2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 13-15, 2018in

I-420s (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 2:55:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (41 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
56279   Thomas RICE/
Trevor BORNARTH  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA/ LIMA/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   [15]   4   1   3   1   1   10   6   1   27  
1  
2  
55868   Joseph Charles HERMUS/
Walter HENRY  
Lisot/ Bellport Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   2   2   3   6   4   5   2   5   [8]   29  
2  
3  
56365   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club   3   1   [18]   9   9   9   1   3   4   39  
3  
4  
55172   Payton THOMPSON/
Nicholas CHISARI  
LISOT/NHYC/ Seawanhaka Yacht Club   1   7   9   [10]   6   3   6   2   7   41  
4  
5  
55162   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
William GEORGE  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT   4   6   2   8   7   7   [15]   8   9   51  
5  
6  
56079   Michelle LAHRKAMP/
Gabriella DELBELLO  
American YC/ American YC   5   5   [11]   11   8   8   5   4   6   52  
6  
7  
56344   Lachlain McGRANAHAN/
Declan McGRANAHAN  
VMG Racing/ VMG Racing   6   10   8   12   2   2   16   [19]   3   59  
7  
8  
56341   Thomas HALL/
Sam GAVULA  
LISOT/ Bay Head Yacht Club   12   14   4   1   11   6   11   [22]   12   71  
8  
9  
56128   Max ANKER/
Leyton BORCHERDING  
LISOT/Riverside YC/ Belle Haven YC / LISOT   13   31   5   7   3   4   7   [42/BFD]   2   72  
9  
10  
55900   Ian MORAN/
Ariel CASARETTO  
VMG racing/Edgewater Yacht Club/ VMG Racing/LYC   [25]   11   14   2   5   10   19   7   5   73  
10  
11  
56343   Sarah BURN/
Patricia GERLI  
VMG Racing / Bay Head Yacht Club/ VMG Racing / Mantoloking Yacht Club   7   3   [42/BFD]   5   12   12   9   16   13   77  
11  
12  
56266   Oliver HURWITZ/
Ethan FROELICH  
American YC // LISOT/ Austin YC // LISOT   17   [42/BFD]   25   13   10   11   3   15   15   109  
12  
13  
56220   Dana HAIG/
Emily HAIG  
LISOT/LEHYC/ LISOT/LEHYC   10   [25]   6   21   19   24   20   11   11   122  
13  
14  
56109   Hannah FREEMAN/
Jana LAURENDEAU  
Lisot/ Sail Newport   18   [27]   20   18   16   18   14   1   19   124T  
14  
15  
55999   Cameron TURNER/
Max VITTIMBERGA  
CLYC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   21   15   28   14   13   8   [42/BFD]   14   124T  
15  
16  
56037   Maddie HAWKINS/
Yumi YOSHIYASU  
Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA/ Houston Yacht Club   8   9   7   17   [42/DNF]   23   24   12   26   126T  
16  
17  
55339   Elizabeth KAPLAN/
Meghan GONZALEZ  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ LIOST   [20]   15   17   14   18   15   17   10   20   126T  
17  
18  
56126   Emily BORNARTH/
Kathryn BORNARTH  
./ .   24   20   10   19   26   16   12   [30]   10   137  
18  
19  
8   Justin LIM/
Amir TADROS  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   21   [42/BFD]   21   4   15   21   13   29   16   140  
19  
20  
55620   Justin CALLAHAN/
Mitchell CALLAHAN  
GCYSA / Coral Reef YC/ GCYSA / Coral Reef YC   9   29   19   16   31   19   4   23   [32]   150  
20  
21  
56083   Adam LARSON/
Kenny CORSIG  
VMG Racing/ LNYC/ Lake Norman Yacht Club   19   [42/BFD]   13   42/DNF   13   14   29   14   22   166  
21  
22  
53962   Chiara BRUZZI/
Camila CARDONA  
VMG/ VMG   16   19   16   24   24   28   30   25   [37]   182  
22  
23  
56035   Caroline BENSON/
AnaClare SOLE  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ TCYC   26   30   28   22   [33]   22   21   20   17   186  
23  
24  
55918   Seth RIZIKA/
Natalie ELDER  
LISOT/ LISOT   28   26   [42/BFD]   20   27   34   18   13   23   189  
24  
25  
56366   Victoria CHISARI/
Sofia SEGALLA  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   27   13   [42/BFD]   35   21   30   23   9   34   192T  
25  
26  
55901   Danny HUGHES/
Natalia GAGLIANO  
CRYC/ CRYC/VMG Racing   22   16   26   [42/DNF]   28   25   34   17   24   192T  
26  
27  
56034   Libby REDMOND/
Chloe HUDGINS  
VMG racing / Lauderdale Yacht Club/ VMG racing   30   12   24   15   30   [42/DNF]   27   27   29   194T  
27  
28  
55873   Tate HOWELL/
Madeline GILLIS  
RCYC/RNSYS/ RNSYS   31   22   22   23   23   27   28   [36]   18   194T  
28  
29  
56368   Aidan IACONIS/
Angus MANION  
Riverside Yacht Club / LISOT/ Riverside YC / LISOT   [37]   28   12   30   34   20   31   18   27   200  
29  
30  
56466   Jackie GOLISON/
Jay GOLISON  
ABYC/ ABYC   33   8   23   26   [42/BFD]   17   32   24   42/DNS   205T  
30  
31  
55447   Jacqueline QUIRKE/
Hannah NIGHTINGALE  
American YC/LISOT/ Noroton yacht club   14   17   27   [42/DNS]   29   36   26   21   35   205T  
31  
32  
56215   Jack GROVES/
Alex FRASER  
RNSYS/HYC/ RNSYS/HYC   [36]   35   31   25   17   26   22   31   25   212  
32  
33  
55317   Spencer KRIEGSTEIN/
Elliott TRESTER  
CYC/SCYC/LIMA/ WFC/SCYC/LIMA   34   18   30   [36]   22   35   36   26   21   222  
33  
34  
55861   Roberto MARTELLI/
Sophia FOGARTY  
GCYSA/ LIMA   32   23   [42/BFD]   29   25   29   25   33   28   224  
34  
35  
55998   Gwendolyn DONAHUE/
Francesca EDMANDS  
LIMA / SYC / EYC/ LIMA / SYC   23   32   29   32   35   31   35   28   [36]   245  
35  
36  
53899   Chloe HOLDER/
MacKenzie BERWICK  
St Francis Yacht Club/LISOT/ STFYC/LISOT   29   34   [42/BFD]   31   20   33   37   32   31   247  
36  
37  
2   Thomas ASHWORTH/
Mason STANG  
PYSF/ PYSF   [38]   33   32   34   32   37   33   34   30   265  
37  
38  
56033   Micky MUNNS/
Michael FINEMAN  
KHYC/DRYC/ KHYC/DRYC   35   [42/BFD]   42/DNF   33   42/DNF   32   38   35   33   290  
38  
39  
55907   Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO/
Kaitlyn HAMILTON  
VMG Racing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club/ VMG Racing/ Lauderdale YC   39   24   [42/BFD]   27   42/DNF   42/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   300  
39  
40  
55145   Zane ROGERS/
Hunter SKINNER  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   336T  
40  
40  
929   Maija RIX/
Margaret WILKINS  
Ontario Sailing Team/ Ontario Sailing Team   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   336T  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network