[25]-15- ; 118   
20. ITA 10, Matteo CAPURRO/Matteo PUPPO, Yacht Club Italiano, 8-19-21-17-10-14-19-[23]-20- ; 128   
21. USA 7, Wiley ROGERS/Jack PARKIN, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 7-21-[24]-23-22-20-21-10-21- ; 145   
22. ARG 11, Ignacio VARISCO/Federico GARCIA, VDS-CNSI, 15-13-27-19/SCP-15-[34/DNF]-24-21-22- ; 156   
23. BRA 11, Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS/Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP, VDS / ICB-DF, 20-22-23-[24]-18-23-23-19-9- ; 157   
24. FRA 79, Hippolyte MACHETTI/Sidoine DANTES, SR Antibes, [34/DNS]-34/BFD-20-32/BFD-12-34/DNF-6/SCP-15-6- ; 159   
25. TUR 890, Deniz CINAR/Ates CINAR, Turkish Sailing Federation, 21-20-[35/DNS]-31/BFD-34/BFD-15-14-20-8- ; 163   
26. BRA 71, Pedro CORREA/Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL, VDS, 22-23-22-20-24-19-20-[26]-19- ; 169   
27. AUT 3, Yannis SAJE/Lukas HABERL, SCTWV Achensee, 24-25-25-22-23-22-25-[28]-26- ; 192   
28. USA 1818, Sean CORNELL/Jensen McTIGHE, Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC, 26-24-26-25-25-24-26-[27]-25- ; 201   
29. USA 1811, Cormac MURPHY/Adam FRIED, OB 470, 25-26-[30]-27-26-25-27-29-27- ; 212   
30. USA 1820, Maxwell LAWRENCE/Joseph PLISIC, Point O'Woods, 27-27-28-[34/DNF]-29-26-28-30-28- ; 223   
31. USA 1816, Francis Stephen MARTOCCI/Lukas CORSO, Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 28-28-29-26-28-27-29-31-[34/RET]- ; 226   
32. 15, Nitai HASSON/Tal HARARI, ISA, 34/DNC-34/DNC-[35/DNC]-34/DNS-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 272T   
33. ISR 10, Maor ABU/Yoav ROOZ, I.S.F, 34/DNC-34/DNC-[35/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 272T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network